Shane Jackson Trainer Profile

Shane Jackson has trained 770 runners with 81 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
770
Wins
81
Seconds
75
Thirds
62
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Jenni Agogo
Best jockey
Lachlan Neindorf

Shane Jackson Recent Runners

Shane Jackson — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7King SnitzDamian Lane2500m—Good46—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1High FallsJohn Allen1600m—Good44—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR6Secret CrossingDeclan Bates1200mBenchmark 62Soft69—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Tuscan RoseDeclan Bates1400mMaidenSoft68—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Sophia's LegacyMelissa Julius1400mMaidenSoft63—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR2Both Sides NowTom Ryan1700mBenchmark 62Soft64—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR9Flying BasilDeclan Bates1400mBenchmark 78Good414—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7Wolf Twenty OneTom Madden1300mBenchmark 70Good424th
28 Oct 2026BendigoR2Centenary FlorinDeclan Bates1300mBenchmark 64Good454th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7NewfoundlandDeclan Bates2500mOpenGood42—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR6Initial MomentMelissa Julius2000mOpenGood41—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR4Becauseyou're MineDean Yendall1100mBenchmark 56Good41Scratched
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR3Fox PhireDean Yendall1100mMaidenGood431st
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR1Heidi HighMelissa Julius2000mMaidenGood414th
20 Oct 2026KynetonR7HaiiroTom Madden1887mBenchmark 62Good48Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR5Becauseyou're MineTom Madden1218mBenchmark 56Good41Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR4Break The TabooDeclan Bates1218mBenchmark 56Good46Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR2Fox PhireTom Madden1118mMaidenGood412Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR7Princess SakikoJack Hill1860mBenchmark 56Good481st
17 Oct 2026AvocaR6HaiiroJade Smith1860mOpenGood44—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR5Break The TabooJack Hill1300mBenchmark 56Good48—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Secret CrossingJack Hill1200mMaidenGood481st
17 Oct 2026AvocaR2Flaws And SinsJack Hill1300mMaidenGood48Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1King SnitzDamian Lane2000mOpenGood441st
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR6Eye TrackerCraig Newitt2580mBenchmark 66Good47—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7Both Sides NowDean Yendall1700mBenchmark 62Soft54—
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR5High FallsJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 62Soft591st
15 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR4Heidi HighJohn Allen2000mMaidenSoft57—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR7NewfoundlandDeclan Bates2000mOpenGood488th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4Beach PadDeclan Bates2400mBenchmark 84Good444th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR9SagantiHarry Coffey1600mOpenSoft510—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR4Placentia BayDeclan Bates2000mBenchmark 66Soft512—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4NewfoundlandDeclan Bates2400mOpenGood44Scratched
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1Foujita SanHarry Coffey1700mBenchmark 80Good432nd
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Eye TrackerCraig Newitt2025mOpenGood49—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR8Break The TabooDeclan Bates1400mBenchmark 62Good414Scratched
9 Oct 2026BallaratR7Wolf Twenty OneTom Madden1200mBenchmark 66Good411—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR5Becauseyou're MineTom Madden1000mBenchmark 56Good48—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR9Becauseyou're MineTom Madden1103mBenchmark 56Soft516Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR8Princess SakikoJack Hill1856mBenchmark 56Soft512Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR5Secret CrossingJack Hill1203mMaidenSoft511Scratched
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6Initial MomentMelissa Julius2400mBenchmark 68Soft5113rd
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR6Eagle AngelToby Atkinson2400mBenchmark 68Soft57—
7 Oct 2026Mount GambierR1Flaws And SinsKayla Crowther1550mMaidenSoft549th
4 Oct 2026BendigoR8High FallsJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 62Heavy814Scratched
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR8Becauseyou're MineTom Madden1200mRestricted 56Heavy84—
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Beach PadWilliam Pike2520mOpenHeavy1014Scratched
3 Oct 2026MurtoaR5Princess SakikoJack Hill2050mBenchmark 56Heavy814—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Wolf Twenty OneTom Madden1200m—Good33Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Wolf Twenty OneTom Madden1200mBenchmark 66Good33Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jenni Agogo21—50%0%
Ghemme21—50%0%
Andy Win115345%27%
Noonday Gun73143%14%
Highland Blaze207735%35%
King Snitz62133%17%
High Falls62—33%0%
Bergasun195126%5%
Centenary Florin41225%50%
Mr Fisher41—25%0%
Light Of Rose41125%25%
Queen Takes King41125%25%
Loft92222%22%
Fox Phire51120%20%
Haiiro102320%30%
She's Impeccable204420%20%
My Symphony51220%40%
Hemi Two Barrell61117%17%
Unplanned Revolt61217%33%
Flying Basil254216%8%
The Narrator132115%8%
Shooter Mcgavin274715%26%
Secret Crossing71114%14%
Both Sides Now142—14%0%
Bignight Rebel71—14%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lachlan Neindorf21—50%0%
Damien Oliver21—50%0%
Eoin Walsh31—33%0%
Linda Meech31233%67%
Jordan Hart175529%29%
Tom Ryan75212328%31%
Ms L J Meech41125%25%
Dean Yendall224—18%0%
Damian Lane61217%33%
Christopher Pang61117%17%
Sarah Field61417%67%
Will Price61—17%0%
John Allen497714%14%
Zac Moore91111%11%
Jack Hill829811%10%
Tom Madden155173011%19%
Jett Stanley101—10%0%
Will Gordon101210%20%
Declan Bates704136%19%
Harry Coffey30193%30%
Melissa Julius14050%36%
Jade Smith5010%20%
Craig Newitt14040%29%
Toby Atkinson10—0%0%
Kayla Crowther2010%50%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
H.rock21150%50%
Campdn21—50%0%
Horsh.52—40%0%
Mtga114336%27%
K'more41125%25%
Gt.wes41—25%0%
Cran.133123%8%
Lakesi225623%27%
Avoca92122%11%
Caster296421%14%
St Arn51—20%0%
Ararat122117%8%
M.v.122417%33%
W'bool161262116%13%
K'ton213—14%0%
Racing71314%43%
H'ton304513%17%
Racsyn91—11%0%
Colrn11159%45%
N'cort11139%27%
Stawel15137%20%
Swan H16136%19%
Bend18146%22%
Terang362136%36%
G'long39285%21%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R3Bendigo Bank St Arnaud Mdn Plate1100mFox Phire
17 Oct 2026R7Avoca Caravan Park (Bm56)1860mPrincess Sakiko
17 Oct 2026R3Bet365 Top Finishes Mdn Plate1200mSecret Crossing
17 Oct 2026R1Sportsbet Classic2000mKing Snitz
15 Oct 2026R5The Midfield Group (Bm62)1400mHigh Falls
21 Sept 2026R1Choices Flooring Warrnambool Mdn Plate2000mKing Snitz
14 Sept 2026R1Bet365 Bet Boost Mdn Plate1200mHigh Falls
11 Sept 2026R1Ladbrokes Mega Multi Mdn Plate2400mEye Tracker
28 Aug 2026R1Ladbrokes Switch Mdn Plate2470mHemi Two Barrell
25 Aug 2026R6Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm56)1200mShooter Mcgavin
16 Aug 2026R6Ecycle Solutions Grand National Stpl4500mAndy Win
2 Aug 2026R2Grand National Hrdl4200mAndy Win
19 July 2026R5Vickery Bros Mdn Hwt Plate1300mAqua Storm
6 July 2026R3Hygain Edge Mdn Plate1400mJenni Agogo
4 July 2026R6Banjo Paterson Series Final2600mHighland Blaze
28 June 2026R3Carter Group Lafferty Hrdl3200mAndy Win
14 June 2026R2Dwyer Legal Warrnambool & Port Fairy Hrdl (Bm115)3200mAndy Win
7 June 2026R8Vickery Bros (Bm62)1400mThe Narrator
5 June 2026R8Ultima Hotel (Bm70)1600mBeach Pad
17 May 2026R3Vickery Bros Hwt (Bm62)2000mGhemme
9 May 2026R8Bet365 Bet Boost Fillies & Mares 0-56 Handicap1300mBreak The Taboo
7 May 2026R10Mac's Hotel After The Last (Bm62)1300mThe Narrator
6 May 2026R2Bottle-O Warrnambool Mdn Plate1700mVieux Riche
6 May 2026R1Warrnambool Gwm Hcp1200mCentenary Florin
5 May 2026R2Vale David Clements & Rob Wood Mdn Hrdl3200mAndy Win