Warwoven Racehorse Profile

Warwoven is a 3-year-old Colt, trained by Bjorn Baker, based at Warwick Farm. With 10 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $2,987,150.

Age
3
Sex
Colt
Trainer
Bjorn Baker
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Sword Of State
Dam
Needle And Thread
Sire of dam
Makfi (GB)
Owner
Ridgmont (Mgr: M Cunningham), Kia Ora 2009 (Mgr: R W Rose), S Gosling, Mrs J Gosling, GS Racing (Mgr: S A Gray-Spencer), J and A Sydney Racing (Mgr: J P Stevens), K R Ferrel, K Salagic & Mrs A K Clarke
Career
10:6-0-0
Prize money
$2,987,150
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
11416x51117

Warwoven Form Guide

Warwoven — last 12 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Caulfield1600mOpenG3657kgRachel King1 of 111.8L1:35.172.4Blind Raise
26 Sept 2026Rosehill1400mOpenG4156.5kgRachel King1 of 123.3L1:20.936St Gotthard
12 Sept 2026Rosehill1200mOpenG4757kgRachel King1 of 110.3L1:09.408St Gotthard
29 Aug 2026Rosehill1100mOpenG4857kgRachel King5 of 82.9L1:02.417.5Guest House
14 Aug 2026Randwick850mBarrier TrialG410—Rachel King1 of 90.1L0:50.42—Guest House
31 July 2026Randwick900mBarrier TrialS58—Rachel King3 of 71.8L0:53.32—Ninja
21 Mar 2026Rosehill1200mOpenS51256.5kgRachel King6 of 163L1:10.538.5Guest House
14 Mar 2026Rosehill1200mOpenG4856.5kgRachel King1 of 91L1:10.412.7Outspan
28 Feb 2026Randwick1200mOpenS6156.5kgRachel King4 of 100.5L1:10.091.8Campione D'Italia
3 Jan 2026Eagle Farm1200mOpenS5259kgRachel King1 of 63.3L1:10.461.6Lumbini
20 Dec 2025Randwick1000mOpenG4457kgRachel King1 of 72.3L0:57.363.4Norman's Cay
8 Dec 2025Warwick Farm796mBarrier TrialG47—Rachel King1 of 71.8L0:46.38—Scoish Maloish

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
Good75-0-071%71%
Soft31-0-033%33%
First-up21-0-050%50%
Second-up22-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

1(1000), 3(1200), 1(1400), 1(1600)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Randwick21150%50%
Eagle Farm111100%100%
Gold Coast1000%0%
Rosehill52240%40%
Caulfield111100%100%
Flemington1000%0%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rachel King105550%50%
—1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
10 Oct 2026R8Sportsbet Caulfield Guineas1600mRachel King
26 Sept 2026R8Golden Rose1400mRachel King
12 Sept 2026R8Yulong Run To The Rose1200mRachel King
3 Jan 2026R3Jacquinot First Yearlings @ Magic Millions Hcp1200mRachel King
20 Dec 2025R1TAB Plate1000mRachel King