S Gandy Trainer Profile

S Gandy has trained 1354 runners with 131 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1354
Wins
131
Seconds
133
Thirds
166
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
22%
Best horse
Zany Girl
Best jockey
Tayah Stalker

S Gandy Recent Runners

S Gandy — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR10Timely NeedsChloe Wells1600mClass 2Soft51—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR7Material MadamKelvin Sanderson1100mBenchmark 60Soft51—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR7Geegees DownpourAnthony Darmanin1100mBenchmark 60Soft58—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR5GeegeehailstormChloe Wells1200mClass 2Soft55—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Geegees AvalancheAnthony Darmanin1200mMaidenSoft510—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Geegees Last WordChloe Wells1100mMaidenSoft58—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR2SnowdoniaTroy Baker1400mBenchmark 60Soft54—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Sh'bourne Top GunKelvin Sanderson1400mMaidenSoft56—
30 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Nine ChoirsChloe Wells1400mMaidenSoft51—
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR7Miss LyraCarleen Hefel1120mClass 1Soft552nd
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Golden MeadowChristopher Pang1220mBenchmark 68Soft554th
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Geegees MissileAnthony Darmanin1220mBenchmark 68Soft543rd
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Northern ChildCodi Jordan1420mClass 1Soft54—
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Sh'bourne HiflyerKelvin Sanderson1420mMaidenSoft541st
23 Oct 2026LauncestonR1VabuiagiAnthony Darmanin1120mMaidenSoft521st
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR8Gee Gees Me BoyChristopher Pang1400mBenchmark 60Soft593rd
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR7Geegees MissileN.r1100mOpenSoft51Scratched
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR7Zany GirlAnthony Darmanin1100mOpenSoft514th
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR6Southern AurorasChloe Wells1200mClass 3Soft572nd
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Copper ReignChloe Wells1100mMaidenSoft511st
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Sh'bourne Top GunKelvin Sanderson1100mMaidenSoft58—
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Miss LyraChloe Wells1200mClass 1Soft59Scratched
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Geegees AceLuke P Dempsey1200mClass 1Soft57—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Copper ReignMs Chloe Wells1000mMaidenGood412Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Nine ChoirsChristopher Pang1000mMaidenGood48—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Graphite PowerChloe Wells1000mMaidenGood43—
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Copper ReignMs Chloe Wells1200mMaidenSoft512Scratched
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Nine ChoirsChristopher Pang1200mMaidenSoft584th
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Graphite PowerChloe Wells1200mMaidenSoft53—
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Symphony QueenAnthony Darmanin1600mMaidenSoft59—
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Material MadamChloe Wells1200mBenchmark 60Soft513rd
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Geegees DownpourAnthony Darmanin1200mBenchmark 60Soft561st
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR4Geegees DownpourN.r1100mClass 2Soft56Scratched
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR3SnowdoniaTroy Baker1600mClass 2Soft51—
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR2VabuiagiAnthony Darmanin1200mMaidenSoft5103rd
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Sh'bourne HiflyerChloe Wells1200mMaidenSoft562nd
9 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Timely NeedsChloe Wells1400mMaidenSoft581st
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR6Gee Gees Me BoyCarleen Hefel1200mBenchmark 68Soft514th
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR6Golden MeadowChloe Wells1200mBenchmark 68Soft52—
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Fuel On The FireLuke P Dempsey1400mClass 1Soft564th
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Copper ReignChloe Wells1100mMaidenSoft58Scratched
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Sh'bourne Top GunKelvin Sanderson1100mMaidenSoft52—
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR3Nine ChoirsChristopher Pang1100mMaidenSoft533rd
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Material MadamChloe Wells1100mBenchmark 60Soft510Scratched
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR2Geegees DownpourLuke P Dempsey1100mBenchmark 60Soft56Scratched
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Geegees MercedesChloe Wells1200mClass 1Soft534th
2 Oct 2026LauncestonR1Geegees AceLuke P Dempsey1200mClass 1Soft523rd
25 Sept 2026LauncestonR8Southern AurorasChloe Wells1220mClass 3Soft574th
25 Sept 2026LauncestonR7Zany GirlAnthony Darmanin1120mBenchmark 76Soft532nd
25 Sept 2026LauncestonR7Alpine ThunderChloe Wells1120mBenchmark 76Soft58—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zany Girl73243%29%
Geegees Mistruth104340%30%
Geegees Gemstone187239%11%
Sh'bourne Hiflyer31133%33%
Crack The Shutters31233%67%
Alpine Thunder175429%24%
Fluffy's Girl72129%14%
Fitzwilliam82—25%0%
Gee Gee Raindrops41125%25%
Southern Auroras92322%33%
Geegees Hisword286521%18%
Gee Gee Queen Bee347321%9%
Gee Gee Plane398921%23%
Vabuiagi51320%60%
Copper Reign51—20%0%
Geegee Jet By306920%30%
Gems Eagle51120%20%
Northern Child61117%17%
Fuel On The Fire61317%50%
Windara Wolf61—17%0%
Snowdonia132415%31%
Don't Give Up132315%23%
Geegeeluckystar345915%26%
Geegee Lucky Jess4161415%34%
Geegees Ace71114%14%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tayah Stalker31—33%0%
Kyle Maskiell144129%7%
Jackson Radley82325%38%
Kirra-lee Lane51120%20%
Bree Temple61—17%0%
Anthony Darmanin151243416%23%
Sigrid Carr167244314%26%
Brendon Mc Coull71114%14%
David Pires89122513%28%
Mehmet Ulucinar79101813%23%
Chloe Wells5061212%24%
Codi Jordan8591411%16%
Brandon Louis293410%14%
Troy Baker146154210%29%
Brendon Mccoull101510%50%
Ismail Toker7372410%33%
Kelvin Sanderson131—8%0%
Bulent Muhcu16176%44%
Ms G Catania16126%13%
Kasi Boxall33236%9%
Chelsea Baker34286%24%
Stan Tsaikos19145%21%
Erica Byrne Burke582123%21%
Carleen Hefel4020%50%
Christopher Pang14020%14%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Longfd51120%20%
Launc.5776313011%23%
Devs284296210%22%
Hobart474381018%21%
Cran.30—0%0%
Ashbur40—0%0%
Twba10—0%0%
Caulf.4020%50%
M.v.1010%100%
Flem10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
23 Oct 2026R2Book Your Xmas Party Now – Visit Website Tasmanianturfclub.com Mdn Plate1420mSh'bourne Hiflyer
23 Oct 2026R1Mayhem In The Mounting Yard Friday Night 20Th November Mdn Plate1120mVabuiagi
16 Oct 2026R4Ladbrokes, Thanks For Your Continued Support Mdn Plate1100mCopper Reign
9 Oct 2026R5Jacksons Security Tasmanian Newmarket & Baker Group 3Yo Cup 20Th November (Bm60)1200mGeegees Downpour
9 Oct 2026R1Ladbrokes Tote Win + 10% In October Mdn Plate1400mTimely Needs
9 Sept 2026R7Torque Gear For Guys Hcp (C1)1350mSnowdonia
2 Sept 2026R2Dean Walker Designs (Bm76)1009mAlpine Thunder
19 Aug 2026R7Mingari+Co (Bm68)1100mAlpine Thunder
5 Aug 2026R9Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers Hcp (C2)1200mSouthern Auroras
19 July 2026R4Ladbrokes Mega Multi Hcp (C1)1200mSouthern Auroras
12 July 2026R8Seba Sheetmetal (Bm64)1880mDon't Give Up
21 June 2026R2Terry Clayton Life Member Mdn Plate1200mFuel On The Fire
7 June 2026R8Winning Edge Presentations (Bm60)1000mTassie Power
7 June 2026R2Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate1100mGeegees Mercedes
24 May 2026R2Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate1200mGeegees Ace
10 May 2026R2Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers Mdn Plate1430mNorthern Child
13 Mar 2026R1Ladbrokes Big Bets Mdn Plate1200mWindara Wolf
27 July 2025R4Ladbrokes Form Genius Hcp (C1)1200mMaterial Madam
22 June 2025R3Ron Banks Carbine Club Life Member Hcp (C1)1200mGeegee Strawberry
18 Apr 2025R3Happy Birthday Aidan & Tristan Hcp (C1)1220mFluffy's Girl
5 Mar 2025R2Ladbrokes Mates Mode Pots Mdn Plate1200mFluffy's Girl
26 Feb 2025R7Country Club Tasmania Vamos Stakes1400mGeegees Mistruth
21 Feb 2025R3Ladbrokes Hcp (C1)1200mGeegeehailstorm
16 Feb 2025R1Kevin Sharkie Mdn Plate1100mCrack The Shutters
9 Feb 2025R7Bec Thomas Mlc For Elwick Hcp (C5)1200mGolden Meadow