Stein Racehorse Profile

Stein is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by Chris & Corey Munce, based at Eagle Farm. With 7 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $39,460.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Chris & Corey Munce
Trained at
Eagle Farm
Sire
Written By
Dam
Valuchy
Sire of dam
Ad Valorem (USA)
Owner
S G S (Mgr: Mrs S O Kelly)
Career
7:1-1-3
Prize money
$39,460
Last start
5 Aug 2026
Recent form
3213x636

Stein Form Guide

Stein — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
18 July 2026Doomben1200mOpenS5252.5kgMark Du Plessis6 of 124.7L1:10.307Grinzinger Champ
1 July 2026Eagle Farm1200mCls 1S5456.5kgTahlia Fenlon3 of 81.3L1:10.982.6Siesta
17 June 2026Doomben1200mBM65S7956.5kgCejay Graham6 of 102.6L1:11.2611Moshulu Spirit
2 June 2026Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS55—Tahlia Fenlon1 of 70.4L1:00.54—Sequel
7 May 2026Doomben840mBarrier TrialS63—Tahlia Fenlon4 of 69.1L0:50.33—Foreign Press
4 Feb 2026Eagle Farm1200mBM65G4253.5kgTahlia Fenlon3 of 103L1:09.973.1Corrupted
17 Jan 2026Doomben1200mMdnG4554kgTahlia Fenlon1 of 61L1:10.251.35Linwar
3 Jan 2026Ipswich1200mMdnG4757.5kgJustin Huxtable2 of 93.3L1:09.082.3Hunter's Mate
12 Dec 2025Doomben1200mMdnS5555.5kgMartin Harley3 of 95.3L1:10.072.9Dominant Darcy
2 Dec 2025Gold Coast1000mBarrier TrialG42—Justin Huxtable2 of 60.5L0:58.43—Ceretti
21 Nov 2025Gold Coast1000mBarrier TrialS53—Justin Huxtable2 of 60.3L0:57.33—Bay Of The South
12 Aug 2025Gold Coast1000mBarrier TrialS53—Siobhan Rutledge1 of 70.5L0:58.98—Cautionary Tail
29 July 2025Doomben840mBarrier TrialS62—Siobhan Rutledge4 of 63.1L0:50.76—Earn To Burn

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track41-0-125%50%
This distance71-1-314%71%
Good31-1-133%100%
Soft40-0-20%50%
First-up20-0-10%50%
Second-up20-1-10%100%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Doomben71314%43%
Sunshine Coast2000%0%
Ipswich1010%100%
Eagle Farm2020%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Martin Harley1010%100%
—1000%0%
Justin Huxtable1010%100%
Tahlia Fenlon61417%67%
Cejay Graham1000%0%
Mark Du Plessis1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
17 Jan 2026R3XXXX Mdn Hcp1200mTahlia Fenlon