M Price & M Kent Jnr Trainer Profile

M Price & M Kent Jnr has trained 5542 runners with 714 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
5542
Wins
714
Seconds
603
Thirds
517
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Satiri
Best jockey
Brad Pengelly

M Price & M Kent Jnr Recent Runners

M Price & M Kent Jnr — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9NaifahBlake Shinn1100m—Good44—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5WelwalBeau Mertens1400m—Good415—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Grand ImpactMichael Dee1200m—Good420—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR5In A TizzyBlake Shinn1200mBenchmark 62Soft712—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4SluggerLogan Bates1200mMaidenSoft715—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4Ace StrikeJamie Mott1200mMaidenSoft71—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR1Viking KidBlake Shinn1600mMaidenSoft72—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8See That StormCraig Williams2400mOpenGood47—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR2SunblissEthan Brown1300mBenchmark 64Good45Scratched
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR7Left HookJett Stanley1590mBenchmark 56Soft513Scratched
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR4Open FireTeodore Nugent1590mMaidenSoft574th
25 Oct 2026SaleR5TishmanLachlan Neindorf2200mBenchmark 66Soft591st
25 Oct 2026SaleR1Boom BossJordan Childs1200mMaidenSoft511—
25 Oct 2026SaleR1LoadedLachlan Neindorf1200mMaidenSoft510—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7GiggenbachCaitlin Tootell2000mBenchmark 80Soft553rd
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6On DisplayDamian Lane1600mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5La FracasBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2SatiriLiam Riordan1200mMaidenGood461st
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2The Speed MachineBlake Shinn1200mOpenGood452nd
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2BuggsyCraig Williams1200mOpenGood431st
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8GenevaBlake Shinn1600mBenchmark 78Good4102nd
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR4CashoutBlake Shinn1400mBenchmark 74Good421st
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Senza NomeBlake Shinn1000mBenchmark 70Good44—
23 Oct 2026SconeR4No No YesLee Magorrian1300mClass 1Good42—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3Open FireBeau Mertens1600mMaidenGood411Scratched
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3LatassaBeau Mertens1600mMaidenGood41—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR7Light MovesThomas Stockdale1200mClass 1Good432nd
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR4MoLachlan Neindorf1200mMaidenGood49—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Storm SeasonDylan Gibbons1600mBenchmark 72Good474th
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4She's My ExTommy Berry1000mBenchmark 72Good49—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR6AubaineBeau Mertens1479mBenchmark 62Good432nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR1The UnderquoterBeau Mertens1479mMaidenGood484th
18 Oct 2026MoeR4StaphaniLuke Currie2050mBenchmark 56Good47—
18 Oct 2026MoeR2Fort Of DreamsZac Spain1100mMaidenGood412Scratched
18 Oct 2026MoeR2Go Maggie MaeLuke Currie1100mMaidenGood471st
18 Oct 2026MoeR1MoN.r1200mMaidenGood413Scratched
18 Oct 2026MoeR1SatoshiLuke Currie1200mMaidenGood432nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7Charm StoneN.r1200mOpenSoft714Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Charm StoneChad Schofield1200mOpenSoft7114th
17 Oct 2026BendigoR3Golde 'n' FireDamien Thornton1000mMaidenGood42—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR1Aye AyePatrick Moloney1600mMaidenGood42—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR3KnobelasDylan Gibbons1600mOpenSoft710—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Miss WaititiCraig Williams2000mOpenGood42—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5AubaineJordan Childs1400mBenchmark 62Good41Scratched
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5AubaineJordan Childs1400mBenchmark 76Soft51Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Kan Corner QuicklyZac Spain1400mMaidenGood454th
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR4ChavilleBeau Mertens1400mMaidenGood41—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3The SheriffJordan Childs1200mMaidenGood49—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3MoBeau Mertens1200mMaidenGood413Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR3Fort Of DreamsZac Spain1200mMaidenGood462nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Satiri11—100%0%
Real Comedy11—100%0%
Maliseet22—100%0%
Dane Zelek11—100%0%
His Finest Hour11—100%0%
Rare Hare11—100%0%
Eight Decades11—100%0%
A Blue Star11—100%0%
Terminus11—100%0%
Defoe11—100%0%
Oodnadatta11—100%0%
Fighting Harada43175%25%
Rockette32167%33%
Natural Mystic32—67%0%
Lauberhorn53—60%0%
Go Maggie Mae21—50%0%
Piazza21—50%0%
Factcheck21—50%0%
Electromagnetic21—50%0%
Angland84150%13%
Fitzroy Street21—50%0%
Aligning Stars21150%50%
First Settler63150%17%
Longford21150%50%
Outback Miss84250%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brad Pengelly11—100%0%
Winona Costin11—100%0%
Robbie Fradd21—50%0%
James Mcdonald94244%22%
Caitlin Tootell52240%40%
Ms L J Meech31—33%0%
Steven Pateman62233%33%
Emily Lang31—33%0%
Will Gordon31133%33%
Zac Lloyd164325%19%
Andrew Adkins41—25%0%
Campbell Rawiller82125%13%
Vlad Duric41125%25%
Jamie Kah209504924%23%
Damian Lane243545822%24%
Hugh Bowman143421%29%
Blake Shinn145314421%30%
Tom Prebble102120%10%
Kayla Crowther102320%30%
Carleen Hefel51120%20%
Craig Williams5510918%16%
Ben Price112—18%0%
Mark Zahra150272818%19%
Ben Melham130231418%11%
Ethan Brown131223117%24%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Balakl11—100%0%
Mbridg21—50%0%
St Arn21—50%0%
Ipswic52—40%0%
C'bury176235%12%
Horsh.103330%30%
Swan H72129%14%
St.ck123525%42%
Colac41—25%0%
K'more97202321%24%
R'wick151420%80%
N'ctle163219%13%
Racing391739419%24%
Caulfh305417%13%
Wyong61117%17%
H'ton5491817%33%
Racsyn218355216%24%
Mphvl151233415%23%
Lakesi206314015%19%
G'long362546015%17%
Moe114171815%16%
Terang4261314%31%
Tatura71114%14%
Benlla578814%14%
Seymor93132314%25%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Oct 2026R5Fantasy Cocktails (Bm66)2200mTishman
24 Oct 2026R2CSR Building Products Mdn Plate1200mSatiri
24 Oct 2026R2HKJC World Pool Red Anchor Stakes1200mBuggsy
23 Oct 2026R4Ladbrokes Tote Win +10% In October (Bm74)1400mCashout
18 Oct 2026R2Energy Australia Mdn Plate1100mGo Maggie Mae
11 Oct 2026R3Tahbilk Mdn Plate1200mReal Comedy
10 Oct 2026R6Sportsbet Blackbook Hcp (62)2028mSixty Grand
9 Oct 2026R2Settlers Run Mdn Plate1200mIn A Tizzy
5 Oct 2026R4Drinkwise Mile (Bm72)1600mStorm Season
3 Oct 2026R5Rural City Of Murray Bridge (Bm80)2000mGiggenbach
3 Oct 2026R3Howden Super Impose Stakes1800mMiss Waititi
2 Oct 2026R7Powerflo Solutions (Bm66)1400mCashout
2 Oct 2026R2Ladbrokes Tote Win +10% In October Mdn Plate1000mSenza Nome
19 Sept 2026R5Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm78)1956mGiggenbach
13 Sept 2026R4Sanlam Private Wealth Mdn Plate1206mGetsmybloodrussian
4 Sept 2026R4Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives Mdn Plate1000mCome Together
2 Sept 2026R5Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm78)2400mLeonchroi
31 Aug 2026R3Hertz Mdn Plate1500mAubaine
29 Aug 2026R8Smithfield Rsl San Domenico Stakes1100mGuest House
26 Aug 2026R4Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Mdn Plate1400mFarside
24 Aug 2026R1Ladbrokes Popular Srm Mdn Plate1600mHit Squad
22 Aug 2026R5Chef's Hat Hcp1000mBuggsy
22 Aug 2026R5Gold Coast Turf Club Premier's Cup2000mBoniface
19 Aug 2026R6Ive > (Bm66)1600mGold Chariot
19 Aug 2026R3Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1600mDeep Pleasure