T J Gollan Trainer Profile

T J Gollan has trained 7100 runners with 953 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
7100
Wins
953
Seconds
711
Thirds
662
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Tiny Light
Best jockey
Ryan Plumb

T J Gollan Recent Runners

T J Gollan — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10Ten DeepBella Youngberry1350m—Heavy105—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10HellEmily Pozman1350m—Heavy107—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9BreretonCejay Graham1110m—Heavy101—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9Now Is The HourEmily Lang1110m—Heavy109—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9ZoubabyDaniel Moor1110m—Heavy103—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9FleetwoodJade Hampson1110m—Heavy1012—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9About To ExplodeBen E Thompson1110m—Heavy108—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8Blazen BootsBella Youngberry1615m—Heavy1011—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Duke Of CamdenBella Youngberry1615m—Heavy104—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6AbenderCejay Graham1200m—Heavy106—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6Midnight SpiritEmily Lang1200m—Heavy1011—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6ZoufaniBella Youngberry1200m—Heavy1019—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6PembreyCraig Williams1200m—Good49—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4MercatelloEmily Lang1200m—Heavy102—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4CardonetteBen E Thompson1200m—Heavy105—
29 Oct 2026GattonR4I Am LouieCejay Graham1600mMaidenHeavy104—
29 Oct 2026GattonR3Outta ReefWilliam Galloway1600mBenchmark 60Heavy102—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Exceed SpeedBen E Thompson1300mBenchmark 72Heavy93—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Sea The FallsKyle Wilson-taylor1400mMaidenHeavy923rd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Ready Set TergoDaniel Moor1400mMaidenHeavy96—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Icy LadEmily Lang1400mMaidenHeavy982nd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3Flamingo BayCejay Graham1200mMaidenHeavy98—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3Budda BarDaniel Moor1200mMaidenHeavy951st
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2StellagraciaBen E Thompson1200mMaidenHeavy99—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2ReconciliateDaniel Moor1200mMaidenHeavy97—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Lady SopranoEmily Lang1200mMaidenHeavy910—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Boss ModeCejay Graham1000mBenchmark 70Heavy933rd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1ImperviousBella Youngberry1000mBenchmark 70Heavy98Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10BrindavanBen E Thompson1600mOpenHeavy951st
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10BrindavanBen E Thompson1615mOpenHeavy105—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Dominant DarcyEmily Lang1000mClass 6Heavy95—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Gospel GirlBella Youngberry1000mClass 6Heavy911st
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9ZoubabyDaniel Moor1000mClass 6Heavy93Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9Dominant DarcyEmily Lang1110mClass 6Heavy105—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9Gospel GirlBella Youngberry1110mClass 6Heavy101—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9ZoubabyDaniel Moor1110mClass 6Heavy103—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7La ProfeciaGeorgina Cartwright1200mClass 1Good364th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8MillaneDaniel Moor1000mClass 6Heavy983rd
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8FleetwoodJade Hampson1000mClass 6Heavy992nd
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8MillaneDaniel Moor1110mClass 6Heavy1010—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8FleetwoodJade Hampson1110mClass 6Heavy1011—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Fleeting BoomBen E Thompson1200mOpenHeavy913Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR7Fleeting BoomBen E Thompson1200mOpenHeavy1013—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5VindictiveChelsea Baker1150mMaidenGood32Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Strada VarennaBella Youngberry1200mClass 3Heavy941st
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Midnight SpiritRyan Maloney1200mClass 3Heavy97Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Dark ArtsAngela Jones1200mClass 3Heavy973rd
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Strada VarennaBella Youngberry1200mClass 3Heavy105—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Midnight SpiritRyan Maloney1200mClass 3Heavy106—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Dark ArtsAngela Jones1200mClass 3Heavy1010—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tiny Light11—100%0%
Acappella Nova22—100%0%
Akermanis11—100%0%
Invincible Shield54—80%0%
Tengun Tommy43—75%0%
Precise Star75—71%0%
Starlightning32—67%0%
Deep Vegas32167%33%
Solar Star32167%33%
Gram106160%10%
Capital Tower53—60%0%
Floozie74—57%0%
Disparate21—50%0%
Graffitude21150%50%
Irreverent21—50%0%
Rough Cause42150%25%
Empress Aspen21—50%0%
Tullio84—50%0%
Wasted Youth21—50%0%
Hollaback Girl21—50%0%
Vigoroso21—50%0%
La Ready Rosa21—50%0%
Miami Fleiss105150%10%
Brandwood42150%25%
Setanta42—50%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ryan Plumb11—100%0%
Archie Mc Colm32—67%0%
Olivia Kendal21—50%0%
Justin Huxtable52—40%0%
Matthew J Mcgillivray31133%33%
Ronald Simpson62333%50%
Baylee Nothdurft79261233%15%
James Mc Donald103230%20%
Tahlia Fenlon144229%14%
William Galloway113327%27%
James Mcdonald113327%27%
Casey Waddell123225%17%
Leslie Tilley174924%53%
Blake Shinn266823%31%
Michael Rodd72161422%19%
Hugh Bowman92322%33%
Bella Youngberry99211821%18%
Noel Callow245221%8%
Jimmy Byrne4491420%32%
Robbie Fradd5511920%16%
Bailey Wheeler51—20%0%
Leah Kilner204320%15%
Ryan Maloney94417723919%25%
James Orman5249711919%23%
Anthony Allen180334018%22%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sandwn11—100%0%
W.farm21—50%0%
W'wick258832%32%
Dalby51120%20%
Ballna112218%18%
Gatton81141317%16%
Rocky4371616%37%
B'dsrt5081016%20%
Ipswic91513317215%19%
Twba252366414%25%
E.farm161621933014%20%
D'ben217729340913%19%
G Cst6818810113%15%
Suncst101212720013%20%
Flem192711%37%
R'wick22229%9%
M.v.11149%36%
Gco Pt23269%26%
Kilcoy23279%30%
R'hill23249%17%
Caulf.16136%19%
Graft21155%24%
Lismor50—0%0%
M'bah60—0%0%
Dubbo10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R3Spring Racing Carnival Mdn Plate1200mBudda Bar
24 Oct 2026R10Spring Racing Carnival Hcp1600mBrindavan
24 Oct 2026R9Via Sistina 2024/2025 Hcp (C6)1000mGospel Girl
24 Oct 2026R6State Of Rest 2021 Plate (C3)1200mStrada Varenna
24 Oct 2026R2Complete Electrical Qld (Bm65)1900mPower Reece
24 Oct 2026R3Winx 2018 (Rs0mw)1300mReady For Aimee
17 Oct 2026R7Higgins Coatings (Bm78)1200mSpiethtacular
17 Oct 2026R6Ladbrokes Spring Racing Carnival (Bm70)1350mLebanese
17 Oct 2026R5Canadian Club Hcp (65)1110mNo Fooling
17 Oct 2026R2Richard Attwood (Bm62)2235mDraw Attention
15 Oct 2026R5Fertpro (Bm60)1100mNight Market
15 Oct 2026R3Racing And Sports Mdn Hcp1200mDisparate
15 Oct 2026R2Tab Plate (C2)1965mHot Majesty
10 Oct 2026R9Cricks Highway Queensland Cup2400mChillaxing
5 Oct 2026R6Drinkwise (Bm68)1350mReady For Aimee
5 Oct 2026R3Ladbrokes Tote Win +10% In October Mdn Plate1200mFleeting Boom
3 Oct 2026R9Century Pools Hcp1000mMoulin Miss
30 Sept 2026R7Arc Projects Hcp (C1)1110mCardonette
30 Sept 2026R6Johns Lyng Group (Bm78)1350mLockyer
30 Sept 2026R5Insurebuild Plate (C3)1200mSpiethtacular
30 Sept 2026R4Silver Wolf Projects Mdn Plate1200mTiny Light
27 Sept 2026R7Coolum Men's Shed Hcp (60)1800mDraw Attention
24 Sept 2026R4David Hynes Wtc Thanks You For 7 Years Mdn Plate1100mGancedo
24 Sept 2026R1Sub-Zero Air Conditioning Installation & Services Mdn Hcp800mNight Market
23 Sept 2026R4Pink Ribbon Raceweek Mdn Plate1000mFinal Crusade