R D Griffiths Trainer Profile

R D Griffiths has trained 835 runners with 66 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
835
Wins
66
Seconds
78
Thirds
62
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
French Romance
Best jockey
Caitlin Hollowood

R D Griffiths Recent Runners

R D Griffiths — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9ZourainWill Price1200m—Soft52—
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2In All HonestyNoel Callow1200m—Soft514—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8ZourainDylan Dean1400mBenchmark 62Soft73—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR6Les BravesCaitlin Hollowood1000mBenchmark 62Soft76—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR2Plucky EnuffPatrick Moloney1400mMaidenSoft711—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7ZourainCaitlin Hollowood1300mBenchmark 70Good411Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR6FissionLuke Currie1100mBenchmark 78Good47—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR1Magnusaurus RexJye Mcneil1000mMaidenGood412nd
25 Oct 2026SaleR9FissionLuke Currie1200mBenchmark 70Soft54Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR7EnxutoLuke Currie1600mOpenSoft510Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR6MckeylaStephanie Hateley1000mBenchmark 66Soft512nd
25 Oct 2026SaleR2Plucky EnuffPatrick Moloney1400mMaidenSoft514Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR2Sir RiveranceLuke Currie1400mMaidenSoft56Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6EnxutoBlake Shinn1600mOpenGood410—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Rey MagnerioWilliam Pike1200mOpenGood464th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4NishiokaJamie Mott1200mOpenGood494th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4UnkechaugJye Mcneil1200mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Almost An AngelLuke Currie1200mOpenGood48—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Nation's CallLuke Cartwright1600mBenchmark 78Good471st
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR6SalutedLogan Bates955mBenchmark 78Good45Late Scratching
23 Oct 2026BallaratR9FaraktaLuke Currie1400mBenchmark 62Good43Late Scratching
23 Oct 2026BallaratR7SkjaldmoBilly Egan1000mBenchmark 62Good47—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR5NishiokaEthan Brown1200mMaidenGood416Scratched
23 Oct 2026BallaratR4UnkechaugBilly Egan1200mMaidenGood411Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR6Lunar ForceJye Mcneil1700mBenchmark 70Good45Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR4ZourainRuby Lamont1400mBenchmark 66Good41—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR7Lunar ForceJohn Allen1887mBenchmark 62Good412nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR6Victory TuneLuke Currie1479mBenchmark 62Good412Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR6On The LoosePatrick Moloney1400mBenchmark 56Good49Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR3Magnusaurus RexNathan Punch1000mMaidenGood442nd
18 Oct 2026MoeR3GenomicLuke Currie1600mMaidenGood43Scratched
18 Oct 2026MoeR1Ruby GuildNathan Punch1200mMaidenGood44—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR5On The LooseAlana Kelly1300mBenchmark 62Good47Scratched
17 Oct 2026BendigoR5Victory TuneJoe Bowditch1300mBenchmark 62Good410Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6SalutedJye Mcneil1000mOpenGood48Scratched
17 Oct 2026BendigoR2GenomicPatrick Moloney1600mMaidenGood44—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3ZourainLuke Cartwright1440mBenchmark 70Good411Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2NishiokaLuke Currie1207mMaidenGood472nd
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR1Theatrical QueenCraig Newitt1457mMaidenGood477th
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR8PreventionRuby Lamont1600mBenchmark 56Soft58—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8FissionJamie Mott1100mBenchmark 74Soft5143rd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR6UlfberhtLuke Nolen1000mBenchmark 62Soft512—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR3Plucky EnuffPatrick Moloney1200mMaidenSoft5114th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR2Ruby GuildNathan Punch1200mMaidenSoft51Scratched
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10EnxutoWilliam Pike1400mOpenGood411—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Rey MagnerioWilliam Pike1100mOpenGood435th
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Almost An AngelLuke Currie1200mOpenGood472nd
9 Oct 2026BallaratR8On The LooseN.r1400mBenchmark 62Good46Scratched
9 Oct 2026BallaratR5Les BravesCaitlin Hollowood1000mBenchmark 56Good461st
9 Oct 2026BallaratR4SkjaldmoBilly Egan1000mMaidenGood431st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
French Romance11—100%0%
Divino Cavallo52—40%0%
Skjaldmo31—33%0%
Portland Rose31133%33%
Bolting Blue31133%33%
Path Of Heroes31133%33%
Virtuous31—33%0%
Saveyourenthusiasm31—33%0%
I Only Wish72229%29%
Eeny Meeny41125%25%
French Accord41225%50%
Gibraltar Tycoon41—25%0%
Charming Deel82125%13%
Token Spirit41—25%0%
Permanence41125%25%
Saluted174624%35%
Enxuto184222%11%
Mckeyla92522%56%
Liberami92522%56%
Sirena92122%11%
Les Braves51—20%0%
Ulfberht51220%40%
Sea Trader51120%20%
Race For Rule51420%80%
Justadaze51—20%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Caitlin Hollowood31—33%0%
Michael Dee31—33%0%
Damian Lane93333%33%
Ruby Lamont72—29%0%
Ben Melham72—29%0%
Blake Shinn82325%38%
Nadia Daniels51220%40%
Beau Mertens112—18%0%
Rhys Mc Leod61—17%0%
Sheridan Clarke61—17%0%
Jackson Radley71414%57%
Alana Kelly81213%25%
Matthew Allen324213%6%
Jye Mcneil125151912%15%
Joe Bowditch91—11%0%
Luke Cartwright101310%30%
Billy Egan202210%10%
Harry Coffey11139%27%
Ethan Brown23269%26%
Patrick Moloney1058198%18%
Luke Currie665178%26%
Jamie Mott523126%23%
Logan Bates36296%25%
Luke Nolen18126%11%
Brad Rawiller18136%17%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
M.v.194521%26%
K'more112218%18%
St.ck132115%8%
Lakesi345615%18%
K'ton71314%43%
Moe375514%14%
W'bee81—13%0%
G'long415712%17%
Morn.182411%22%
Benlla91—11%0%
Racing92102211%24%
Flem586810%14%
Hillsi212410%19%
Sale65598%14%
Seymor26248%15%
Bend53488%15%
Ball't28257%18%
Cran.34286%24%
Caulfh22135%14%
Sandwn31153%16%
Caulf.43192%21%
Racsyn45122%4%
Mphvl18010%6%
Echuca17020%12%
Bairns14040%29%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
23 Oct 2026R8More From Tote With Ladbrokes (Bm78)1600mNation's Call
9 Oct 2026R5Hygain Edge (Bm56)1000mLes Braves
9 Oct 2026R4Sportsbet Race Replays Mdn Plate1000mSkjaldmo
4 Oct 2026R8Bendigo Cup Packages On Sale Now (Bm62)1400mZourain
13 Sept 2026R2Noel Adams Mdn Plate1100mPortland Rose
14 Aug 2026R5Mcgrath Real Estate Hcp (C1)1325mPrevention
22 July 2026R5Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm70)1000mSaluted
22 July 2026R1Sportsbet Fast Form Mdn Plate1200mFrench Accord
19 July 2026R9Tallarook Rural Supplies (Bm62)1300mZourain
22 June 2026R3Awm Pakenham Mdn Plate1600mDr Davinci
18 June 2026R1Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Mdn Plate1614mFrench Romance
10 June 2026R4Bill Jones – Life Member Mdn Plate1200mEeny Meeny
6 June 2026R2Fancy A Gallop Plate (Bm78)1600mNation's Call
30 May 2026R7Bridge Hotel 'After The Last' (Bm56)1012mSea Trader
22 May 2026R2Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate1400mRace For Rule
22 May 2026R3Mccartney Real Estate Mdn Plate1300mOn The Loose
20 May 2026R3Sportsbet Race Replays (Bm70)1000mSaluted
17 May 2026R5Thank-You Sale Racecourse Committee Of Management Hcp (66)1008mBuvelot
17 May 2026R3Sale Turf Club Sky Box – Book Now Mdn Plate1208mUlfberht
15 May 2026R2Fulmen Park Mdn Plate1100mBolting Blue
13 May 2026R4Ross Caldwell Plumbing Mdn Plate1100mPath Of Heroes
12 May 2026R1S&S Equipment Rental & Sales Mdn Plate1214mGolden Magnate
1 Apr 2026R2Oasis Turf Mdn Plate1200mFarakta
26 Mar 2026R39Mile Fresh Mdn Plate1100mTillya Tepe
13 Mar 2026R6Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm56)1206mDrone Attack