N D Parnham Trainer Profile

N D Parnham has trained 4447 runners with 372 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
4447
Wins
372
Seconds
428
Thirds
437
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Achy Breaky
Best jockey
Kristy Bennett

N D Parnham Recent Runners

N D Parnham — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026AscotR9ZipawaySteven Parnham1400m—Unknown Condition10—
31 Oct 2026AscotR6Aurum BelleBrad Parnham1100m—Unknown Condition8—
31 Oct 2026AscotR4September BornBrad Parnham1200m—Unknown Condition2—
31 Oct 2026AscotR3AlaskanLaqdar Ramoly1800m—Unknown Condition8—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR7Show The WayLaqdar Ramoly1400mClass 5Good49—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR3Apollo StormSteven Parnham1000mMaidenGood47—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR7StrideawayLaqdar Ramoly1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood48—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR7ScullyChris Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood411—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR6NickelplayNatika Riordan1400mClass 3Good48—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR4ConsignmentSteven Parnham1200mClass 1Good442nd
28 Oct 2026BelmontR2Angel CraftJade Mc Naught1400mMaidenGood411—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR2BirdiebirdieChris Parnham1400mMaidenGood442nd
28 Oct 2026BelmontR1SupersmashJason Li1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47Scratched
28 Oct 2026BelmontR1Official BusinessChris Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood433rd
25 Oct 2026NorthamR9MultinationalLaqdar Ramoly1600mOpenGood49—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR8GuarantorSteven Parnham1300mClass 3Good47—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR7ConsignmentSteven Parnham1100mClass 1Good46Scratched
25 Oct 2026NorthamR3Binky's WarSteven Parnham1300mMaidenGood48Scratched
25 Oct 2026NorthamR2Venetian PrinceChris Parnham1300mMaidenGood48—
25 Oct 2026NorthamR1Divine MirageBrad Parnham1300mMaidenGood483rd
24 Oct 2026AscotR10Dug Another HoleSteven Parnham1400mBenchMark 72+Good412nd
24 Oct 2026AscotR10MasmeloBrad Parnham1400mBenchMark 72+Good43—
24 Oct 2026AscotR9Achy BreakyChris Parnham1200mOpenGood422nd
24 Oct 2026AscotR7XentaroChris Parnham1000mBenchMark 78+Good444th
24 Oct 2026AscotR5AlaskanLaqdar Ramoly1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood412—
24 Oct 2026AscotR1Turning PointSteven Parnham1000mOpenGood482nd
22 Oct 2026GeraldtonR4Sky RiverLaqdar Ramoly1619mClass 2Good483rd
22 Oct 2026GeraldtonR2FortgangJason Li1413mMaidenGood49—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR6Parish PrinceLaqdar Ramoly1400mClass 1Good410—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR4Happy DanceJason Li1200mMaidenGood45—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR4Vinny NayBrad Parnham1200mMaidenGood416—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR3Tex 'n' CeeSteven Parnham1400mMaidenGood4101st
17 Oct 2026AscotR10ScullyLaqdar Ramoly1200mBenchMark 66+Good41—
17 Oct 2026AscotR10Country GodSteven Parnham1200mBenchMark 66+Good43—
17 Oct 2026AscotR9ZipawayLaqdar Ramoly1400mOpenGood44—
17 Oct 2026AscotR5StrideawayLaqdar Ramoly1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood47—
17 Oct 2026AscotR3SupersmashNatika Riordan1000mRest 1 Metro WinGood42—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR8Show The WayLaqdar Ramoly1400mClass 5Good441st
15 Oct 2026NorthamR5Binky's WarSteven Parnham1100mMaidenGood42—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR3Divine MirageLaqdar Ramoly1100mMaidenGood47—
15 Oct 2026NorthamR3BirdiebirdieSteven Parnham1100mMaidenGood444th
14 Oct 2026AscotR5NickelplayNatika Riordan1400mClass 3Good473rd
14 Oct 2026AscotR4Call Me InvincibleBrad Parnham1200mClass 3Good428th
14 Oct 2026AscotR2Official BusinessChris Parnham1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood481st
14 Oct 2026AscotR1EnergeticBrandon Louis1400mMaidenGood45—
10 Oct 2026AscotR10God's GateSteven Parnham1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft591st
10 Oct 2026AscotR9Aurum BelleBrad Parnham1000mOpenSoft512—
10 Oct 2026AscotR8Dug Another HoleSteven Parnham1400mBenchMark 66+Soft5107th
10 Oct 2026AscotR7StatewideSteven Parnham1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft5711th
10 Oct 2026AscotR5MultinationalNatika Riordan1400mBenchMark 78+Soft514th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Achy Breaky32167%33%
Zourun Run84450%50%
Bombay Style21—50%0%
Long Service Leaf52—40%0%
Xentaro93333%33%
Flash Dancer103230%20%
Investmentstrategy175329%18%
Official Business72329%43%
Express Time288629%21%
Snowdome3391027%30%
Supersmash82—25%0%
Tex 'n' Cee41325%75%
Bustler246325%13%
Ellicazam41—25%0%
Thehorseman164325%19%
Storm Whisper41225%50%
Coolth41—25%0%
September Born92122%11%
Flying Missile378922%24%
God's Gate194621%32%
Consignment51120%20%
Crows51120%20%
Ghost Who Walks55111220%22%
Natural Gem153320%20%
Kay Cee102—20%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kristy Bennett11—100%0%
Chanel Cooper102—20%0%
Brayden Gaerth71214%29%
Chris Parnham79010020413%26%
Jason Li172112%6%
Brad Parnham8329519511%23%
Paul Harvey91111%11%
Luke Campbell199194010%20%
Laqdar Ramoly662551138%17%
Keshaw Dhurun44131647%15%
Rocky Cheung43397%21%
Steven Parnham1036551735%17%
Natika Riordan583175%29%
Jade Mc Naught48274%15%
Jason Brown76181%11%
Brandon Louis13030%23%
Sharni Webster10030%30%
Bonnie Casey10—0%0%
N.r60—0%0%
Victoria Corver21050%24%
Bailey Webster1010%100%
Damien Oliver2010%50%
Ben E Thompson10—0%0%
Peter Knuckey10—0%0%
Cassey Martinan4010%25%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Albany73143%14%
York31133%33%
Mt.bkr31—33%0%
Narrog357920%26%
York160101417%23%
Kalgl.98121512%15%
Bunbry182193510%19%
Ascot15921363329%21%
Northm39432728%18%
Bel.pk113711092538%18%
Bel.pk23318518%22%
Pinjra27417386%14%
Pscarp1506294%19%
Gldton18060%33%
Broome10—0%0%
D'gara10—0%0%
Flem12030%25%
Caulf.6010%17%
Bend1010%100%
M.v.2010%50%
T'yay30—0%0%
Moora10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
21 Oct 2026R3Wittens Irrigation & Design Mdn1400mTex 'n' Cee
15 Oct 2026R8Avon Valley Toyota Fotf – Sunday 25 Oct Hcp (C5)1400mShow The Way
14 Oct 2026R2Murlpirrmarra Connection Ltd (Rs0ly)1200mOfficial Business
10 Oct 2026R10Yes Loans (Rs1mw)1200mGod's Gate
8 Oct 2026R4Lapa Brazilian BBQ Subiaco (Bm46+)1300mRising Fame
4 Oct 2026R7Morris Pest And Weed Control Hcp (C5)1300mShow The Way
1 Oct 2026R1Gordons Pink Gin Mdn1100mCall Me Invincible
23 Sept 2026R2Tom And Pat Eeles Memorial Mdn1100mOfficial Business
20 Sept 2026R2Diggers & Dealers Mdn1617mPembeton
9 Sept 2026R4Perth Racing Now Hiring Carnival Staff (Rs0ly)1000mSupersmash
3 Sept 2026R2Afgri Equipment Northam Mdn1100mSupersmash
2 Sept 2026R7Sgc Australia Hcp (C3)1400mRadiant Light
2 Sept 2026R1Western Racepix Hcp (C1)1000mGuarantor
27 Aug 2026R3Tabtouch Try Bet Loop Today Hcp (C5)1100mFlash Dancer
15 Aug 2026R6Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+)1650mStatewide
29 July 2026R2Quayclean (Rs0ly)1200mFlash Dancer
25 July 2026R5Glenroy Chaff (Bm72+)1400mZourun Run
23 July 2026R6Procon Developments Australia Mdn1300mDiamond Warrior
23 July 2026R5Afgri Precision Ag Hcp (C1)1100mFlash Dancer
22 July 2026R8Racing @ Pinjarra Park Wednesday August 12 Hcp (C5)1300mGod's Gate
27 June 2026R2Drummond Golf Hcp1000mZourun Run
21 June 2026R2Blue Spec Drilling Chile Mdn1100mCawarra
21 June 2026R1Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn1400mRadiant Light
20 June 2026R3Unite Resourcing (Rs1mw)1000mZourun Run
6 June 2026R5Mc Polytrack Plate1000mAchy Breaky