Estadio Mestalla Racehorse Profile

Estadio Mestalla is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 38 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $1,712,500.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Galileo Gold
Dam
Superior Charm
Sire of dam
Elusive Quality (USA)
Owner
NSW Tycoons (Mgr: S K Brown), M Galanos, P Binet & Brave Luigi (Mgr: D A Johns)
Career
38:8-11-3
Prize money
$1,712,500
Recent form
4210x701533116222x64

Estadio Mestalla Form Guide

Estadio Mestalla — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 June 2026Warwick Farm791mBarrier TrialS53—Chad Schofield6 of 93.9L0:47.62—Debello
25 May 2026Warwick Farm740mBarrier TrialSY05—Chad Schofield6 of 67.2L0:45.08—Albany Road
16 May 2026Scone1300mOpenG4561kgJason Collett4 of 132.5L1:16.0816Sun God
2 May 2026Hawkesbury1100mOpenG41161kgAdam Hyeronimus6 of 142.7L1:02.8512Zealously
23 Apr 2026Warwick Farm821mBarrier TrialG42—Adam Hyeronimus8 of 95.7L0:49.65—Sociable
13 Apr 2026Warwick Farm801mBarrier TrialG44—Adam Hyeronimus6 of 83.2L0:47.94—Cool Blaze
26 Dec 2025Randwick2000mOpenG4661kgJason Collett2 of 91.3L2:01.654.8Tavi Time
13 Dec 2025Randwick1600mOpenG41056kgAdam Hyeronimus2 of 200.5L1:34.119.5Yorkshire
8 Dec 2025Warwick Farm799mBarrier TrialG43—Adam Hyeronimus8 of 87.7L0:47.31—Clifton Springs
22 Nov 2025Kembla Grange1600mOpenH81456kgAdam Hyeronimus2 of 150.4L1:37.445.5Gringotts
15 Nov 2025Newcastle1300mOpenG41658.5kgAdam Hyeronimus6 of 162.1L1:16.0826Coal Crusher
4 Nov 2025Randwick1100mBM100S61163kgAdam Hyeronimus1 of 110.1L1:04.4621Accredited
31 Oct 2025Warwick Farm821mBarrier TrialS62—Adam Hyeronimus6 of 84.5L0:48.04—Runranirun
30 Aug 2025Rosehill1500mBM100S5660kgAdam Hyeronimus1 of 181.3L1:30.015McHale
24 Aug 2025Goulburn1400mOpenH9161.5kgChad Schofield3 of 91.7L1:23.607Ruby Flyer
2 Aug 2025Rosehill1500mOpenH10159kgChad Schofield3 of 63.3L1:34.185Headley Grange
19 July 2025Rosehill1500mOpenS51057.5kgDylan Gibbons5 of 102.1L1:29.1413Robusto
5 July 2025Rosehill1400mOpenS71054.5kgDylan Gibbons1 of 131.5L1:25.2061Robusto
21 June 2025Randwick1400mOpenS51055.5kgChad Schofield13 of 165.7L1:22.9826Headley Grange
7 June 2025Randwick1300mBM94S7759kgBenjamin Osmond7 of 145.2L1:18.7321Headley Grange
30 May 2025Randwick1045mBarrier TrialH86—Chad Schofield1 of 80.8L1:05.16—American Starlet
13 May 2025Warwick Farm790mBarrier TrialS64—Chad Schofield4 of 106.3L0:46.24—Vegas Raider
29 Apr 2025Warwick Farm799mBarrier TrialH82—Chad Schofield4 of 85.4L0:48.23—Prima Bella
14 Dec 2024Randwick1600mOpenG41653kgJay Ford18 of 205.4L1:34.1416Robusto
23 Nov 2024Kembla Grange1600mBM88G3362kgChad Schofield1 of 130.8L1:33.507Chica Mojito
5 Nov 2024Randwick1600mOpenG4558.5kgJoshua Parr2 of 200.2L1:36.142.9St Lawrence
19 Oct 2024Randwick1400mBM88S5961kgJoshua Parr4 of 160.8L1:22.896Willaidow
5 Oct 2024Randwick1200mBM94G4958kgJoshua Parr9 of 153.4L1:09.9741Ostraka
30 Sept 2024Warwick Farm818mBarrier TrialH81—Jason Collett5 of 92.7L0:48.88—Mayne
3 Aug 2024Rosehill1500mOpenG4254kgJay Ford2 of 110.8L1:28.414.8Williamsburg
14 July 2024Grafton1610mOpenS5754kgMichael Cahill2 of 120.2L1:36.912.6Cepheus
26 June 2024Warwick Farm1400mOpenH8853kgTyler Schiller2 of 121.8L1:24.793.8Diamond Diesel
8 June 2024Randwick1300mBM94H9756.5kgTyler Schiller4 of 141.4L1:18.903.8Excelladus
31 May 2024Randwick1050mBarrier TrialG43—Tyler Schiller4 of 92.5L1:03.49—Nicci's Gem
11 May 2024Newcastle1200mOpenH9353kgJay Ford4 of 111.6L1:11.0913Semillion
26 Apr 2024Warwick Farm801mBarrier TrialS51—Jay Ford9 of 84.2L0:47.87—Secret Plan
17 Feb 2024Randwick1600mBM88S5258kgJason Collett2 of 140.4L1:35.124.6Redstone Well
3 Feb 2024Rosehill1500mBM88G3756kgJason Collett1 of 80.2L1:29.002.9Robusto
27 Jan 2024Randwick1400mBM78S5761kgJason Collett2 of 82.8L1:23.088Amor Victorious
13 Jan 2024Rosehill1300mBM100G4852kgJay Ford4 of 80.16L1:15.456Rubamos
2 Jan 2024Warwick Farm815mBarrier TrialS51—Chad Schofield1 of 90.1L0:47.86—Whinchat
22 Dec 2023Warwick Farm816mBarrier TrialS78—Chad Schofield8 of 810.1L0:47.58—Shezanalister
29 July 2023Randwick1600mBM88G4354.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy8 of 114.5L1:35.497.5Tazaral
15 July 2023Randwick1800mBM78G4659.5kgBrett Prebble3 of 101.3L1:49.436Special Envoy
4 July 2023Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS64—Lee Magorrian4 of 52.9L0:57.22—Yet He Moves
27 May 2023Randwick2000mBM78S5658.5kgDylan Gibbons8 of 164.3L2:04.588Naval College
13 May 2023Scone1700mBM78G41358.5kgDylan Gibbons5 of 163.7L1:41.584.4Akasawa
22 Apr 2023Hawkesbury1500mBM88G4354.5kgJoao Moreira2 of 122.3L1:29.013.5Palmetto
11 Apr 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS56—James Mc Donald6 of 101.4L1:04.45—Bold Mac
27 Mar 2023Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS610—Brett Prebble10 of 108.4L0:54.67—Notions

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance61-2-117%67%
Good194-5-121%53%
Soft123-4-025%58%
Heavy60-2-20%67%
Synthetic11-0-0100%100%
First-up72-1-029%43%
Second-up60-1-00%17%

Winning distances

1(1100), 1(1400), 3(1500), 2(1600), 1(1609)