Saganti Racehorse Profile

Saganti is a 5-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 15 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $181,187.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Zarak
Dam
Saghaniya
Sire of dam
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Owner
OTI Racing (Mgr: T Henderson), W & Mrs V Pelchen, T & Mrs B Porter, G Fielding, J Slattery, C Holt, S Hardwidge, P Vawdrey, F Cook, Mrs C Cook, M Stone, Mrs A Stone, Webbmck Racing (Mgr: L Webb), J Higgins, J Spence, A Goodfellow, Carson Joel (Mgr: J Carson) & East Melb Racing (Mgr: J Gurrieri)
Career
15:1-3-3
Prize money
$181,187
Recent form
2124x4326x5x35x7030

Saganti Form Guide

Saganti — last 17 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
21 Mar 2026Rosehill2400mOpenS6953kgTyler Schiller13 of 1410.3L2:30.1313Mr Monaco
21 Feb 2026Caulfield2000mOpenG4654kgBeau Mertens3 of 71L2:02.2613Magnaspin
7 Feb 2026Caulfield1600mOpenG41457kgBeau Mertens12 of 144.3L1:35.58201Light Infantry Man
17 Jan 2026Flemington1400mBM84G3160.5kgLuke Cartwright7 of 104.9L1:23.3426Supernima
26 Apr 2025Randwick1800mBM94S6958kgJames Mc Donald5 of 94.8L1:52.213.6Les Vampires
9 Apr 2025Hawkesbury1600mBM94G4358.5kgChad Schofield3 of 70.2L1:36.473State Of America
28 Mar 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS56—Chad Schofield3 of 52.5L1:13.92—Under Siege
17 Mar 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG410—Chad Schofield3 of 81.3L1:03.35—Piraeus
2 Nov 2024Rosehill2000mOpenG4754kgChad Schofield5 of 121.2L2:03.297Fawkner Park
13 July 2024Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenS858kgGerald Mosse6 of 85.8L2:31.0225Sosie
16 June 2024Fr - Chantilly2400mOpenS1058kgGerald Mosse2 of 102L2:30.3210Sir Delius
2 May 2024Fr - Chantilly2000mOpenS258kgGerald Mosse3 of 47.2L2:12.502.8Fast Tracker
7 Apr 2024Fr - Longchamp1600mOpenH258kgGerald Mosse4 of 62.3L2:05.137Atlast
22 Oct 2023Fr - Saint Cloud1600mOpenS257kgGerald Mosse4 of 72.5L1:46.3211Sunway
29 Sept 2023Fr - Saint Cloud1600mOpenS357kgGerald Mosse2 of 72.5L1:41.359.8Alcantor
30 Aug 2023Fr - Compiegne1600mRestS158kgGerald Mosse1 of 50.5L1:42.312.4Bloomerec
16 July 2023Fr - Chantilly1400mMdnG558.5kgGerald Mosse2 of 70.8L1:28.965.5Mondrial

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance30-1-00%33%
Good60-1-20%50%
Soft81-2-113%50%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up50-1-10%40%
Second-up41-0-125%50%