Chris & Corey Munce Trainer Profile

Chris & Corey Munce has trained 1793 runners with 180 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1793
Wins
180
Seconds
143
Thirds
149
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Zip Lock
Best jockey
Charlie Bennett

Chris & Corey Munce Recent Runners

Chris & Corey Munce — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Brave MonarchMartin Harley1500m—Soft58—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6True AmorRyan Maloney1200m—Heavy1017—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR2Win StarBen E Thompson2020m—Heavy102—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR7Caishen—1690mClass 1Good16—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR5LanganBen E Thompson1350mBenchmark 58Good9—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR5Brumal—1350mBenchmark 58Good16—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR4Pinot Pirate—1100mClass 1Good12—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR4Bodmin MoorTahlia Fenlon1100mClass 1Good4—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR4Olivoni—1100mClass 1Good13—
29 Oct 2026GattonR3CaishenTahlia Fenlon1600mBenchmark 60Heavy107—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR3WorththeadmissionN.r1200mMaidenHeavy87Scratched
29 Oct 2026CasinoR3Divine CodeCourtney Bellamy1200mMaidenHeavy86—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR3TramcaBenjamin Osmond1200mMaidenHeavy82—
29 Oct 2026GattonR1Divine CodeTahlia Fenlon1100mMaidenHeavy105—
29 Oct 2026GattonR1Tramca—1100mMaidenHeavy1011—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR2WorththeadmissionCourtney Bellamy1400mMaidenHeavy81—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR2Divine CodeN.r1400mMaidenHeavy83Scratched
29 Oct 2026CasinoR2BacettiN.r1400mMaidenHeavy82Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7VictoriaBobby El-issa1400mClass 1Heavy92—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6PocketmoneyTahlia Fenlon1300mBenchmark 72Heavy994th
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5Weekend ArtistTahlia Fenlon1840mClass 4Heavy911st
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5TechnaRon Stewart1840mClass 4Heavy97—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4WorththeadmissionN.r1400mMaidenHeavy916Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3TramcaMartin Harley1200mMaidenHeavy943rd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Urban LadBen E Thompson1000mBenchmark 70Heavy922nd
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Divine SourceTahlia Fenlon1000mClass 6Heavy93—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9Divine SourceTahlia Fenlon1110mClass 6Heavy104Scratched
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7ZourekaKyle Wilson-taylor1200mClass 1Good315Scratched
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7PocketmoneyArchie Mc Colm1400mOpenHeavy101—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Lead Me OnBen E Thompson1000mClass 6Heavy93—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8Lead Me OnBen E Thompson1110mClass 6Heavy104—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8GerringongNash Rawiller1400mOpenGood454th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7ZourekaTahlia Fenlon1200mOpenHeavy91—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR7ZourekaTahlia Fenlon1200mOpenHeavy101—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4Bodmin MoorArchie Mc Colm1200mClass 1Heavy102—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR3ZourekaArchie Mc Colm1200mClass 1Heavy106—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6LanganTahlia Fenlon1300mBenchmark 58Heavy918—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR5PocketmoneyTahlia Fenlon1400mClass 5Heavy92—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3WorththeadmissionBen E Thompson1200mMaidenHeavy99—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Divine CodeTahlia Fenlon1200mMaidenHeavy910—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR1BacettiBen E Thompson1600mMaidenHeavy92—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR5BrumalBen E Thompson1350mClass 1Heavy86—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR3Urban LadArchie Mc Colm1100mBenchmark 65Heavy81—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR2TramcaTahlia Fenlon1200mMaidenHeavy88—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Exceed PerfectionTahlia Fenlon1500mBenchmark 68Heavy810—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Capital HeartTahlia Fenlon1200mBenchmark 68Heavy81—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5TechnaRobbie Dolan1830mBenchmark 68Heavy86—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Urban LadTahlia Fenlon1000mClass 1Heavy812Scratched
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3TramcaTahlia Fenlon1000mMaidenHeavy813Scratched
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2CabalettoRyan Maloney1000mClass 3Heavy861st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zip Lock32—67%0%
Pinot Pirate21—50%0%
Mynemesis21—50%0%
Commend21—50%0%
Cool Archie115145%9%
Win Star52240%40%
Brave Monarch135138%8%
Victoria31133%33%
Weekend Artist93233%22%
Compel31—33%0%
Armand31133%33%
Sheza's Destiny31133%33%
Sky Dweller31—33%0%
Chamierro134231%15%
Capital Heart72—29%0%
Walsh Bay257328%12%
Lyneham113227%18%
Kaluakoi195426%21%
Cabaletto164425%25%
Global Eclipse41125%25%
Poster Girl205325%15%
Lonhro's Queen82125%13%
Van De Ban41125%25%
Red Hot Lizzie41225%50%
Millward82125%13%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Charlie Bennett11—100%0%
Zac Purton11—100%0%
Tyler Schiller32—67%0%
Jake Bayliss31—33%0%
Bobby El-issa41—25%0%
Emily Lang82125%13%
Jace Mcmurray41—25%0%
Daniel Moor92222%22%
Bella Youngberry102220%20%
Damian Lane51220%40%
Martin Harley219374017%18%
Ryan Maloney244617%25%
Justin Huxtable165233814%23%
Archie Mc Colm294714%24%
Tahlia Fenlon349466613%19%
Ben E Thompson162213%13%
Boris Thornton81213%25%
Damien Thornton516712%14%
Adin Thompson172312%18%
James Orman91311%33%
Courtney Bellamy8392211%27%
Cejay Graham102111511%15%
Siobhan Rutledge878139%15%
Robbie Dolan27247%15%
Benjamin Osmond41367%15%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gcopte11—100%0%
R'hill31—33%0%
Kilcoy153320%20%
B'dsrt6112920%15%
Twba112218%18%
Gatton538415%8%
Gco Pt81113%13%
G Cst168201712%10%
D'ben365425712%16%
Lismor182111%6%
E.farm340336510%19%
Ipswic32731579%17%
M'bah22249%18%
Ballna232—9%0%
Suncst32820686%21%
R'wick7010%14%
Casino80—0%0%
W'wick8010%13%
Dubbo10—0%0%
Graft7010%14%
M.bar10—0%0%
Supoly50—0%0%
Flem40—0%0%
Caulf.2010%50%
M.v.30—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R5XXXX Gold Hcp (C4)1840mWeekend Artist
21 Oct 2026R2Silverstone Developments Hcp (C3)1000mCabaletto
17 Oct 2026R8Attwood Marshall Lawyers Hcp (C4)1200mTrue Amor
17 Oct 2026R1Become A BRC Member Hcp1600mWin Star
16 Oct 2026R3Harman Concreting Mdn Plate860mPinot Pirate
10 Oct 2026R9The Nivison1200mGerringong
10 Oct 2026R4Daikin Australia Perfecting The Air Mdn Plate1400mVictoria
5 Oct 2026R8More From Tote With Ladbrokes Hcp (65)1110mDivine Source
3 Oct 2026R2Tab One Pool Mdn Hcp1000mZoureka
3 Oct 2026R1Tab One Pool Mdn Hcp1000mBodmin Moor
26 Sept 2026R7Fitta Diesel Services (Bm65)1400mTill Dusk
25 Sept 2026R7Lismore Cup1526mCarravilla
23 Sept 2026R1Spring Racing Carnival On Sale Now Mdn Plate1500mWin Star
19 Sept 2026R1Apg Workforce Hcp (65)1400mExceed Perfection
17 Sept 2026R4Tab Beaudesert Cup 21 Nov Mdn Hcp1100mLangan
16 Sept 2026R5Sky Racing Hcp (C2)1640mGlobal Eclipse
12 Sept 2026R3Poco Vino @ Pink Ribbon Book Now Hcp (58)1730mWeekend Artist
26 Aug 2026R3Drinkwise Mdn Plate1200mCompel
22 Aug 2026R4The Gibson (Bm80)2200mDiamond Show
21 Aug 2026R7Beaudesertraceclub.com Hcp (55)1400mExceed Perfection
21 Aug 2026R5Tab Beaudesert Cup 21 November Hcp (C2)1200mSequel
21 Aug 2026R2Xxxx Mdn Plate1200mI'm Not Here
19 Aug 2026R1Tab Mdn Hcp1680mIsla Delilah
5 Aug 2026R5Country Music Raceday 15 August Hcp (C3)2060mDiamond Show
2 Aug 2026R8Monster (Bm58)1600mWeekend Artist