Richard & Will Freedman Trainer Profile

Richard & Will Freedman has trained 2181 runners with 170 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2181
Wins
170
Seconds
167
Thirds
152
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
15%
Best horse
Revolina
Best jockey
Billy Egan

Richard & Will Freedman Recent Runners

Richard & Will Freedman — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6Miss SpacegirlSam Clipperton1300m—Soft55—
29 Oct 2026WyongR3Fawlty AffairsTeaque Gould1200mClass 1Soft55—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8Captivating TycoonChad Schofield1100mClass 1Soft53Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8SeductraAshley Morgan1100mClass 1Soft58Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1HellflightChad Schofield1100mMaidenSoft58Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Dubious ExpressAshley Morgan1100mMaidenSoft52—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR4Gem TycoonAshley Morgan1350m—Soft52—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR3ExcellunaShaun Guymer1150m—Soft55Scratched
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR3SeductraAshley Morgan1150m—Soft57—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR3Captivating TycoonN.r1150m—Soft512Scratched
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR8Captivating TycoonKeagan Latham1200mBenchmark 64Good443rd
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR7ExcellunaShaun Guymer1000mBenchmark 64Good41—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR3IminastateKeagan Latham1600mMaidenGood421st
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4RevolinaTommy Berry1200mOpenGood411st
24 Oct 2026RandwickR3My Phar LadyAshley Morgan1200mBenchmark 72Good410—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR1Jenni In RomeJason Collett1000mOpenGood463rd
23 Oct 2026CanberraR8Gem TycoonAlysha Collett1400mClass 2Good413Scratched
23 Oct 2026SconeR5The WildlingMitchell Bell1000mMaidenGood411st
23 Oct 2026CanberraR6MachrihanishDale Cole1200mMaidenGood423rd
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7My Phar LadyAshley Morgan1300mBenchmark 72Good411Scratched
18 Oct 2026NowraR6VelastraShaun Guymer1200mMaidenSoft616Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10Miss SpacegirlAlysha Collett1400mBenchmark 88Soft712Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10Rolling MagicAshley Morgan1400mBenchmark 88Soft715—
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Heard Of HimKeagan Latham1250mClass 1Soft583rd
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR2VelastraLee Magorrian1250mMaidenSoft57—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR2Cloudy ScoutAshley Morgan1400mOpenSoft724th
16 Oct 2026BathurstR4Fawlty AffairsTeaque Gould1200mClass 1Soft592nd
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR3Heard Of HimAshley Morgan1300mBenchmark 64Soft62Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR2ShahaamehChad Schofield1400mMaidenSoft78—
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR6SeductraWilliam A Stanley1000mClass 1Good416th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8MagnatearAshley Morgan1400mOpenGood464th
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR4Bold BucksKeagan Latham1200mMaidenGood461st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR4Genesis RunnerChad Schofield1800mOpenGood4310th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR1Miss SpacegirlSiena Grima1400mBenchmark 72Good410Scratched
9 Oct 2026CanberraR2The WildlingShaun Guymer1300mMaidenSoft553rd
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR7ExcellunaTommy Berry1100mBenchmark 64Good493rd
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5RevolinaTommy Berry1000mMaidenGood461st
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR1IminastateChad Schofield1400mMaidenSoft712nd
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR7Gem TycoonAlysha Collett1300mBenchmark 58Soft7122nd
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR4Bold BucksShaun Guymer1100mMaidenSoft714Scratched
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR2Champagne BabyTeaque Gould1600mMaidenSoft779th
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR2Red Planet BarAlysha Collett1600mMaidenSoft7105th
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR7Gem TycoonShaun Guymer1280mClass 2Good413Scratched
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR6ExcellunaShaun Guymer1000mClass 1Good412Scratched
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Art VolantAshley Morgan1400mBenchmark 72Soft613Late Scratching
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR5MachrihanishShaun Guymer1280mMaidenGood473rd
5 Oct 2026MuswellbrookR5Bold BucksN.r1280mMaidenGood415Scratched
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2ExcellunaKerrin Mc Evoy1100mBenchmark 68Soft69Scratched
3 Oct 2026NewcastleR7BorjnordKeagan Latham1300mBenchmark 68Good437th
3 Oct 2026NewcastleR6My Phar LadyKeagan Latham1200mBenchmark 64Good495th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Revolina22—100%0%
Portland Miss21150%50%
She Hulk21—50%0%
Zocketman31—33%0%
Pocketing134431%31%
Attractiveness103130%10%
Cold Brew154427%27%
Fashion Legend174424%24%
Circularity133223%15%
Yabby Pump92—22%0%
Pharoah's Reign245621%25%
Heard Of Him51120%20%
Showboat102—20%0%
Yasamine51—20%0%
Just In Time51—20%0%
Rotorua51—20%0%
Ang Pow265519%19%
Rolling Magic285418%14%
Magnatear122417%33%
Merchant Empire61—17%0%
Pavitra183417%22%
Sugoi Legend122217%17%
Sidereal61217%33%
Let's Fly264215%8%
Notions132315%23%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Billy Egan11—100%0%
Damian Lane11—100%0%
Marnu Potgieter11—100%0%
James Mc Donald11—100%0%
James Mcdonald53160%20%
Jasper Franklin21—50%0%
Ben Looker31—33%0%
Bailey Wheeler31—33%0%
Nick Heywood72229%29%
Ben E Thompson164325%19%
William A Stanley174124%6%
Blake Spriggs102320%30%
Ryan Maloney51220%40%
Blake Shinn51120%20%
Tim Clark315416%13%
Rory Hutchings193516%26%
Adam Hyeronimus193316%16%
Siena Grima71114%14%
Winona Costin71214%29%
Kyle Wilson-taylor71214%29%
Tommy Berry5271513%29%
Molly Bourke152413%27%
Zac Wadick152113%7%
Brett Prebble152513%33%
Tyler Schiller567913%16%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Albury11—100%0%
Queanb42150%25%
Armdle21—50%0%
Orange52—40%0%
Acton31—33%0%
Lakesi31—33%0%
Sandwn31133%33%
Mudgee41—25%0%
Wagga132415%31%
E.farm6681412%21%
Muswel698812%12%
Kensin91111%11%
H'bury163172410%15%
Bath.525710%13%
Kem.gr22721349%15%
G'ford11911129%10%
Nowra55549%7%
Ipswic11149%36%
N'ctle29923468%15%
Suncst13118%8%
G'burn1068168%15%
R'wick144377%16%
R'hill16211297%18%
G Cst15117%7%
Scone76557%7%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R3Baines Masonry Midway Mdn Hcp1600mIminastate
24 Oct 2026R4Alm On-Premise Brian Crowley Stakes1200mRevolina
23 Oct 2026R5Pacific Fair Magic Millions Polo & Showjumping Mdn Plate1000mThe Wildling
10 Oct 2026R4Dean Group Midway Mdn Plate1200mBold Bucks
8 Oct 2026R5Richmond Club Super Mdn Hcp1000mRevolina
19 Sept 2026R1Klosters Midway Mdn Plate900mExcelluna
17 Aug 2026R1Nsw Jockeys Association Mdn Hcp1200mFawlty Affairs
15 Aug 2026R4Audenzia Itc Horse Of The Year Hcp (C1)1500mOrange Tsunami
15 Aug 2026R1Midway (Bm72)1500mAttractiveness
3 Aug 2026R2Jockey Of The Year Keagan Latham Mdn Hcp1500mOrange Tsunami
1 Aug 2026R5Congratulations Siena Grima (Bm78)2000mHorizons
1 Aug 2026R1Midway (Bm72)1400mAttractiveness
18 July 2026R2Midway (Bm72)1300mRolling Magic
11 July 2026R8Robrick Lodge Eremein (Bm78)1600mCold Brew
8 July 2026R5Robrick Lodge (Bm64)1550mLet's Fly
27 June 2026R5P&K Garage Doors Hcp1300mGenesis Runner
27 June 2026R3Kia Ora Bloodlines To Headlines (Bm72)1100mLighthouse Lass
27 June 2026R1Midway (Bm72)1300mCold Brew
13 June 2026R7Signature Stables Australia Hcp (C1)1250mAttractiveness
4 June 2026R3De Bortoli Wines Midway Mdn Hcp1400mHeard Of Him
9 May 2026R3Nanny Net Midway Mdn Plate1400mClear Blue Day
27 Apr 2026R7Schweppes (Bm78)1550mWalking Painting
25 Apr 2026R4The Coast Club Mdn Plate1100mSeductra
14 Apr 2026R1Hrc Motel Mdn Plate1000mPortland Miss
20 Mar 2026R4Meredith Roofing Showcase Super Mdn Plate1175mBorjnord