S & J Casey Trainer Profile

S & J Casey has trained 1740 runners with 193 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1740
Wins
193
Seconds
186
Thirds
169
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Beatty
Best jockey
Natasha Faithfull

S & J Casey Recent Runners

S & J Casey — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026AscotR6Maria LuciaHolly Nottle1100m—Unknown Condition5—
31 Oct 2026AscotR2On PatrolNatika Riordan1400m—Unknown Condition7—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR6Jackpot BingoWilliam Pike1400mClass 3Good493rd
28 Oct 2026BelmontR4Super SentaiChris Parnham1200mClass 1Good473rd
28 Oct 2026BelmontR4Jolson AlNatika Riordan1200mClass 1Good424th
28 Oct 2026BelmontR3Artie's StormNatika Riordan1200mClass 1Good414th
28 Oct 2026BelmontR1Clear AssaultLaqdar Ramoly1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood474th
28 Oct 2026BelmontR1One Last ResortWilliam Pike1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood441st
25 Oct 2026NorthamR10Dixie DooChris Parnham1300mClass 3Good41—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR9Memory ParadeNatasha Faithfull1600mOpenGood461st
25 Oct 2026NorthamR9Aberdeen FlyerChris Parnham1600mOpenGood412nd
25 Oct 2026NorthamR8The RepublicanBrayden Gaerth1300mClass 3Good42Scratched
24 Oct 2026AscotR9He's A MachinoShaun O'donnell1200mOpenGood48—
24 Oct 2026AscotR9BeattyLucy F Fiore1200mOpenGood4101st
24 Oct 2026AscotR3CannykevNatika Riordan1000mBenchMark 66+Good43—
24 Oct 2026AscotR3Do I Feel LuckyClint Johnston-porter1000mBenchMark 66+Good444th
24 Oct 2026AscotR2So Si GodChris Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood481st
24 Oct 2026AscotR1Brave MatadorBrayden Gaerth1000mOpenGood47—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR6Super SentaiNatika Riordan1400mClass 1Good42Scratched
17 Oct 2026AscotR7Jackpot BingoHolly Watson1400mRest 1 Metro WinGood47—
17 Oct 2026AscotR5Cable RockHolly Watson1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood493rd
15 Oct 2026NorthamR8Jackpot BingoChanel Cooper1400mClass 5Good46Scratched
15 Oct 2026NorthamR5Clear AssaultLaqdar Ramoly1100mMaidenGood413rd
15 Oct 2026NorthamR4One Last ResortNatika Riordan1100mMaidenGood442nd
15 Oct 2026NorthamR2The RepublicanShaun Mc Gruddy1000mClass 3Good45—
14 Oct 2026AscotR4Artie's StormNatika Riordan1200mClass 3Good464th
14 Oct 2026AscotR3Jolson AlNatika Riordan1000mClass 1Good4107th
14 Oct 2026AscotR2Dixie DooShaun O'donnell1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47—
10 Oct 2026AscotR10On PatrolNatika Riordan1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft56—
10 Oct 2026AscotR9He's A MachinoShaun O'donnell1000mOpenSoft5134th
10 Oct 2026AscotR9Maria LuciaHolly Nottle1000mOpenSoft511—
10 Oct 2026AscotR8Memory ParadeNatika Riordan1400mBenchMark 66+Soft538th
10 Oct 2026AscotR5Aberdeen FlyerChris Parnham1400mBenchMark 78+Soft542nd
10 Oct 2026AscotR4So Si GodChris Parnham1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft572nd
10 Oct 2026AscotR1Sprint For GloryClint Johnston-porter1000mOpenSoft51—
10 Oct 2026AscotR1Masquerade ManBrayden Gaerth1000mOpenSoft54—
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR7Want A WinnerShaun O'donnell1200mOpenGood471st
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR6CannykevNatika Riordan1100mBenchMark 66+Good43—
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR4The RepublicanZephen Johnston-porter1100mBenchmark 52+Good35—
26 Sept 2026BelmontR8Cable RockHolly Watson1400mRest 1 Metro WinGood482nd
26 Sept 2026BelmontR3Artie's StormNatika Riordan1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47Scratched
26 Sept 2026BelmontR3So Si GodChris Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood451st
19 Sept 2026BelmontR7So Si GodChris Parnham1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft5123rd
19 Sept 2026BelmontR4Memory ParadeLaqdar Ramoly1600mBenchMark 84+Soft534th
12 Sept 2026BelmontR2Memory ParadeNatika Riordan1650mBenchMark 66+Soft513rd
9 Sept 2026BelmontR8Cable RockHolly Watson1300mClass 3Good491st
9 Sept 2026BelmontR1Artie's StormNatika Riordan1200mClass 1Good412nd
5 Sept 2026BelmontR6Refemme No AngelChris Parnham1400mBenchMark 66+Soft553rd
5 Sept 2026BelmontR5The RocketChris Parnham1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft59—
5 Sept 2026BelmontR3CannykevNatika Riordan1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft565th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Beatty64167%17%
Brave Halo53—60%0%
Peter Gunn52240%40%
Downtown Twain52—40%0%
Guarded83238%25%
Hola Marea145—36%0%
Twain's Angel207435%20%
Maria Lucia62—33%0%
Red Lark31—33%0%
Rear Admiral165431%25%
Want A Winner134231%15%
He's A Machino72—29%0%
Siren Assault72229%29%
Crash Hat Lady72429%57%
Nonesospicy113527%45%
So Si God123525%42%
Clear Approval41125%25%
Siberian Siren194221%11%
Do I Feel Lucky102220%20%
Refemme No Angel102320%30%
Pablo's Poem51—20%0%
Song Of Vincent51120%20%
Testifying51120%20%
Mordor51—20%0%
No Change285718%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Natasha Faithfull11—100%0%
Beaux Banovic-edwards21—50%0%
Maddy Cornick31—33%0%
Tyler Schiller41—25%0%
William Pike73182725%37%
Damien Oliver51120%20%
Chris Parnham170295317%31%
Lucy F Fiore61217%33%
Holly Watson132415%31%
Brayden Gaerth68101415%21%
Bonnie Palise152223414%22%
Cassey Martinan142214%14%
Paul Harvey142314%21%
Madi Derrick93131214%13%
Luke Campbell506912%18%
Natika Riordan6781212%18%
Jordan Turner157182611%17%
Peter Knuckey6271311%21%
Holly Nottle91211%22%
Clint Johnston-porter3131010%32%
Keshaw Dhurun218214110%19%
Laqdar Ramoly10610289%26%
Jarrad Noske111—9%0%
Patrick Carbery11149%36%
Brandon Louis36338%8%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Morn.22—100%0%
Leinst21—50%0%
Derby72129%14%
Caulf.51—20%0%
Mt.new51—20%0%
Kalgl.294514%17%
Bel.pk1400507413%19%
Bel.pk6881912%28%
Broome247285711%23%
Ascot6477313411%21%
Bunbry24238%13%
Northm15012278%18%
York113138%23%
Pscarp423107%24%
Pinjra755187%24%
T'yay10—0%0%
Gldton80—0%0%
Moora2010%50%
Flem8020%25%
Echuca10—0%0%
Narrog20—0%0%
Lakesi10—0%0%
Sandwn10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R1Reliable Asset Maintenance (Rs0ly)1200mOne Last Resort
25 Oct 2026R9Procon Developments Australia Northam Cup1600mMemory Parade
24 Oct 2026R9Belgravia Stakes1200mBeatty
24 Oct 2026R2TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum Series Heat 1 (Rs0ly)1200mSo Si God
3 Oct 2026R7The Develop Golden Saddle1200mWant A Winner
26 Sept 2026R3Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly)1200mSo Si God
9 Sept 2026R8Reliable Asset Maintenance Hcp (C3)1300mCable Rock
20 Aug 2026R7Racing@ Pinjarra Park Alcoa Cup Sun Dec 6 Hcp (C1)1300mCable Rock
19 Aug 2026R7Share Bets With Tabtouch Bet Loop Hcp (C3)1400mThe Rocket
5 Aug 2026R1Lawn Pride Australia Mdn1300mThe Rocket
23 July 2026R3Afgri Tractors And Sprayers Mdn1100mSuper Sentai
18 July 2026R2Derby Stock Supplies Mdn1120mViva Marconi
8 July 2026R2Drummond Golf (Rs0ly)1200mRefemme No Angel
6 June 2026R1Hard Rated Mdn1100mFinado
20 May 2026R2Ashok Parekh & Co Mdn1000mJolson Al
9 May 2026R4Croser Sparkling Plate1000mHe's A Machino
3 May 2026R3Debortoli Family Winemakers Mdn1400mShimmery Star
2 May 2026R8W.a. Sires' Produce Stakes1400mBeatty
29 Apr 2026R6Morley Growers Market Hcp (C3)1600mSaxon Jewel
15 Apr 2026R1Tabtouch Same Race Multi Plate (Rs0mw)1400mClear Approval
2 Apr 2026R5Schweppes Hcp (C3)1400mPeter Gunn
5 Mar 2026R5Statewide Turf Services Mdn1200mPeter Gunn
4 Mar 2026R6Reliable Asset Maintenance (Rs0ly)1000mSnow Prince
14 Feb 2026R7Magic Millions WA 2yo Classic (RL)1200mMaria Lucia
4 Feb 2026R4Share Bets With TABtouch Bet Loop Hcp (C1)1500mJackpot Bingo