Simon Miller Trainer Profile

Simon Miller has trained 2357 runners with 360 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2357
Wins
360
Seconds
287
Thirds
260
Win strike rate
15%
Place strike rate
23%
Best horse
Market Snitz
Best jockey
Blake Shinn

Simon Miller Recent Runners

Simon Miller — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026AscotR8Madhi GirlChloe Azzopardi1000m—Unknown Condition10—
31 Oct 2026AscotR8Twisted SteelChris Parnham1000m—Unknown Condition6—
31 Oct 2026AscotR6GaintreeChloe Azzopardi1100m—Unknown Condition3—
31 Oct 2026AscotR5Raw UmberChloe Azzopardi1100m—Unknown Condition6—
31 Oct 2026AscotR4HorcruxChloe Azzopardi1200m—Unknown Condition3—
31 Oct 2026AscotR3Admire AstraShaun O'donnell1800m—Unknown Condition13—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR7YougivemechillsNatika Riordan1400mClass 5Good410—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR4Snow MonkeyChris Parnham1100mMaidenGood44—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR4Don't DeclareWilliam Pike1100mMaidenGood41—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR3Keppel GateWilliam Pike1000mMaidenGood42—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR3Gentle TouchChris Parnham1200mClass 1Good44—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR2Bella RocciaShaun Mc Gruddy1400mMaidenGood434th
25 Oct 2026NorthamR10Diamond DancerJefferson Tsang1300mClass 3Good432nd
25 Oct 2026NorthamR8Swift TalkerJefferson Tsang1300mClass 3Good44—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR7Market SnitzJefferson Tsang1100mClass 1Good411st
25 Oct 2026NorthamR3BysinChris Parnham1300mMaidenGood471st
25 Oct 2026NorthamR1Duchess Of DanceChloe Azzopardi1300mMaidenGood471st
24 Oct 2026AscotR8Fine StarBrad Parnham1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood45—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR4Running WildJefferson Tsang1200mMaidenGood413—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR1Fallen CityChris Parnham1000mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47—
17 Oct 2026AscotR10HorcruxJefferson Tsang1200mBenchMark 66+Good414—
17 Oct 2026AscotR9West StarChloe Azzopardi1400mOpenGood43—
17 Oct 2026AscotR4Raw UmberJefferson Tsang1400mOpenGood49—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR5Keppel GateChris Parnham1100mMaidenGood46—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR4Bella RocciaChris Parnham1100mMaidenGood419th
15 Oct 2026NorthamR3Snow MonkeyChris Parnham1100mMaidenGood452nd
14 Oct 2026AscotR6Admire AstraJefferson Tsang1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood442nd
14 Oct 2026AscotR5Swift TalkerJefferson Tsang1400mClass 3Good489th
14 Oct 2026AscotR4Perfume PrincessChris Parnham1200mClass 3Good431st
14 Oct 2026AscotR4JemconiJefferson Tsang1200mClass 3Good479th
14 Oct 2026AscotR3Queen DivaChris Parnham1000mClass 1Good455th
14 Oct 2026AscotR1Saints 'n' SinnersChris Parnham1400mMaidenGood414—
10 Oct 2026AscotR10Fine StarChris Parnham1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft534th
10 Oct 2026AscotR9Gentle TouchChloe Azzopardi1000mOpenSoft57—
10 Oct 2026AscotR8YougivemechillsChloe Azzopardi1400mBenchMark 66+Soft5710th
10 Oct 2026AscotR3Diamond DancerJefferson Tsang1100mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft558th
10 Oct 2026AscotR1OchreChris Parnham1000mOpenSoft51—
4 Oct 2026NorthamR2General NapoleonBrad Parnham1100mMaidenGood467th
3 Oct 2026KalgoorlieR7West StarChris Parnham1200mOpenGood410—
26 Sept 2026BelmontR7HorcruxJefferson Tsang1200mBenchMark 66+Good4122nd
26 Sept 2026BelmontR6Swift TalkerChris Parnham1600mOpenGood4811th
26 Sept 2026BelmontR3Champagne CrusaderJefferson Tsang1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood43—
26 Sept 2026BelmontR1AnaballisticJefferson Tsang1000mRest 1 Metro WinGood441st
23 Sept 2026NorthamR8JemconiJefferson Tsang1400mClass 1Good433rd
23 Sept 2026NorthamR8About TurnChanel Cooper1400mClass 1Good41212th
23 Sept 2026NorthamR7Choux ShoeJefferson Tsang1400mClass 5Good410—
23 Sept 2026NorthamR5UnansweredWilliam Pike1300mMaidenGood4113rd
23 Sept 2026NorthamR2Saints 'n' SinnersBrad Parnham1100mMaidenGood414—
19 Sept 2026BelmontR7Diamond DancerJefferson Tsang1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft511—
16 Sept 2026BelmontR7Choux ShoeJefferson Tsang1400mClass 3Good49—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Market Snitz22—100%0%
Bysin11—100%0%
Duchess Of Dance11—100%0%
Amelia's Jewel127458%33%
Miss Conteki148257%14%
Rockin' Serenity21—50%0%
Raw Umber52—40%0%
Bold Hero104140%10%
Amjaad52—40%0%
Marmooga52240%40%
Amasenus239439%17%
How's The Serenity228636%27%
Twisted Steel124233%17%
Amaroo Star186233%11%
Smart Energy62133%17%
Rocking Gem155333%20%
Gabex31133%33%
Dance Boss124433%33%
Angelic Miss217633%29%
Devine Beast31—33%0%
Queen Of Soul124133%8%
Double Thumbs Up31133%33%
Sir Eyrelton31133%33%
Rock The Market103530%50%
Malkar Pindari103330%30%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Blake Shinn21150%50%
Keshaw Dhurun52140%20%
William Pike199494225%21%
Chris Parnham270576221%23%
Beaux Banovic-edwards51120%20%
Lucy F Fiore109202718%25%
Holly Watson278516718%24%
Patrick Carbery4638011517%25%
Madi Derrick61—17%0%
Brad Rawiller193616%32%
Joseph Azzopardi132115%8%
Mitchell Pateman71—14%0%
Jefferson Tsang5071114%22%
Luke Campbell4361514%35%
Paul Harvey152513%33%
Clint Johnston-porter217286313%29%
Chanel Cooper162213%13%
Natasha Faithfull2431213%50%
Brad Parnham166204612%28%
Shaun Mc Gruddy172312%18%
Jarrad Noske172412%24%
Joey Azzopardi273211%7%
Shaun O'donnell101310%30%
Jordan Turner53579%13%
Chloe Azzopardi1137186%16%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kalgl.92322%33%
Ascot101816924017%24%
Northm245406316%26%
Pinjra160242915%18%
Pscarp90132414%27%
Bel.pk16539316014%25%
Bel.pk116141612%14%
Bunbry61487%13%
Caulf.10—0%0%
Flem10—0%0%
Mphvl20—0%0%
York11010%100%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Oct 2026R7Western Racepix Hcp (C1)1100mMarket Snitz
25 Oct 2026R3AFGRI Equipment Northam Mdn1300mBysin
25 Oct 2026R1Liquor Barons Northam Mdn1300mDuchess Of Dance
14 Oct 2026R4Dp & Lk Patten Hcp (C3)1200mPerfume Princess
26 Sept 2026R1Afgri Equipment (Rs1mw)1000mAnaballistic
9 Sept 2026R6Schweppes Hcp (C1)1400mPerfume Princess
9 Sept 2026R5Share Bets With Tabtouch Bet Loop Hcp (C3)1000mAnaballistic
9 Sept 2026R2Mc Polytrack Mdn1200mJemconi
2 Sept 2026R4Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly)1200mChampagne Crusader
26 Aug 2026R1Celebrating The Life Of Geoffrey Boyle (Rs0ly)1400mRaw Umber
22 Aug 2026R5Carbine Club Of Wa Race Day Plate1200mGaintree
20 Aug 2026R3State Wide Turf Services Mdn1400mAbout Turn
12 Aug 2026R3State Wide Turf Services (Rs0ly)1200mRaw Umber
16 July 2026R8State Wide Turf Services Hcp (C3)1400mBerry Blast
8 July 2026R1Mc Polytrack Mdn1200mGentle Touch
1 July 2026R1Mc Polytrack Mdn1000mRockin' Serenity
27 June 2026R5Peters Investments (Rs1mw)1200mRock The Market
24 June 2026R8Racing@ Pinjarra Park Thursday July 2 Hcp (C3)1300mChoux Shoe
20 June 2026R6Lawn Pride Australia (Bm66+)1200mMagnique
10 June 2026R1Mc Polytrack Mdn1300mWestern Jet
4 June 2026R7Hahn 3.5 Hcp (C1)1200mRock The Market
4 June 2026R1Statewide Turf Services Mdn1200mMarket Snitz
27 May 2026R7Lawn Pride Australia (Rs0ly)1300mDark Ambition
23 May 2026R9Swan Draught (Bm66+)1600mSixinch Heels
29 Apr 2026R5Bisley Workwear Mdn1500mFree To Fly