Bjorn Baker Trainer Profile

Bjorn Baker has trained 6349 runners with 734 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
6349
Wins
734
Seconds
610
Thirds
499
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Youre Not The King
Best jockey
Clayton Gallagher

Bjorn Baker Recent Runners

Bjorn Baker — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR10WhatalegacyTommy Berry1100m—Soft54—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR10CompensationRachel King1100m—Soft512—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Pillow FightWilliam Pike1600m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8UnleeshingJason Collett1600m—Good410—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Within The LawRachel King1500m—Soft53—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7PericlesDylan Gibbons1300m—Soft52—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7CaballusTim Clark1300m—Soft51—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6ParadoxiumJason Collett1200m—Good413—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5PericlesJason Collett1400m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4DisneckJason Collett1200m—Good412—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR3MawjoodNash Rawiller1300m—Soft55—
29 Oct 2026WyongR3SenjutsuJason Collett1200mClass 1Soft51—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Regimental ColoursTyler Schiller1200mBenchmark 88Soft51—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Amazing EagleDylan Gibbons1200mBenchmark 88Soft54Late Scratching
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5Chilli MargsDylan Gibbons1400mBenchmark 72Soft58—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8So You AreRachel King2400mOpenGood411st
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4EllipsisDylan Gibbons1100mBenchmark 72Soft523rd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Regimental ColoursAmber Riddell1100mBenchmark 72Soft510Scratched
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR3StalloneTim Clark1400mBenchmark 78Soft55—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8Isn't She AutumnJean Van Overmeire1100mClass 1Soft51—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1PyraN.r1100mMaidenSoft510Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR10RobustoTommy Berry1600mOpenGood47—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR8Kennedy CompoundAmber Riddell1200mBenchmark 64Good48—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Regimental ColoursBen E Thompson1000mClass 6Heavy911Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9Regimental ColoursBen E Thompson1110mClass 6Heavy1010—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR7Isn't She AutumnN.r1000mBenchmark 64Good411Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8WarwovenRachel King2040mOpenGood42—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8PerfumistRegan Bayliss1400mOpenGood44—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7So You AreRachel King2500mOpenGood41Scratched
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2PyraKeagan Latham1200mMaidenGood42—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR1RegalAmber Riddell1200mMaidenGood471st
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1Point And ShootRachel King1000mOpenGood46—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR1FoveaN.r1000mBenchmark 70Good45Scratched
23 Oct 2026CanberraR6Real MagicalAmber Riddell1200mMaidenGood46—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR8Hey JudeAlysha Collett1100mBenchmark 64Heavy97—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR8FoveaTommy Berry1100mBenchmark 64Heavy99—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Youre Not The KingRachel King1300mBenchmark 72Good481st
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6KirribilliAmber Riddell1600mBenchmark 72Good412—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Horseshoe HillJason Collett1000mBenchmark 72Good433rd
19 Oct 2026OrangeR3InvasionPierre Boudvillain1300mMaidenGood413rd
19 Oct 2026OrangeR2MacaroonAmber Riddell1400mClass 1Good433rd
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10Pillow FightRachel King1400mOpenGood47Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR9Green SpacesRachel King2400mOpenGood415—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR8Within The LawJason Collett1300mOpenSoft77—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7OverpassN.r1200mOpenSoft713Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7Blue DoorJamie Melham1200mOpenSoft79—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7CaballusTim Clark1200mOpenSoft710—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Point And ShootN.r1200mOpenSoft76Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6DisneckTom Sherry1200mOpenSoft73—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6PericlesJason Collett1200mOpenSoft710—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Youre Not The King22—100%0%
Pailleron11—100%0%
Qinghai Lake11—100%0%
Temptation32167%33%
Cueillir32—67%0%
Rule Of Law85163%13%
Appeared53—60%0%
So You Are74157%14%
Ozzmosis74157%14%
Whatalegacy63150%17%
Regal21—50%0%
Flight Of Power42—50%0%
Harry's Hussey21—50%0%
I Am Dirty42—50%0%
Gem Tycoon21—50%0%
Goldane21—50%0%
La Nina42150%25%
Chalet21—50%0%
Kabu21—50%0%
Tourmaster21—50%0%
Straight Torque21—50%0%
Rupert's House21—50%0%
Warwoven115—45%0%
Salisano52—40%0%
Celebrity83—38%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Clayton Gallagher11—100%0%
Robbie Fradd11—100%0%
Jake Barrett11—100%0%
Jess Taylor21—50%0%
Emma Ly21150%50%
James Mc Donald279533%19%
Zac Purton31—33%0%
Daniel Stackhouse31—33%0%
Amy Mc Lucas93233%22%
Braith Nock103—30%0%
James Orman144129%7%
Michael Cahill113327%27%
Kyle Wilson-taylor41225%50%
Grant Buckley41125%25%
James Mcdonald66162024%30%
Kayla Nisbet307523%17%
Chad Schofield4911722%14%
Ben Melham51120%20%
K O''hara51—20%0%
Jaden Lloyd51—20%0%
Jamie Kah51220%40%
Brad Rawiller204720%35%
Robbie P Downey81162720%33%
Zac Lloyd5611620%11%
Keagan Latham5110720%14%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Bend21—50%0%
M'bah21—50%0%
Gcopte21—50%0%
Acton31133%33%
Taree93333%33%
Tuncur31—33%0%
Queanb3610628%17%
Caulf.236426%17%
Ill.gr82325%38%
Coffs41—25%0%
Moruya41125%25%
Orange171383622%21%
Ascot143321%21%
Beaumt51—20%0%
Mudgee111222620%23%
Cowra163319%19%
Bath.229405517%24%
Dubbo254316%12%
Suncst254616%24%
R'wick1219344316%20%
D'ben497514%10%
W.farm387546414%17%
Flem699813%12%
Nowra181232713%15%
C'bury4505610112%22%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R8Ladbrokes Bendigo Cup2400mSo You Are
24 Oct 2026R1WesTrac Mdn Plate1200mRegal
21 Oct 2026R7Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)1300mYoure Not The King
17 Oct 2026R4The Agency Real Estate St Leger Stakes2600mSo You Are
17 Oct 2026R3Asahi Super Dry Angst Stakes1600mUnleeshing
15 Oct 2026R3Blossom Hair, Body, Face & Wig Boutique (Bm64)1300mStallone
10 Oct 2026R8Sportsbet Caulfield Guineas1600mWarwoven
8 Oct 2026R6Blake's Marine (Bm64)1100mYoure Not The King
8 Oct 2026R3McSigns Orange Mdn Plate1000mKennedy Compound
8 Oct 2026R2Ideal Conditions Mdn Plate1300mMacaroon
3 Oct 2026R5United Resource Management (Bm94)1600mUnleeshing
27 Sept 2026R9Dubbo City & Gilgandra Toyota 'Big Dance Eligibility' Dubbo Gold Cup1600mPuntin
26 Sept 2026R8Golden Rose1400mWarwoven
26 Sept 2026R6Heritage Stakes1100mBlue Door
26 Sept 2026R3Asahi Super Dry Colin Stephen Quality2400mSo You Are
24 Sept 2026R7Thank You Digby Nuthall (Bm64)1100mFlight Of Power
23 Sept 2026R3Asahi Super Dry (Bm72)2140mGrafton Street
20 Sept 2026R5Eziway Mdn Plate1200mImperial Royale
18 Sept 2026R5Tibbie Stakes1400mPerfumist
16 Sept 2026R5Ranvet (Bm72)1100mWhatalegacy
12 Sept 2026R8Yulong Run To The Rose1200mWarwoven
12 Sept 2026R6Tiny Tins Trash Dash Mdn Plate1000mFovea
12 Sept 2026R4Hansen & Cole (Bm64)1200mTemptation
12 Sept 2026R4Schweppes Poseidon Stakes1100mParadoxium
12 Sept 2026R3Chandon (Bm78)2400mAppeared