Ms C Alderson Trainer Profile

Ms C Alderson has trained 1076 runners with 99 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1076
Wins
99
Seconds
86
Thirds
88
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Liqueuro
Best jockey
Jason Maskiell

Ms C Alderson Recent Runners

Ms C Alderson — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Hankee AlphaCraig Williams1200m—Good44—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR2Sound ByteLogan Bates1300mBenchmark 64Good433rd
25 Oct 2026SaleR3Blue And GoldLogan Bates1400mMaidenSoft511Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR2Rough EnuffJamie Mott1400mMaidenSoft521st
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5JigsawLogan Bates1200mOpenGood44—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2ValarosoLogan Bates1200mOpenGood423rd
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Ruakaka RaiderDaniel Stackhouse2000mBenchmark 78Good42Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Sound ByteLogan Bates1207mMaidenGood411st
11 Oct 2026SeymourR3Rough EnuffJamie Mott1200mMaidenSoft582nd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR2ValarosoLogan Bates1200mMaidenSoft5141st
11 Oct 2026SeymourR2Blue And GoldJamie Mott1200mMaidenSoft513—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6JigsawLogan Bates1100mOpenGood411st
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR9Too ToughLogan Bates1300mBenchmark 62Good49—
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR4ValarosoLogan Bates1200mMaidenGood47Scratched
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Blue And GoldN.r1200mMaidenGood416Scratched
4 Oct 2026BendigoR6Too ToughN.r1300mClass 1Heavy813Scratched
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Hankee AlphaCraig Williams1200mBenchmark 78Heavy10171st
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR5Sweet VixenLogan Bates1000m—Good39—
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR5Sweet VixenLogan Bates1000mBenchmark 70Good39—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR2ValarosoLogan Bates1000m—Good311Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR2ValarosoLogan Bates1000mMaidenGood311Scratched
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Hankee AlphaEthan Brown1200mBenchmark 78Soft54Late Scratching
26 Sept 2026MorningtonR6Ruakaka RaiderLogan Bates2400mOpenSoft59—
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Too ToughLogan Bates1200mRestricted 62Good48—
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR6La ZoomJye Mcneil1000mBenchmark 62Good43—
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR3ValarosoLogan Bates1100mMaidenGood412nd
13 Sept 2026SaleR6Too ToughLogan Bates1006mBenchmark 62Good41Scratched
13 Sept 2026SaleR5La ZoomLogan Bates1206mBenchmark 62Good410Scratched
13 Sept 2026SaleR4Blue And GoldLogan Bates1206mMaidenGood42Scratched
11 Sept 2026GeelongR4Blue And GoldLogan Bates1100mMaidenSoft585th
8 Sept 2026MoeR7Game PlanJamie Mott1208mBenchmark 56Heavy96—
8 Sept 2026MoeR3BivvyJye Mcneil2069mMaidenHeavy964th
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR5Ruakaka RaiderJamie Mott2400mBenchmark 78Soft544th
21 Aug 2026SaleR4La ZoomJamie Mott1100mMaidenSoft651st
21 Aug 2026SaleR1RoxolaniJamie Mott1717mMaidenSoft69Scratched
15 Aug 2026CaulfieldR2Ruakaka RaiderJamie Mott2000mBenchmark 78Soft7113rd
13 Aug 2026MoeR2RoxolaniDaniel Stackhouse1600mMaidenHeavy1022nd
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9SteadfastLogan Bates1400mBenchmark 56Good338th
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8OshimaLogan Bates1600mBenchmark 56Good36—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Alpine FoxJoe Bowditch1200mBenchmark 56Good36—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4Roxolani—1600mMaidenGood312Scratched
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR4BivvyJye Mcneil1600mMaidenGood32—
7 Aug 2026SeymourR8Steadfast—1400mBenchmark 66Soft719Scratched
7 Aug 2026SeymourR7Game PlanThomas Stockdale1600mBenchmark 62Soft719th
7 Aug 2026SeymourR5Alpine FoxJoe Bowditch1200mBenchmark 62Soft712Scratched
7 Aug 2026SeymourR4LogamLogan Bates1100mClass 1Soft714th
7 Aug 2026SeymourR1Roxolani—1400mMaidenSoft713Scratched
7 Aug 2026SeymourR1BivvyJye Mcneil1400mMaidenSoft719Scratched
5 Aug 2026CranbourneR8Alpine FoxJoe Bowditch1200mBenchmark 62Soft610Scratched
5 Aug 2026CranbourneR7OshimaLuke Nolen1600mBenchmark 62Soft65—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Liqueuro64—67%0%
Magnemite21150%50%
Hankee Alpha31—33%0%
Sound Byte31133%33%
La Zoom31—33%0%
Stormbolt93333%33%
Mistress Molly103130%10%
Veranskova164525%31%
Babble On41—25%0%
Miss Moonshine133123%8%
Fudged92122%11%
Mr Blackwood194321%16%
Jigsaw449520%11%
Rough Enuff51120%20%
Akrotiri153220%13%
Riverina Lass51—20%0%
Free Willed112—18%0%
Oshima61—17%0%
Howlin' Rain325716%22%
Valaroso71214%29%
Too Tough71—14%0%
Flight To The Moon142314%21%
Ruakaka Raider223414%18%
Za'ex223214%9%
Missy Longport152113%7%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jason Maskiell21—50%0%
Harry Grace82225%25%
Fred W Kersley41125%25%
Mark Zahra174424%24%
Jamie Kah51120%20%
Jye Mcneil61111118%18%
Craig Williams193116%5%
Declan Bates142—14%0%
Daniel Moor7711714%9%
Michael Walker4971314%27%
Daniel Stackhouse446714%16%
Ethan Brown547413%7%
Mickaelle Michel81113%13%
Ben Melham243513%21%
Thomas Stockdale263412%15%
Celine Gaudray182211%11%
Damien Thornton91211%22%
Luke Nolen101110%10%
Craig Newitt5051410%28%
Logan Bates11911139%11%
Matthew Cartwright11119%9%
Matthew Allen12138%25%
Patrick Moloney12118%8%
Ben Allen25288%32%
Carleen Hefel443137%30%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot11—100%0%
Donald21—50%0%
Traral82125%13%
K'more153120%7%
M.v.367619%17%
Sale468617%13%
Moe5381215%23%
Caulfh71214%29%
Seymor152113%7%
Flem506912%18%
Racsyn7081511%21%
Morn.113122311%20%
Caulf.54569%11%
Cran.14913279%18%
Lakesi635108%16%
G'long38338%8%
W'bee14137%21%
Racing1047157%14%
Bend33276%21%
St.ck23134%13%
Sandwn953153%16%
Hillsi50—0%0%
Balsyn7020%29%
Csynth10—0%0%
Bairns13020%15%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Oct 2026R2Grassdale Estate Mdn Plate1400mRough Enuff
13 Oct 2026R2Adroit Countrywide Mdn Plate1207mSound Byte
11 Oct 2026R2Go Seymour Go Nagambie Mdn Plate1200mValaroso
10 Oct 2026R6Henley Homes Schillaci Stakes1100mJigsaw
3 Oct 2026R2Tab One Pool (Bm78)1200mHankee Alpha
21 Aug 2026R4Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate1100mLa Zoom
20 July 2026R4Raceday Medical Mdn Plate1600mOshima
18 June 2026R3Hygain Mdn Plate1208mToo Tough
18 June 2026R2Dressed To The Nines Mdn Plate1208mFoxsky
18 Apr 2026R8The Quokka1200mJigsaw
17 Apr 2026R2Bunyip Equipment Mdn Plate1000mLogam
6 Apr 2025R4Ids Security Mdn Plate1500mSteadfast
3 Apr 2025R69Mile Fresh Mdn Plate1400mMagnemite
27 Feb 2025R1Helen Wratten Mdn Plate2500mGypsy Cove
21 Feb 2025R1The Pkf Valley Summer Middle Distance Series Heat 3 (Bm70)1600mHowlin' Rain
20 Feb 2025R2Tassie Fine Foods Mdn Plate1400mGame Plan
1 Jan 2025R3Victorian Jockeys'' Association Sprint (Rs0mw)1200mRedoute's Night
28 Dec 2024R8Drummond Club (Bm70)2040mHowlin' Rain
19 Dec 2024R7Merry Christmas From Yulong (Bm64)2000mHowlin' Rain
28 Nov 2024R8Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm64)1800mHowlin' Rain
24 Nov 2024R5Hanson Cleaning Services (Bm64)2000mAmberarna
16 Nov 2024R1Vale Colin Mckenna (Bm74)1700mRuakaka Raider
3 Nov 2024R2Mcleod Trees Mdn Plate1200mMintman
27 Oct 2024R5Grassdale Spv (Bm64)1600mRuakaka Raider
26 Sept 2024R6Rex Gorell Volkswagen Hcp (64)2470mMystic High