Tony & Maddysen Sears Trainer Profile

Tony & Maddysen Sears has trained 2457 runners with 272 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2457
Wins
272
Seconds
258
Thirds
261
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Kickatinalong
Best jockey
Ryan Plumb

Tony & Maddysen Sears Recent Runners

Tony & Maddysen Sears — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10Cape Crusader—1350m—Heavy1011Scratched
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7Yellow BrickSam Clipperton1300m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4GeitzMark Du Plessis1200m—Heavy101—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4HellariousN.r1200m—Heavy1014Scratched
29 Oct 2026GattonR1Carat King—1100mMaidenHeavy1013—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4NationDanny Peisley1400mMaidenHeavy91—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR5Carat KingSophie Potter1000mMaidenHeavy106—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR5King Of ValhallaArchie Mc Colm1000mMaidenHeavy102—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5Carat KingBrandon Lerena1150mMaidenGood314Scratched
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5King Of ValhallaArchie Mc Colm1150mMaidenGood310—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR3Poised TycoonDanny Peisley1540mMaidenGood33—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8The Gambling GreekBrandon Lerena1200mClass 4Soft75—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7The Pool BoyDanny Peisley1200mBenchmark 68Soft76—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR5Extreme SpiritDanny Peisley1000mRestricted 58Soft743rd
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4Coastal CowboyDanny Peisley1800mClass 1Soft791st
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Yellow BrickSam Clipperton1200mOpenSoft76—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR5HellariousJade Hampson1110mRestricted 65Soft51—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1NationBoris Thornton1200mMaidenSoft793rd
10 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7GeitzFrederick Larson1000mClass 2Good46—
10 Oct 2026WarwickR7Cape CrusaderWilliam Galloway1500mOpenGood42—
10 Oct 2026Gold CoastR3WildspitzeJasper Franklin1400mClass 1Good46—
10 Oct 2026Gold CoastR2Poised TycoonFrederick Larson1400mMaidenGood43—
10 Oct 2026WarwickR2Poised TycoonN.r1500mMaidenGood48Scratched
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5Coastal CowboyJade Hampson1540mBenchmark 58Good365th
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR2King Of ValhallaBrandon Lerena1150mMaidenGood3122nd
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Steady ReadyEmily Pozman1000mOpenSoft57—
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1NationBobby El-issa1000mMaidenGood414th
1 Oct 2026GattonR7WildspitzeJade Hampson1400mRestricted 55Soft524th
30 Sept 2026DoombenR5The Pool BoyJace Mcmurray1200mClass 3Good48—
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR8Extreme SpiritJade Hampson1000mRestricted 58Soft5173rd
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR5The Gambling GreekDanny Peisley1000mClass 4Soft533rd
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR4Cape CrusaderJade Hampson1400mOpenSoft52—
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR2King Of ValhallaJade Hampson1000mMaidenSoft55—
24 Sept 2026WarwickR5Hang OutJade Hampson1500mBenchmark 62Good422nd
24 Sept 2026WarwickR2Poised TycoonJade Hampson1350mMaidenGood473rd
24 Sept 2026WarwickR1Xplain ThisJade Hampson800mMaidenGood4144th
19 Sept 2026Eagle FarmR5The Pool BoyJade Hampson1000mClass 3Good454th
19 Sept 2026Gold CoastR4The Pool BoyN.r1200mBenchmark 70Good419Scratched
19 Sept 2026Gold CoastR2Maria ClaraRyan Maloney1400mOpenGood48—
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR5WildspitzeJasper Franklin1200mRestricted 58Good42—
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR4Cape CrusaderJade Hampson1400mOpenGood441st
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR2Poised TycoonDanny Peisley1000mMaidenGood410—
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR2King Of ValhallaDanny Peisley1000mMaidenGood411Scratched
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR1RadomirFrederick Larson1400mMaidenGood454th
11 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR1SealordBella Youngberry2200mClass 1Soft664th
10 Sept 2026LismoreR3Poised TycoonN.r1110mMaidenSoft513Scratched
5 Sept 2026Gold CoastR8Hang OutArchie Mc Colm1400mRestricted 60Good4114th
5 Sept 2026Gold CoastR7Keep It LokiFrederick Larson1400mClass 3Good429th
5 Sept 2026Eagle FarmR9Maria ClaraMark Du Plessis1200mBenchmark 70Soft553rd
5 Sept 2026RandwickR8Steady ReadyTommy Berry1000mOpenGood49—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kickatinalong53260%40%
Coastal Cowboy21—50%0%
Nightline21150%50%
Mithu21150%50%
Orson21—50%0%
She's Heavenly42150%25%
Yuna Is Pierata31—33%0%
Jet A One31—33%0%
Conglomerate62133%17%
Jacked Up62133%17%
Allora Enzo62—33%0%
Gavilan31133%33%
My Spy62—33%0%
Nomikai31133%33%
Brabham103230%20%
Maria Clara72329%43%
Dis Dah Wun144229%14%
Yellow Brick3610928%25%
Terrius185428%22%
Steady Ready3181026%32%
Hellarious82225%25%
Red Code41—25%0%
Sertin123325%25%
Apfel41125%25%
Grand Barrail41125%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ryan Plumb11—100%0%
James Mc Donald11—100%0%
Kayla Johnston21—50%0%
Nash Rawiller21—50%0%
Noel Callow31—33%0%
Ben Moffat31133%33%
Tiffani Brooker31133%33%
Jett Newman41—25%0%
Corey Sutherland41—25%0%
Anthony Allen41225%50%
Luke P Dempsey123125%8%
Tessa Townsend41125%25%
Jasmine Cornish41125%25%
Alisha Donald41225%50%
Tommy Berry92222%22%
Frederick Larson337621%18%
Alex Patis4391021%23%
Micheal Hellyer255620%24%
Melea Castle204420%20%
Jake Molloy4891419%29%
Tyler Leslight112318%27%
Luke Tarrant80141818%23%
Jaden Lloyd244617%25%
K H Zechner122417%33%
Jimmy Byrne61117%17%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Roma11—100%0%
Casino42250%50%
Rocky92222%22%
Ipswic330477314%22%
Twba5407615814%29%
Kilcoy365914%25%
Gatton102141414%14%
B'dsrt223314%14%
G Cst240324013%17%
Gco Pt152313%20%
Supoly354611%17%
E.farm321366611%21%
W'wick6161110%18%
Gcopte11139%27%
Dalby38378%18%
Suncst27320477%17%
M'bah151—7%0%
D'ben37017735%20%
R'wick70—0%0%
Lismor80—0%0%
Graft70—0%0%
M.bar20—0%0%
Ballna40—0%0%
Mphvl10—0%0%
Chinch20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R4Attwood Marshall Lawyers Racing & Equine Law Hcp (C1)1800mCoastal Cowboy
12 Sept 2026R4Gavin Pedler Memorial Cup1400mCape Crusader
22 Aug 2026R8Moreton Hire Hcp1200mMaria Clara
15 Aug 2026R5In Memory Of Noel Smith Hcp (58)1540mHang Out
5 Aug 2026R7Xxxx Gold Hcp (C1)1200mGeitz
25 July 2026R8Industry Awards 13 August Book Now (Bm68)2233mSarah's Sonnets
25 July 2026R3New Membership Season Open Now Mdn Plate1000mMaria Clara
18 July 2026R4The Bears Group Mdn Plate1000mGeitz
18 July 2026R1Uaa Mobile Plant And Machinery Mdn Plate2050mSealord
4 July 2026R8Become A Member Today Hcp (58)1400mKeep It Loki
4 July 2026R5Kevlacat Power Boats Plate1000mSteady Ready
1 July 2026R3Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm78)1600mJune
30 June 2026R7Exchange Hotel Kilcoy (Bm65)1200mVorkuta
27 June 2026R9Eureka Stud W.j. Healy Stakes1200mYellow Brick
6 June 2026R3Raw Metal Corp (Bm78)2226mFarwest
22 May 2026R4Thirsty Camel Hcp (C1)1300mHellarious
9 May 2026R5Moet & Chandon Gold Coast Bracelet1800mNightline
6 May 2026R8Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm78)1600mOctober
5 May 2026R7The Archer1300mYellow Brick
5 May 2026R2Elders Commercial Hcp1100mSwitch The Stars
2 May 2026R3Happy Wedding Day Mr & Mrs Lee Mdn Plate1150mHellarious
26 June 2025R1Hlb Mann Judd Lismore Plate (C1)2020mJune
30 May 2025R8Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup1400mSecret Plan
30 May 2025R1Northern Rivers Concreting Showcase Hcp1000mThe Pool Boy
10 May 2025R2Wagner Civil Mdn Hcp1200mVorkuta