Darwin Racecourse

Darwin located in NT — Australian racecourse. View upcoming races, past results, track information, and race details on PTPTips.

View the race card, results, track map and rail positions for Darwin on PTP Tips.

State
NT
Club
DARWIN TURF CLUB
Track code
f. bay
Direction
Anti-clockwise
Phone
(08) 8941 1566

Top Horses at This Track

Best-performed horses at Darwin
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Texture333100%100%
Copycat111100%100%
Envenomate111100%100%
Entrapment111100%100%
Steamy Mist111100%100%
Montjuic Magic64667%100%
Wild Beau64567%83%
Daniher32367%100%
Yule Point32367%100%
Runaway Tycoon53360%60%
Bollon63450%67%
Shisuta Bo42250%50%
Leveraged Buyout42250%50%
Balastier42250%50%
Cavern21150%50%
Boldinho21250%100%
Verbosity21150%50%
Patriotic King21150%50%
Tears Are Flowing21250%100%
Physical Graffiti21250%100%
Tokyo Bandit21150%50%
Field Of Flutes94744%78%
Ankle Rolex73643%86%
Self Serve52440%80%
Hammurabi52240%40%

Top Jockeys at This Track

Best-performed jockeys at Darwin
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zac Spain41225%50%
Jade Hampson56121921%34%
Jarrod Todd129246019%47%
Jason Lyon66112917%44%
Billy Cray60103017%50%
Richard Bensley4471716%39%
Deborah Barton65102215%34%
Jessica Booth73112615%36%
Paul Shiers69102514%36%
Stan Tsaikos6772510%37%
Hannah Le Blanc6062010%33%
Dakota-lee Gillett777269%34%
Lek Maloney444119%25%
Raymond Vigar595218%36%
Danielle Hirini383128%32%
Aaron Sweeney725207%28%
Joe Bowditch15127%13%
Angel Brennan16186%50%
Ianish Luximon37245%11%
Jade Doyle372115%30%
Vanessa Arnott422145%33%
Wayne Davis942162%17%

Top Trainers at This Track

Best-performed trainers at Darwin
TrainerRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ella Clarke3191629%52%
D Leech43111526%35%
Chris Nash50102220%44%
Patrick Johnston3161419%45%
K J Lamprecht3461618%47%
Chloe Baxter90143516%39%
G Clarke184288715%47%
Tommy Logan88123314%38%
Paul Shiers6182213%36%
Terry Gillett4141110%27%
Michael Hickmott24268%25%
Ms T Halter615238%38%
Ms K Petrick988268%27%
Peter Stennett25248%16%
Andrew Perdon25268%24%
Peter Robl13178%54%
Kym Healy754145%19%
Jason Manning432135%30%
N J Dyer482134%27%
Philip Cole1264243%19%
Rhonda Cole341123%35%
Chris Pollard70273%10%