So Si God Racehorse Profile

So Si God is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by S & J Casey, based at Bullsbrook. With 11 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $130,495.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
S & J Casey
Trained at
Bullsbrook
Sire
Playing God
Dam
So Imposing
Sire of dam
Pentire (GB)
Owner
D E Sedgwick, Mrs G F Sedgwick, G W Anderson, Mrs E Anderson, D C Richards & Mrs C T Richards
Career
11:3-4-3
Prize money
$130,495
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
12323x523121

So Si God Form Guide

So Si God — last 16 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Ascot1400mRS0LYS5757kgChris Parnham2 of 160.1L1:25.173.4My Jimmy
26 Sept 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYG4555.5kgChris Parnham1 of 101.8L1:10.852.7Delzee
19 Sept 2026Belmont1200mRs1MWS51257kgChris Parnham3 of 120.5L1:12.4512Marcos
5 Sept 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYS5157.5kgChris Parnham2 of 80.8L1:11.262.9Fantaxtic
22 Aug 2026Belmont1000mRS0LYS5856kgWilliam Pike5 of 83.6L0:58.632.9Kings Honour
3 Aug 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS58—Chris Parnham1 of 70.4L1:00.91—Prospector's Pick
4 Apr 2026Ascot1400mOpenG4855kgChris Parnham3 of 91.5L1:22.785.5Wheely
14 Mar 2026Ascot1200mRS0LYG4254kgChris Parnham2 of 120.1L1:09.923Urquharts Bluff
4 Mar 2026Belmont1400mCls 3G4158.5kgChris Parnham3 of 52L1:23.992.35Searchin' Times
18 Feb 2026Belmont1300mCls 1G4859.5kgChris Parnham2 of 102L1:18.233.3Searchin' Times
4 Feb 2026Ascot1200mRS0LYG4656kgChris Parnham1 of 90.1L1:10.632.7Miss Finkmeyer
19 Jan 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG41—Zephen Johnston-porter3 of 90.6L1:03.32—Maritime Dream
5 Jan 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG42—Jade Mc Naught2 of 110.8L1:00.51—Hubble's Dragon
4 Aug 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialH83—Madi Derrick2 of 115L1:02.52—El Alamein
21 July 2025Belmont850mBarrier TrialS61—Chris Parnham4 of 73L0:53.57—Sunset Session
17 Mar 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG44—Bonnie Casey3 of 80.9L0:24.65—Long Service Leaf

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track41-2-125%100%
This distance52-2-140%100%
Good73-2-243%100%
Soft40-2-10%75%
First-up21-0-050%50%
Second-up20-2-00%100%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot52340%60%
Belmont Park2020%100%
Belmont51320%60%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chris Parnham103830%80%
William Pike1000%0%
Natika Riordan1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
24 Oct 2026R2TABtouch - Westspeed Platinum Series Heat 1 (Rs0ly)1200mChris Parnham
26 Sept 2026R3Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly)1200mChris Parnham
4 Feb 2026R1MCA Polytrack (Rs0ly)1200mChris Parnham