C J Waller Trainer Profile

C J Waller has trained 17889 runners with 1658 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
17889
Wins
1658
Seconds
1537
Thirds
1430
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Exo Velocity
Best jockey
Jasmine Cornish

C J Waller Recent Runners

C J Waller — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Eagle ExpressJason Collett1100m—Good46—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9GenerosityMark Zahra1100m—Good418—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8BluepinotRyan Maloney1615m—Heavy106—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9MedatsuRachel King2000m—Soft514—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9Doctor AskarReece Jones2000m—Soft51—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9TravoltaTommy Berry2000m—Soft510—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9MilitarizeZac Purton2000m—Soft59—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9KovalicaNash Rawiller2000m—Soft52—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Lady ShenandoahJames Mc Donald1600m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Rock Them JoolsN.r1615m—Heavy1014—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7StarmanAndrew Mallyon1615m—Heavy1017—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7TempranilloKyle Wilson-taylor1615m—Heavy1012—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7She Moves TooRyan Maloney1615m—Heavy103—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8EstremoSam Clipperton1500m—Soft517—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Mr MillerZac Lloyd1500m—Soft59—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Autumn BoyZac Purton1500m—Soft55—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8BeiwachtNash Rawiller1500m—Soft510—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7True ToneJason Collett2500m—Good415—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Stormy MarcoJames Mc Donald2500m—Good416—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7GenerosityTyler Schiller1300m—Soft55—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7Jokers GrinZac Purton1300m—Soft59—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6Steel WillJye Mcneil1200m—Good410—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6St GotthardJames Mc Donald1200m—Good46—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6Beside The OceanSiena Grima1300m—Soft56—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6ErtijaajTommy Berry1300m—Soft52—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5EstremoJye Mcneil1400m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5KoolibahSiena Grima2000m—Soft53—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5Think Itz YouTommy Berry2000m—Soft59—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5MedatsuSiena Grima2000m—Soft58Scratched
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3TharwaDamian Lane2000m—Good418—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3Your ColourJames Mc Donald2000m—Good419—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3De ArmasBlake Shinn2000m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR2Your AttitudeTaylor Marshall2020m—Heavy105—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2ConsulateDamian Lane1400m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2AffariCraig Williams1400m—Good413—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1The Roaring SunDamian Lane1600m—Good49—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1GlenorchyCraig Williams1600m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1UnhingedJames Mc Donald1600m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR1DonatelloTommy Berry1500m—Soft55—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR1She Moves TooZac Lloyd1500m—Soft56—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8The Flying PopovJye Mcneil1400mBenchmark 62Soft77—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4CharminglyJye Mcneil1200mMaidenSoft712—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR1WhitebaitJye Mcneil1600mMaidenSoft711—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR1Marco PoloJamie Mott1600mMaidenSoft710—
29 Oct 2026WyongR8Unbridled StormJason Collett1625mBenchmark 64Soft58—
29 Oct 2026WyongR8CellphoneSiena Grima1625mBenchmark 64Soft59—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5PhloxN.r1625mMaidenSoft54—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5Palm TreeAndrew Adkins1625mMaidenSoft511—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5Miss Black BettySiena Grima1625mMaidenSoft57—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5Stellar CipherReece Jones1625mMaidenSoft514Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Exo Velocity11—100%0%
Kosei Top11—100%0%
Starry Desert11—100%0%
Kerber11—100%0%
Lewis22—100%0%
Via Sistina118273%18%
Frosty Girl32—67%0%
Sequinned53—60%0%
Autumn Glow137—54%0%
Sir Arrogonce21—50%0%
Royal Marine63—50%0%
Mo'unga42—50%0%
Another Dollar21—50%0%
Sure Knee21—50%0%
The Elanora84150%13%
Straight Arron42250%50%
Riff Rocket105250%20%
Dynamic Spirit21—50%0%
Don Rubio42150%25%
C'est Magique21—50%0%
Switzerland94—44%0%
Nature Strip177741%41%
Glissando52—40%0%
Home Affairs104240%20%
Onedayclosertoyou52140%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jasmine Cornish11—100%0%
Justin W Stanley21150%50%
Brad Rawiller52240%40%
Ben Looker31133%33%
Noel Callow93233%22%
Yusuke Ichikawa31—33%0%
Aaron Bullock103230%20%
Robbie Fradd154227%13%
Jess Taylor41125%25%
Brian Higgins41—25%0%
Jasper Franklin51220%40%
Sean Cormack51120%20%
James Mc Donald71913118118%25%
Brad Pengelly61111318%21%
James Mcdonald109619425018%23%
Ryan Maloney252434717%19%
Braith Nock122117%8%
Jacob Noonan122117%8%
Glen Colless244517%21%
James Orman527849316%18%
Michael Walker528615%12%
Jamie Kah264715%27%
Daniel Stackhouse335415%12%
Angus Villiers71—14%0%
Joao Moreira124172714%22%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Coffs31233%67%
K'ton358723%20%
Echuca51—20%0%
Pt Mac132415%31%
G'burn68101015%15%
Albury71114%14%
Benlla223214%9%
Morn.74101414%19%
M'bah324613%19%
Ball't93111612%17%
Kensin110132912%26%
Ipswic484579412%19%
Ill.gr455711%16%
Twba657811%12%
H'bury553598311%15%
D'ben128013619511%15%
G Cst518559611%19%
M.v.210224110%20%
C'bury139814525710%18%
Gcopte293810%28%
G'ford391406610%17%
Lakesi118121510%13%
Balsyn202210%10%
R'hill231623138110%16%
K'more414710%17%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R4DrinkWise Mdn Plate1400mPink Dogwood
28 Oct 2026R1Asahi Super Dry Mdn Plate1400mHorologist
24 Oct 2026R9Powerflo Solutions Tesio Stakes2040mSoverato
24 Oct 2026R9Five Diamonds Prelude1500mDeclichy Boulevard
24 Oct 2026R8The Invitation1400mLazzura
24 Oct 2026R6Asahi Super Dry Craven Plate1800mLindermann
24 Oct 2026R5Myplates Callander-Presnell1600mCentral Europe
24 Oct 2026R4Lys Gracieux 2019 Hcp (65)1300mGaultier
24 Oct 2026R1Arrowfield Kirkham Plate1000mExo Velocity
21 Oct 2026R5CBT (Bm68)1830mPeccavi
21 Oct 2026R3Toyota Forklifts (Bm72)2130mBlenheim Girl
17 Oct 2026R9King Charles III Stakes1609mAutumn Glow
17 Oct 2026R2Gallopers Sports Club (Bm80)2200mCaptain Maverick
15 Oct 2026R4Forbes Super Mdn Hcp1600mYour Attitude
14 Oct 2026R8TAB (Bm72)1400mUnhinged
14 Oct 2026R3MyRacehorse Mdn Hcp1100mBallet D'light
14 Oct 2026R1Inglis Xtra Bonus Mdn Plate1200mAffari
10 Oct 2026R9Hyland Race Colours Toorak Hcp1600mLady Shenandoah
10 Oct 2026R3Sky Racing Hcp (C3)1200mVanessi
10 Oct 2026R4Sportsbet Herbert Power Stakes2400mPinhole
10 Oct 2026R2Thoroughbred Club Of Australia Plate1200mSequinned
8 Oct 2026R2Shalaa @ Woodside Park Mdn Plate1454mTanabata
7 Oct 2026R2Qld Community Clubs Mdn Plate1150mEgmont
5 Oct 2026R2Become A Brc Member Mdn Plate1660mGreat Times Ahead
5 Oct 2026R1Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Plate1660mAncestral