Pat W Webster Trainer Profile

Pat W Webster has trained 1261 runners with 156 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1261
Wins
156
Seconds
125
Thirds
97
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Mean Mahal
Best jockey
Archie Mc Colm

Pat W Webster Recent Runners

Pat W Webster — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Fire And LightEmily Lang1615m—Heavy106—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6Thundering SoulFiona Sandkuhl1200m—Heavy1015—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR5O'reillys FlightLeslie Tilley1350m—Heavy105—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR4Savage SequelJace Mcmurray1100mClass 1Good1—
29 Oct 2026GattonR5ElizahroLeslie Tilley860mBenchmark 55Heavy102—
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR6KirksvilleLeslie Tilley870mBenchmark 65Heavy813rd
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR5Mean MahalLeslie Tilley870mMaidenHeavy851st
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR1Lady WillpowerLeslie Tilley1200mBenchmark 60Heavy882nd
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10EsjayJace Mcmurray1600mOpenHeavy94—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10EsjayJace Mcmurray1615mOpenHeavy104—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Savage SequelJace Mcmurray1000mClass 1Heavy84Scratched
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR5Thundering SoulFiona Sandkuhl1050mBenchmark 70Soft511st
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR4Super IntentAshley Butler1210mMaidenSoft541st
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2Fire And LightAshley Butler1300mBenchmark 65Soft531st
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR1Sort Cha MessAshley Butler1110mClass 2Soft591st
17 Oct 2026DoombenR10RestonicaJace Mcmurray1200mOpenSoft591st
17 Oct 2026DoombenR5Sort Cha MessAshley Butler1110mRestricted 65Soft58Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR1O'reillys FlightLeslie Tilley1600mOpenSoft51Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR1ApostleJace Mcmurray1600mOpenSoft54—
16 Oct 2026GattonR4Ladies Ocean RunLeslie Tilley860mBenchmark 58Soft622nd
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Super IntentLeslie Tilley1200mMaidenSoft57Scratched
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10EsjayAngela Jones1400mOpenSoft563rd
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Lucky PatJace Mcmurray1000mOpenSoft522nd
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Shows A SignLeslie Tilley1000mBenchmark 78Soft52—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4O'reillys FlightLeslie Tilley1300mOpenSoft594th
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3Dr FarthingBen E Thompson1200mClass 3Soft548th
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR7DoitlikemaxwellLeslie Tilley1200mRestricted 55Good433rd
5 Oct 2026DoombenR8Sort Cha MessAshley Butler1110mRestricted 65Good49—
3 Oct 2026ToowoombaR3In Three DeeLeslie Tilley1210mClass 1Good421st
3 Oct 2026ToowoombaR1Thundering SoulChloe Lowe1010mBenchmark 70Good421st
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Mean ApproachJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 85Soft56—
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4Lady WillpowerLeslie Tilley1000mBenchmark 62Good423rd
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1ApostleJace Mcmurray1500mOpenSoft552nd
1 Oct 2026GattonR3Runaround SueWilliam Galloway860mBenchmark 58Soft513—
30 Sept 2026DoombenR7Savage SequelAshley Butler1110mClass 1Good42—
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR8Mean ApproachLeslie Tilley1200mOpenGood411Scratched
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR8RestonicaAshley Butler1200mOpenGood484th
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR8EsjayAngela Jones1200mOpenGood47—
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR7O'reillys FlightLeslie Tilley1200mOpenGood424th
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR7ApostleBen E Thompson1200mOpenGood4112nd
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR6Mean ApproachJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 80Good4131st
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR4Dr FarthingBen E Thompson1000mBenchmark 70Good4174th
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR4HowdoyouzouAngela Jones1000mBenchmark 70Good4131st
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR4Thundering SoulJace Mcmurray1000mBenchmark 70Good411Late Scratching
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR4Shows A SignLeslie Tilley1000mBenchmark 70Good4123rd
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR3MadalsaLeslie Tilley1625mBenchmark 70Good492nd
26 Sept 2026ToowoombaR1Fire And LightAngela Jones1300mRestricted 65Good4124th
24 Sept 2026WarwickR8LowestoftLeslie Tilley1350mClass 2Good43—
19 Sept 2026Gold CoastR6HowdoyouzouLeslie Tilley1000mRest 0 Metro WinsGood414Scratched
19 Sept 2026Gold CoastR6MedalsJace Mcmurray1000mRest 0 Metro WinsGood48—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mean Mahal11—100%0%
Laurels11—100%0%
Super Intent21—50%0%
Stout Hearted21—50%0%
Executive Stress42150%25%
Dynamic Verse21150%50%
New Maher21—50%0%
Howdoyouzou94344%33%
In Three Dee52140%20%
Inazuma Boy83238%25%
Thundering Soul114136%9%
Restonica176135%6%
Lady Willpower62333%50%
Harbour Trick31—33%0%
Huri Black31—33%0%
Big Sky Country103230%20%
Fire And Light72—29%0%
Sort Cha Mess113427%36%
Touch Base41125%25%
Starvecchio41125%25%
Decider41225%50%
Esjay389624%16%
Ran Na Lady174324%18%
Hayai Uma133123%8%
Mean Approach317723%23%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Archie Mc Colm11—100%0%
Luke P Dempsey11—100%0%
Nikita Beriman11—100%0%
Tiffani Brooker21—50%0%
Ashley Butler94144%11%
Angela Jones83238%25%
Fiona Sandkuhl31—33%0%
Jasper Franklin62133%17%
Micheal Hellyer31—33%0%
K H Zechner31—33%0%
Jake Molloy31—33%0%
Jai Williams195326%16%
Jace Mcmurray236226%9%
Zac Wadick82225%25%
Karl Zechner133523%38%
Justin Huxtable194121%5%
Mark Du Plessis153—20%0%
Cody Collis51120%20%
Anna Jones173218%12%
Chloe Lowe149243916%26%
Emily Lang518916%18%
Nozi Tomizawa132—15%0%
Leslie Tilley4426710015%23%
Olivia Webb213214%10%
Tom Orr71114%14%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gympie11—100%0%
Rocky327722%22%
Twba312616620%21%
Ballna112218%18%
Inver.173118%6%
Kilcoy4781117%23%
Moree274415%15%
Chinch233513%22%
Ipswic102121812%18%
D'ben748911%12%
E.farm100101610%16%
Roma95989%8%
Dalby10810219%19%
Gatton827189%22%
W'wick1028178%17%
Suncst59283%14%
G Cst23080%35%
Supoly30—0%0%
Casino30—0%0%
M'bah7010%14%
Stanth30—0%0%
Gayndh20—0%0%
Gcopte20—0%0%
Tara30—0%0%
Taroom10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R5Sub- Zero Airconditioning Mdn Plate870mMean Mahal
17 Oct 2026R5Carboline (Bm70)1050mThundering Soul
17 Oct 2026R4J W Marriott Gold Coast Resort & Spa Mdn Plate1210mSuper Intent
17 Oct 2026R2Netlogix (Bm65)1300mFire And Light
17 Oct 2026R1Toowoomba Grammar School Hcp (C2)1110mSort Cha Mess
17 Oct 2026R10More From Tote With Ladbrokes Hcp1200mRestonica
3 Oct 2026R3Elegant Blinds Hcp (C1)1210mIn Three Dee
3 Oct 2026R1Brown Family Wine Group (Bm70)1010mThundering Soul
26 Sept 2026R6Eureka Stud (Bm80)1200mMean Approach
26 Sept 2026R4Barrier Reef Pools (Bm70)1000mHowdoyouzou
13 Sept 2026R4Our Lady Of The Southern Cross College Hcp (58)1000mLady Willpower
12 Sept 2026R2Graham Nielsen Construction Mdn Hcp1200mO'reillys Flight
6 Sept 2026R5Sparkes Jewellers Showcase Hcp (C3)950mSort Cha Mess
29 Aug 2026R6Empire Of Japan Mdn Plate1300mIn Three Dee
29 Aug 2026R1Racecourse Village (Bm68)1000mHowdoyouzou
27 Aug 2026R2Barrier Reef Pools (Bm65)800mMedals
22 Aug 2026R2Brown Family Wine Group (Bm70)1000mShows A Sign
1 Aug 2026R4Happy 21St Birthday Braith (Bm75)1110mInvahir
1 Aug 2026R31Equine - For The Equine Athlete (Bm60)1640mMadalsa
29 July 2026R6Jace Mcmurray (Bm78)1200mMean Approach
18 July 2026R4Cooper Commercial (Bm60)1000mLady Willpower
18 July 2026R3Queensland Electrical Solutions (Bm70)1050mThundering Soul
18 July 2026R1Platinum Glass & Security Mdn Hcp870mTouch Base
18 July 2026R8Sky Racing Hcp1615mEsjay
11 July 2026R9Ladbrokes Popular Srm Hcp1200mRestonica