T & C Mcevoy Trainer Profile

T & C Mcevoy has trained 4158 runners with 526 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
4158
Wins
526
Seconds
433
Thirds
379
Win strike rate
13%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Pulp Friction
Best jockey
Jake Noonan

T & C Mcevoy Recent Runners

T & C Mcevoy — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Quick FinishJye Mcneil2500m—Good411—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6Natural FlingDamian Lane1200m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Full ConfidenceJye Mcneil1400m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2ShintonoHarry Coffey1400m—Good41—
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR1Arabella StarRochelle Milnes1050m—Soft56—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR8OlympiadLuke Currie1612mBenchmark 56Good3—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR6StuntmanLuke Currie2012mBenchmark 62Good1—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR4ManchegoJohn Allen1212mBenchmark 56Good2—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR3Gold BijouxEoin Walsh1112mMaidenGood7—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR3Swiss ImpactLinda Meech1112mMaidenGood13—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR8ApocalypseAlana Kelly1200mBenchmark 62Soft511Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2GanglandHarry Coffey1200mMaidenSoft57Scratched
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR5Soaring LegendLuke Currie2000mMaidenSoft5104th
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR4VolestainLuke Currie1590mMaidenSoft532nd
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR1Snowy MountainsLuke Currie1100mMaidenSoft51—
24 Oct 2026St ArnaudR3Gold BijouxN.r1100mMaidenGood410Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3LepoloHarry Coffey2040mOpenGood49—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Charming NicLogan Bates1200mBenchmark 70Good42—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR9M'lady RoseJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 62Good42—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR7Arabella StarOlivia East1000mBenchmark 62Good411Scratched
23 Oct 2026BallaratR4SabrinaLinda Meech1200mMaidenGood46—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR8Rue De RoyaleHarry Coffey1200mBenchmark 84Good42—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR5Expensive TasteLuke Currie2200mOpenGood48—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR4Sunlit SerenadeDamian Lane1400mBenchmark 66Good412Late Scratching
21 Oct 2026GeelongR3Charming NicJye Mcneil1300mBenchmark 70Good411Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR5ManchegoJohn Allen1218mBenchmark 56Good432nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR3SabrinaLuke Currie1218mMaidenGood412Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR7ManchegoAlana Kelly1200mBenchmark 56Good412Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR6So EnchantingAlana Kelly1400mBenchmark 56Good44—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR3Valentina GirlAlana Kelly1000mMaidenGood464th
18 Oct 2026HorshamR7Raf AttackEoin Walsh2100mOpenGood44Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR3Valentina GirlHarry Coffey1100mMaidenGood412Scratched
18 Oct 2026HorshamR2Best TermsHarry Coffey1400mMaidenGood453rd
18 Oct 2026HorshamR1CourtingHarry Coffey2100mMaidenGood442nd
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR9Half YoursMark Zahra2400mOpenGood46—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR6Raf AttackEoin Walsh1860mOpenGood42—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8JarbardarHarry Coffey1200mOpenGood411—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR5ManchegoTom Madden1300mBenchmark 56Good49Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4Boys BounceJye Mcneil1400mOpenGood43—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Quick FinishJye Mcneil2000mOpenGood461st
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1LepoloHarry Coffey2000mOpenGood45—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Boys BounceJye Mcneil1600mBenchmark 70Good411Scratched
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1MaalefushiLuke Currie1000mOpenGood433rd
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1Royal PressJye Mcneil1000mOpenGood412nd
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR4ManchegoCeline Gaudray1207mBenchmark 56Good410Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR1Full ConfidenceHarry Coffey1457mMaidenGood453rd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7Moana SpiritJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 70Soft57Scratched
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7Catwalk IconHarry Coffey1200mBenchmark 70Soft512Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3One Day At A TimeJason Holder1200mClass 2Good48—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Moana SpiritHarry Coffey1200mOpenGood446th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pulp Friction11—100%0%
Istriano22—100%0%
No Fuss44—100%0%
Siberian Route32—67%0%
Silent Surrente32—67%0%
Quick Finish53—60%0%
Bad Blood42150%25%
Chief Of Army21—50%0%
Twin Stars42150%25%
Zoulane21—50%0%
Give Giggles42150%25%
Sisstar73143%14%
So Unusual73143%14%
Lepolo52—40%0%
Judas Tree52140%20%
Mietta52—40%0%
Nearco Frod114336%27%
Mr Verse114236%18%
Natural Fling62333%50%
Apocalypse31—33%0%
Moana Spirit62—33%0%
Lift Net31—33%0%
Mr Blunt93—33%0%
Organics62—33%0%
Neon's Last62133%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jake Noonan11—100%0%
Tom Ryan11—100%0%
Aaron Kuru11—100%0%
Seamus Cronin11—100%0%
Dylan Gibbons21150%50%
Mark Du Plessis21—50%0%
Anna Jordsjo21—50%0%
Ryan Maloney62133%17%
Teagan Voorham31—33%0%
Brad Parnham31—33%0%
Mathew Cahill31133%33%
Linda Meech246425%17%
Olivia East205125%5%
Ben E Thompson41—25%0%
Kayla Crowther82125%13%
Ms L J Meech41225%50%
Zac Spain41—25%0%
Blake Shinn4210924%21%
Jake Duffy225323%14%
Callum Jones92122%11%
Logan Mcneil92122%11%
Beau Mertens46101022%22%
Ashley Morgan143321%21%
Teodore Nugent51—20%0%
Andrew Mallyon51—20%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pt Lin11—100%0%
H.rock21—50%0%
Supoly21—50%0%
Hobart21150%50%
Penhst21150%50%
Bortwn21—50%0%
R'wick131—33%0%
Colrn31—33%0%
Hillsi196432%21%
D'ben103130%10%
Oakbnk206330%15%
Balsyn329928128%25%
Wang339727%21%
Nhill51—20%0%
Murr176353620%20%
Suncst163619%38%
Racsyn76131417%18%
K'more65111017%15%
Gawlr83141717%20%
R'hill183317%17%
W'beal244517%21%
Dunkld61—17%0%
Albury61117%17%
M'dura254616%24%
Balakl5791016%18%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R2Sharp Eit Solutions Ethereal Stakes2000mQuick Finish
6 Oct 2026R1Melb Cup Packages Now On Sale Mdn Plate1400mApocalypse
19 Sept 2026R7Bet365 Bet Boost Hcp (56)1209mManchego
19 Sept 2026R2Hkjc World Pool Classics Preview1800mQuick Finish
18 Sept 2026R9Ule Hoof Oil (Bm62)1500mLa Barrita
5 Sept 2026R1The Valley @ Sandown Hcp1500mLepolo
2 Sept 2026R1Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate1500mBoys Bounce
31 Aug 2026R8Sportsbet Blackbook (Bm70)1200mCharming Nic
25 Aug 2026R7Hygain Edge (Bm62)1000mStarburst
22 Aug 2026R3Mcmahon's Dairy Hcp2400mNearco Frod
22 Aug 2026R1The Valley @ Sandown Hcp1400mJudas Tree
18 Aug 2026R3Brandt Mdn Plate1400mStuntman
15 Aug 2026R6Quayclean Quezette Stakes1100mNatural Fling
11 Aug 2026R4Hygain Edge Mdn Plate1500mQuick Finish
6 Aug 2026R6Hygain Edge (Bm56)1100mStarburst
6 Aug 2026R3Global Turf Mdn Plate1000mFace The Wild
6 Aug 2026R1Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate1400mLepolo
1 Aug 2026R1Tab We're On (Bm84)2520mNearco Frod
22 July 2026R2Mrc Membership Made Of Moments Hcp1000mOne Day At A Time
15 July 2026R7Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm74)2400mNearco Frod
14 July 2026R8Hygain Edge (Bm62)1200mAudio Pop Cam
6 July 2026R1Ladbrokes Racing Extras In Multi Mdn Plate1200mJust Magic
2 July 2026R1Mortimer Petroleum Mdn Plate1200mJudas Tree
1 July 2026R4Evergreen Turf (Bm74)2400mNearco Frod
26 June 2026R7Sportsbet Feed Hcp (C1)1200mBad Blood