Cardonette Racehorse Profile

Cardonette is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by Tony Gollan, based at Eagle Farm. With 7 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $76,050.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Tony Gollan
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
Exceedance
Dam
Pienkna
Sire of dam
More Than Ready (USA)
Owner
Glenlogan Park (Mgr: J M Haseler), W Watson, M Watson, D Watson, G Watson, A Watson, R Watson, J Mohun, M D Cridland, P Kelleher, Mrs M Kelleher & Mrs M Watson
Career
7:2-4-1
Prize money
$76,050
Last start
17 Oct 2026
Recent form
223x2x112

Cardonette Form Guide

Cardonette — last 12 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 Sept 2026Doomben1110mCls 1G4956kgBen E Thompson1 of 102L1:04.083Bent Bridge
12 Sept 2026Gold Coast1000mMdnG4256.5kgGeorgina Cartwright1 of 101.3L0:57.481.35Magic Invader
25 Aug 2026Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS53—Ben E Thompson1 of 80.2L1:00.58—Uncommon Daisy
11 Aug 2026Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS53—Ben E Thompson2 of 50.3L1:00.78—I'M Not Here
4 Apr 2026Gold Coast1000mMdnG4954kgLeah Martyn2 of 91L0:56.821.75Hello Punters
17 Mar 2026Doomben1000mBarrier TrialG43—Ben E Thompson1 of 83.5L0:59.53—Yoweri
31 Oct 2025Ipswich1100mMdnS5258.5kgBen E Thompson3 of 101.1L1:04.561.18Fire Bomber
15 Oct 2025Doomben1200mMdnG4958kgBen E Thompson2 of 100.3L1:09.741.55Brave Monarch
1 Oct 2025Eagle Farm1000mMdnG4958kgBen E Thompson2 of 90.1L0:57.762.5Making News
9 Sept 2025Doomben1000mBarrier TrialG45—Angela Jones1 of 52.5L0:59.15—Luke Skywalker
26 Aug 2025Doomben1000mBarrier TrialG45—Angela Jones2 of 70.2L0:59.37—Making News
22 Apr 2025Gold Coast1000mBarrier TrialS68—Andrew Mallyon4 of 82.6L0:59.24—Highgrove Rose

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-1-050%100%
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good52-3-040%100%
Soft20-1-10%100%
First-up31-2-033%100%
Second-up21-1-050%100%

Winning distances

1(1000), 1(1110)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Eagle Farm1010%100%
Doomben31333%100%
Ipswich1010%100%
Gold Coast21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ben E Thompson51520%100%
Leah Martyn1000%0%
Georgina Cartwright111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
30 Sept 2026R7Arc Projects Hcp (C1)1110mBen E Thompson
12 Sept 2026R2The Industry School Mdn Plate1000mGeorgina Cartwright