Peter Snowden Trainer Profile

Peter Snowden has trained 1476 runners with 159 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1476
Wins
159
Seconds
139
Thirds
122
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
King Julian
Best jockey
Deon Le Roux

Peter Snowden Recent Runners

Peter Snowden — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7King Of RoseauTom Sherry1300m—Soft511—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6The Machine GunWilliam Pike1200m—Good42—
29 Oct 2026WyongR4KursaalTom Sherry1100mMaidenSoft56—
29 Oct 2026WyongR1Dolce DiorTom Sherry2125mBenchmark 64Soft53—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5LiveTyler Schiller1400mBenchmark 72Soft522nd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR3BurjTom Sherry1400mBenchmark 78Soft54—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8Scuro StarTom Sherry1100mClass 1Soft52Late Scratching
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4Vision In A DreamAndrew Adkins1800mMaidenSoft56—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1KursaalN.r1100mMaidenSoft512Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1NemeraAndrew Adkins1100mMaidenSoft510—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8Miss FreeloveN.r1400mOpenGood41Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8TuileriesZac Lloyd1400mOpenGood411—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4Crescent KingTim Clark1200mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR2ThreesomeJean Van Overmeire1200mMaidenGood412nd
24 Oct 2026RandwickR1AnamosaTim Clark1000mOpenGood42Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR1Tungtungtung SahurTom Sherry1000mOpenGood42—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR8Scuro StarRachel King1100mBenchmark 64Heavy96—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR4KursaalTom Sherry1000mMaidenHeavy96—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Extra HeightsAndrew Adkins1300mBenchmark 72Good414Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7NitroChad Schofield1300mBenchmark 72Good43—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR8XidakiMichael Dee1200mBenchmark 84Good46—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5AmreekiyahChad Schofield1400mBenchmark 78Good481st
17 Oct 2026RandwickR8PlaintiffChad Schofield1300mOpenSoft79—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6BeadmanZac Purton1200mOpenSoft79—
16 Oct 2026BathurstR1King JulianDeon Le Roux1400mMaidenSoft541st
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5ValentiagoTom Sherry2000mBenchmark 64Soft623rd
14 Oct 2026RosehillR8LiveN.r1400mBenchmark 72Soft714Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR7NitroChad Schofield1200mBenchmark 78Soft78Scratched
14 Oct 2026RosehillR3TestamapatienceKerrin Mc Evoy1100mMaidenSoft744th
14 Oct 2026RosehillR1Pearl Of DubaiTommy Berry1200mMaidenSoft710—
10 Oct 2026RosehillR9Miss FreeloveTim Clark1200mOpenGood41413th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR9SunraysKerrin Mc Evoy1200mOpenGood4914th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR9TuileriesChad Schofield1200mOpenGood4114th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR6The Machine GunTim Clark1200mOpenGood410—
10 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR1Vision In A DreamJean Van Overmeire1500mMaidenGood493rd
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5ThreesomeTom Sherry1000mMaidenGood446th
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR4Dolce DiorAnna Roper1800mBenchmark 72Soft75—
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR3BurjTom Sherry1400mBenchmark 78Soft734th
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR2Sky DeckChad Schofield1250mBenchmark 64Soft723rd
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR4ThreesomeTom Sherry1100mMaidenSoft715Scratched
6 Oct 2026GoulburnR4MayweatherNick Heywood1100mMaidenSoft71—
6 Oct 2026NewcastleR2SamakaChad Schofield1250mMaidenSoft523rd
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2Crescent KingZac Lloyd1100mBenchmark 68Soft611st
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9PlaintiffN.r1200mOpenHeavy1015Scratched
3 Oct 2026RandwickR9PlaintiffTim Clark1200mOpenSoft63—
3 Oct 2026RandwickR9King Of RoseauTom Sherry1200mOpenSoft69—
3 Oct 2026RandwickR9King Of SpartaAlysha Collett1200mOpenSoft64—
3 Oct 2026RandwickR3ShezablazeAndrew Adkins1000mOpenSoft610—
1 Oct 2026Illawarra GrangeR4The BreakersKerrin Mc Evoy1200mMaidenGood49—
1 Oct 2026Illawarra GrangeR4King JulianAlysha Collett1200mMaidenGood410—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
King Julian21—50%0%
Strong Trade21—50%0%
Embassy21150%50%
The Machine Gun52—40%0%
Crescent King52140%20%
Need Some Luck135338%23%
Powerhouse83238%25%
Raging Force114136%9%
Sky Deck62133%17%
Manos31133%33%
Viipuri103130%10%
Plaintiff113127%9%
Zealously236426%17%
Scuro Star41125%25%
Maid Of Moolah123425%33%
Zarrose41—25%0%
How Rude41—25%0%
Cash And Cards41—25%0%
California Waves82225%25%
Evenflow41—25%0%
Amreekiyah215124%5%
Zing To Me133523%38%
Rivendell92—22%0%
Caesar92222%22%
Media World143321%21%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Deon Le Roux11—100%0%
Christian Reith11—100%0%
Aaron Bullock21—50%0%
Jamie Mott21—50%0%
Jaden Lloyd73143%14%
Lee Magorrian31133%33%
Jamie Melham31—33%0%
Chad Lever62133%17%
Jett Stanley31—33%0%
James Mc Donald226227%9%
Blake Shinn82—25%0%
Zac Wadick51—20%0%
Michael Dee163319%19%
Tommy Berry80141918%24%
Tim Clark366817%22%
Braith Nock67111316%19%
Chad Schofield5591116%20%
Mitchell Bell71111615%23%
Zac Lloyd335615%18%
Jean Van Overmeire2741115%41%
Rory Hutchings71—14%0%
Kerrin Mc Evoy96121713%18%
Tom Sherry229284712%21%
Jason Collett172312%18%
Andrew Adkins111132012%18%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tamwth21—50%0%
Sale21—50%0%
Orange52140%20%
Muswel186133%6%
Bath.41225%50%
Bend41—25%0%
Cberra297524%17%
Suncst61—17%0%
Racing61117%17%
G Cst254216%8%
W.farm118182015%17%
C'bury102151415%14%
Beaumt71—14%0%
N'ctle125173214%26%
H'bury118142312%19%
G'ford688912%13%
E.farm394610%15%
Kem.gr167163910%23%
G'burn212610%29%
Scone33369%18%
Wyong948209%21%
Flem36368%17%
R'hill16113208%12%
R'wick1514128%24%
R'wick1547205%13%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
21 Oct 2026R5Schweppes (Bm78)1400mAmreekiyah
16 Oct 2026R1Gold Circle Mdn Plate1400mKing Julian
5 Oct 2026R2Jacquinot First Crop 2Yos (Bm68)1100mCrescent King
16 Sept 2026R1Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate1100mCrescent King
12 Sept 2026R5Whk Commercial (Bm64)1200mSky Deck
29 Aug 2026R8Tbc Distribution Kembla Grange Spring Mile (Bm64)1600mDolce Dior
29 Aug 2026R3Greg & Steve Norris Accountants Mdn Plate1200mSky Deck
25 Aug 2026R5Sharp Office Newcastle Gold Cup September 18 (Bm64)1350mExtra Heights
5 Aug 2026R5Irresistible Pools And Spas (Bm64)1100mRaskol
2 Aug 2026R1Nsw Jockeys Association Mdn Plate1630mMy Country Boy
25 July 2026R3Complete Warehouse Solutions Mdn Plate1300mShort Sea
15 July 2026R2Robrick Lodge Mdn Plate1100mOh Yes She Did
4 July 2026R6Ranvet (Bm64)1200mWritten Scandal
27 June 2026R3Tattersall's Stakes1400mThe Machine Gun
8 June 2026R2Drinkwise Mdn Plate1250mThe Machine Gun
4 June 2026R2Family Funday 19 July Mdn Plate1100mScuro Star
3 June 2026R1Schweppes Mdn Hcp1100mHelldeeva
20 May 2026R1Ranvet (Bm68)1600mSpice Prawn
16 May 2026R9Arrowfield Dark Jewel Classic1400mTuileries
16 May 2026R7Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes1100mMiss Freelove
14 May 2026R73Finance Plate (C1)1800mValentiago
9 May 2026R8Brandons Electrical Gold Coast Guineas1200mBeadman
9 May 2026R7De Bortoli Wines Takeover Target Stakes1200mKing Of Roseau
7 May 2026R6Weddings & Functions @ Gdrc Mdn Hcp1600mDundeel Flyer
7 May 2026R4Rec Equine Specialists Hcp (C2)1300mViipuri