Joseph Pride Trainer Profile

Joseph Pride has trained 3561 runners with 425 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3561
Wins
425
Seconds
386
Thirds
363
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Castlejohn
Best jockey
Damian Lane

Joseph Pride Recent Runners

Joseph Pride — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9AnthraciteAndrew Adkins2000m—Soft55—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8AtticaRegan Bayliss1500m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7Coal CrusherAndrew Adkins1300m—Soft54—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7Headley GrangeZac Lloyd1300m—Soft510—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6Regal ProblemNash Rawiller1300m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Private EyeJames Mc Donald1400m—Good411—
29 Oct 2026WyongR4Glamour MagicAlysha Collett1100mMaidenSoft513—
29 Oct 2026WyongR2Obsidian DreamAndrew Adkins1200mClass 1Soft57—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Steel MoveAndrew Adkins1200mBenchmark 88Soft510Scratched
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5ReflectChad Schofield1400mBenchmark 72Soft514th
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Scenic PointChad Schofield1100mBenchmark 72Soft57—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1Master ChiefAndrew Adkins1400mMaidenSoft592nd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1LigulariaChad Schofield1400mMaidenSoft574th
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR2Nonno's PowerRegan Bayliss1300mMaidenSoft58—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Laughing MoonsRachel King1100mMaidenSoft55—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR10AnthraciteAndrew Adkins1600mOpenGood491st
24 Oct 2026RandwickR10Estadio MestallaNash Rawiller1600mOpenGood42—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8CeolwulfChad Schofield2040mOpenGood434th
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR4MoordyupJeff Penza1400mMaidenGood410—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5MazuRachel King1200mOpenGood482nd
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7ReflectRegan Bayliss1300mBenchmark 72Good413Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Regal ProblemNash Rawiller1300mBenchmark 72Good49—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Bruce I AmChad Schofield1000mBenchmark 72Good421st
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4ConfidentialityNash Rawiller1000mBenchmark 72Good442nd
18 Oct 2026NowraR7MoordyupKeagan Latham1400mMaidenSoft62Scratched
18 Oct 2026NowraR5Alabama ShowdownAlysha Collett1200mBenchmark 66Soft661st
17 Oct 2026RandwickR9CeolwulfChad Schofield1609mOpenSoft712nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR8AtticaAdam Hyeronimus1300mOpenSoft710—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6King's SecretAndrew Adkins1200mOpenSoft714—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Coal CrusherRegan Bayliss1200mOpenSoft712—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5Private EyeBlake Shinn1400mOpenGood422nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR4AnthraciteAndrew Adkins2600mOpenSoft74Scratched
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Nights Like ThisAndrew Adkins1100mMaidenSoft62—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR8Regal ProblemTim Clark1400mBenchmark 72Soft712Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR4TaxationTim Clark1100mBenchmark 72Soft76—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3Nights Like ThisAndrew Adkins1100mMaidenSoft711Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3Brighton PierRegan Bayliss1100mMaidenSoft71—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3LigulariaChad Schofield1100mMaidenSoft723rd
14 Oct 2026RosehillR1Master ChiefAdam Hyeronimus1200mMaidenSoft77—
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8Estadio MestallaChad Schofield1400mOpenGood422nd
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8Private EyeRegan Bayliss1400mOpenGood46Scratched
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8Headley GrangeAdam Hyeronimus1400mOpenGood439th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR3AnthraciteAndrew Adkins2000mBenchmark 88Good411st
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR6Alabama ShowdownAlysha Collett1100mBenchmark 64Good432nd
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5Laughing MoonsChad Schofield1000mMaidenGood477th
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5Takes TwoAndrew Adkins1000mMaidenGood428th
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR7Scenic PointAdam Hyeronimus1250mBenchmark 72Soft762nd
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR7ReflectChad Schofield1250mBenchmark 72Soft723rd
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR3MalukuAdam Hyeronimus1400mBenchmark 78Soft74—
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR4Takes TwoAndrew Adkins1100mMaidenSoft711Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Castlejohn53160%20%
Think About It2011355%15%
Navios21—50%0%
Bruce I Am52240%40%
Maluku52140%20%
Weeping Woman208540%25%
Mariamia104240%20%
Eduardo239639%26%
Big Red Tequila135338%23%
Headley Grange3312736%21%
De Grawin114236%18%
Ballistic Lover145136%7%
Regal Problem62—33%0%
Not On My Watch31133%33%
Columbia Blue124433%33%
Noble Pride31—33%0%
Declan31233%67%
Fragore31133%33%
Sebring Sunset31—33%0%
King's Secret196632%32%
Miss Baltimore103130%10%
Gus The Great72429%57%
Capture Me72229%29%
Moonlight Gambler72229%29%
In Flight298528%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Damian Lane11—100%0%
Robbie Fradd21150%50%
Brad Rawiller42—50%0%
Daniel Moor31—33%0%
James Mcdonald31133%33%
Glyn Schofield379724%19%
Zac Lloyd297724%24%
Jeff Penza297624%21%
Blaike Mc Dougall256524%20%
Louise Day225523%23%
Ryan Maloney51—20%0%
Nash Rawiller160314219%26%
Adam Hyeronimus159303619%23%
Molly Bourke61217%33%
Tommy Berry183217%11%
Koby Jennings61117%17%
Jamie Kah61217%33%
Chad Schofield191314316%23%
Sam Clipperton255405316%21%
Keagan Latham325616%19%
Chad Lever71414%57%
Hugh Bowman71314%43%
Joshua Parr93131814%19%
Mitch Stapleford446714%16%
K O''hara375614%16%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Acton227732%32%
Orange72329%43%
Caulf.123425%33%
Ill.gr41—25%0%
M.v.41—25%0%
Suncst51—20%0%
Nowra438719%16%
G'ford186303516%19%
N'ctle221324714%21%
Flem223414%18%
H'bury254335513%22%
R'hill441558512%19%
W.farm401498812%22%
R'wick6758013412%20%
E.farm435412%9%
Kensin182711%39%
R'wick1166184111%25%
Kem.gr288306710%23%
Wyong273275910%22%
D'ben33339%9%
G'burn918249%26%
C'bury27824659%23%
Bath.12118%8%
Cberra25144%16%
Graft3010%33%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R10Robrick Lodge Filante Hcp1600mAnthracite
21 Oct 2026R4Ole Kirk @ Vinery Stud (Bm72)1000mBruce I Am
18 Oct 2026R5CKB Civil Mollymook Cup (Bm66)1200mAlabama Showdown
10 Oct 2026R3Kia Ora Bloodlines To Headlines (Bm88)2000mAnthracite
24 Sept 2026R6Doyles Seafood Restaurant Mdn Plate1100mAlabama Showdown
23 Sept 2026R7Schweppes (Bm72)1200mMaluku
19 Sept 2026R9Yarraman Park Shorts1100mMazu
12 Sept 2026R4Precise Air (Bm88)1800mAnthracite
10 Sept 2026R5Hawkesbury Race Club Motel Mdn Plate1100mNot On My Watch
9 Sept 2026R6Hyland Race Colours (Bm72)1250mRegal Problem
5 Sept 2026R7Myplates Tramway Stakes1400mHeadley Grange
28 Aug 2026R7Central Coast Locksmiths (Bm64)1200mRegal Problem
26 Aug 2026R5Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1250mCastlejohn
20 Aug 2026R8Brad Widdup 2025-2026 Hrc Champion Local Trainer (Bm64)1300mGus The Great
16 Aug 2026R6Domeland Mona Lisa Prelude (C6)1200mJust Glamourous
11 Aug 2026R7Equimillion Sponsorship Now Open Hcp (C1)1100mCastlejohn
6 Aug 2026R4Tradies Race Day 28 Aug 2026 Mdn Plate1200mGus The Great
30 July 2026R6Pacific Plan Management Hcp (C1)1150mCapture Me
29 July 2026R2Nutrien Ag Solutions (Bm72)2400mElle Hudson
25 July 2026R8Patrick Mccabe's 90Th Celebration (Bm64)1000mIndefensible
18 July 2026R10Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)1200mColumbia Blue
17 July 2026R5Aaron Grant Electrical Mdn Plate1500mProxima Centauri
14 July 2026R6Davali Thoroughbreds (Bm64)2200mElle Hudson
11 July 2026R9Toronto Workers Club Conditional (Bm68)1400mSpiv
11 July 2026R6Kieran Moore (Bm78)1000mZouripper