P G Moody & Katherine Coleman Trainer Profile

P G Moody & Katherine Coleman has trained 2199 runners with 204 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2199
Wins
204
Seconds
186
Thirds
186
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Agave
Best jockey
Holly Nottle

P G Moody & Katherine Coleman Recent Runners

P G Moody & Katherine Coleman — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Bridal WaltzBen Melham1100m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9PoundingLuke Nolen2000m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Sheza AlibiLuke Nolen1500m—Soft56—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Desert LightningBen Melham1400m—Good412—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Gallant SonBlake Shinn1200m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Autumn LoverWilliam Pike1400m—Good49—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR5Cattle CampLuke Nolen1200mBenchmark 62Soft79—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4Gwen In RomeLuke Nolen1200mMaidenSoft78—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR3WyandraLuke Nolen1000mMaidenSoft76—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR2Capital AffairLuke Nolen1400mMaidenSoft73—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR2Call Me LaterDaniel Stackhouse1400mMaidenSoft72—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR1EndemicLuke Nolen1600mMaidenSoft74—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7Legacy BayLuke Nolen1300mBenchmark 70Good47—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Pure PassionLuke Nolen1100mBenchmark 66Good413Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR9Let It BeelLuke Nolen1200mBenchmark 70Soft54—
25 Oct 2026SaleR3Chip InLuke Nolen1400mMaidenSoft56—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Oceana DreamLuke Nolen1600mBenchmark 78Good414th
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR4ItazuraLuke Nolen1400mBenchmark 74Good47Late Scratching
23 Oct 2026BallaratR4MeritoriousLuke Currie1200mMaidenGood49—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3Pandie PandieJackson Radley1600mMaidenGood42—
23 Oct 2026BallaratR3EndemicLuke Currie1600mMaidenGood47—
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR5Prime ForceLuke Cartwright1500mMaidenGood47—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR4Let It BeelN.r1400mBenchmark 66Good415Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR2Miss Home BodyN.r1118mMaidenGood46Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR1Pandie PandieN.r1479mMaidenGood46Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR1Teen TorqueCarleen Hefel1479mMaidenGood423rd
18 Oct 2026MoeR3Lollie's GaloreN.r1600mMaidenGood48Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10Butternut PrincessLuke Cartwright1400mOpenGood444th
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10Gold MedallistLuke Nolen1400mOpenGood48Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Gallant SonLuke Nolen1000mOpenGood444th
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Wee Bit KinkyCarleen Hefel1200mMaidenGood46—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Miss Home BodyDylan Dunn1200mMaidenGood473rd
17 Oct 2026AvocaR2PinazakiCarleen Hefel1300mMaidenGood452nd
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3Autumn RainbowHarry Grace1800mOpenGood45—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR4Autumn LoverLuke Nolen1400mOpenGood412—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR1Pandie PandieN.r1600mMaidenGood413Scratched
17 Oct 2026AvocaR1Lollie's GaloreCarleen Hefel1860mMaidenGood431st
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Cattle CampStephanie Hateley1200mBenchmark 62Good49—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Autumn RainbowLuke Nolen1600mBenchmark 66Good46Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5Jewel Of HeavenStephanie Hateley1400mBenchmark 62Good46—
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Jewel Of HeavenStephanie Hateley1400mBenchmark 76Soft56—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Capital AffairLuke Nolen1000mMaidenGood426th
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR1Call Me LaterLuke Cartwright1000mMaidenGood445th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR7PoundingLuke Nolen2000mOpenGood4124th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3CoolyLuke Nolen1440mBenchmark 70Good43—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR7Washington LilacZac Spain1607mBenchmark 56Good46Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR3AsmitaLuke Cartwright1207mBenchmark 56Good47—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Je Suis BeyonceN.r1207mMaidenGood416Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Miss GraffZac Spain1207mMaidenGood411Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR1Blue GambleZac Spain1457mMaidenGood412nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Agave11—100%0%
Maotai11—100%0%
Honour The Bassett21—50%0%
Bavicia21—50%0%
Masonry21—50%0%
Insulation21—50%0%
Runsir21—50%0%
Mary Eliza52140%20%
Rockabottle52—40%0%
Kooralbyn31—33%0%
Earthing31233%67%
Oxley Tycoon31—33%0%
Butterscotch31133%33%
Jundah31133%33%
Red Mile62—33%0%
Autumn Angel93333%33%
Judicial62133%17%
Life Lessons31—33%0%
Capmala31133%33%
Miss Russia31—33%0%
Princess Mary31—33%0%
Alma Rise134331%23%
Scorsese134431%31%
Persian Caviar103—30%0%
She's Got Pizzazz195526%26%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Holly Nottle11—100%0%
Mark Zahra84350%38%
Beau Mertens73—43%0%
Bree Temple52240%40%
Blake Shinn51171233%24%
Vlad Duric51—20%0%
Ben Melham285518%18%
Caitlin Tootell61—17%0%
Damian Lane4271017%24%
Blaike Mc Dougall71—14%0%
Thomas Stockdale618713%11%
Ethan Brown81213%25%
Linda Meech243613%25%
Emily Pozman141163011%21%
Jamie Melham202310%15%
Jamie Kah202610%30%
Carleen Hefel171172510%15%
Luke Nolen465467510%16%
Craig Williams23279%30%
Patrick Moloney48478%15%
Tatum Bull12138%25%
Koby Jennings494108%20%
Luke Cartwright14111238%16%
Will Price16212267%16%
Daniel Stackhouse15147%27%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
G Cst11—100%0%
Dunkld33—100%0%
Murr11—100%0%
Ararat21—50%0%
H'ton62133%17%
W'beal31133%33%
Avoca41225%50%
Mbridg41—25%0%
Colac41—25%0%
Racsyn90192021%22%
Tatura51120%20%
Bairns244217%8%
Cran.155232615%17%
R'wick274415%15%
Morhpk71114%14%
Echuca213114%5%
Horsh.71114%14%
E.farm223414%18%
Balsyn679713%10%
K'ton304813%27%
Wang81213%25%
Seymor506712%14%
K'more384411%11%
Lakesi8892010%23%
Sandwn110112010%18%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R1Barry Slater Memorial Mdn Plate1860mLollie's Galore
5 Oct 2026R1Ladbrokes Turn On Flexi Multi Mdn Plate1400mAutumn Rainbow
2 Oct 2026R8Ladbrokes More On Tote Win (Bm66)1200mPersian Caviar
20 Sept 2026R2Lakes Diesel Sales & Service Mdn Plate1000mKooralbyn
12 Sept 2026R8Crown Makybe Diva Stakes1600mSheza Alibi
29 Aug 2026R3Mick Morcom Mdn Plate1000mHonour The Bassett
21 Aug 2026R7Johnson Plumbing & Gas (Bm62)1200mLet It Beel
16 Aug 2026R4O'Connor - Australia's Finest Beef (Bm78)1200mMiss Maranda
16 Aug 2026R2Race Day Medical Mdn Plate1400mDolce Carolina
4 Aug 2026R3Celebrating 50 Years @ Racecourse Road - January 9 Mdn Plate1000mOxley Tycoon
3 Aug 2026R7Cloudcon Construction Software (Bm62)1400mDouble Pi
3 Aug 2026R6Ladbrokes Pakenham Cup On Sale (Bm62)1600mMilitary Base
3 Aug 2026R4Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Mdn Plate1100mAutumn Lover
3 Aug 2026R3Hygain Edge Mdn Plate1400mEarthing
1 Aug 2026R4Victorian Jockeys' Association Trophy (Bm74)1410mItazura
20 July 2026R5Ray White Pakenham & Officer Mdn Plate1400mButterscotch
20 July 2026R3Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Mdn Plate1100mJundah
6 July 2026R9Duffy And Simon Lawyers (Bm56)1400mDouble Pi
4 July 2026R8A.r. Creswick Stakes1200mWise Inlaw
16 June 2026R2Global Turf Mdn Plate1200mBeautiful Bevy
13 June 2026R6Magic Millions Dane Ripper Stakes1300mShe's Got Pizzazz
6 June 2026R6Vale Steve Richards (Bm84)1400mRoadcone
27 May 2026R5Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives (Bm66)1500mCooly
23 May 2026R9Mosel Surveyors (Bm70)1400mSought After
16 May 2026R5Sharp Eit Sir Henry Bolte Hcp1200mWise Inlaw