Michael Travers Trainer Profile

Michael Travers has trained 1378 runners with 84 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1378
Wins
84
Seconds
91
Thirds
105
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Scorch The Turf
Best jockey
Brodie Loy

Michael Travers Recent Runners

Michael Travers — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Oct 2026WaggaR7MathrinLouise Day1400mOpenGood41—
30 Oct 2026WaggaR6Gettin' TipsyCarly Frater1600mBenchmark 50Good43—
30 Oct 2026WaggaR6CinephileLouise Day1600mBenchmark 50Good49—
30 Oct 2026WaggaR5SeasmokeRebecca Bronett Prag1200mClass 1Good413—
30 Oct 2026WaggaR4Inzain BabyShaun Guymer1200mMaidenGood411—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR7Jenni DivineRebecca Bronett Prag1000mClass 1Good443rd
24 Oct 2026AlburyR7IroquaiQuayde Krogh1000mClass 1Good411—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR6TerespritBrendan Ward1175mClass 3Good47—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR4Kutina BayJosh Richards900mMaidenGood493rd
24 Oct 2026AlburyR2Gold TrackerBlaike Mc Dougall1600mBenchmark 66Good421st
24 Oct 2026AlburyR2Etched In TimeMichael Heagney1600mBenchmark 66Good44—
24 Oct 2026AlburyR1Etched In TimeN.r2000mBenchmark 66Good47Scratched
23 Oct 2026CanberraR5Star EmpireBlaike Mc Dougall1000mBenchmark 60Good49—
23 Oct 2026CanberraR1SantoliniPierre Boudvillain1200mBenchmark 50Good472nd
17 Oct 2026WodongaR4CinephileSheridan Clarke1590mBenchmark 52Good410—
17 Oct 2026WaggaR4A Boy Named SooBrodie Loy2000mBenchmark 66Good44Scratched
17 Oct 2026WaggaR4Etched In TimeBlaike Mc Dougall2000mBenchmark 66Good43—
17 Oct 2026WaggaR3CinephileN.r1600mBenchmark 58Good414Scratched
17 Oct 2026WaggaR2Star EmpireN.r1300mBenchmark 74Good412Scratched
17 Oct 2026WaggaR1Jenni DivineN.r1200mClass 2Good411Scratched
11 Oct 2026QueanbeyanR4MathrinDale Cole1600mBenchmark 74Soft524th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR6Gold TrackerBlaike Mc Dougall1600mBenchmark 66Soft578th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR5TerespritBrendan Ward1175mClass 3Soft55—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR4Tenacious TigerN.r900mMaidenSoft514—
10 Oct 2026AlburyR2Gettin' TipsyCarly Frater1400mClass 1Soft513rd
10 Oct 2026AlburyR2BackflipsBrittany Button1400mClass 1Soft524th
10 Oct 2026AlburyR1Brawlin' LassPierre Boudvillain1175mMaidenSoft57—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR8Star EmpireN.r1400mBenchmark 58Soft58Scratched
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR8SeasmokeBlaike Mc Dougall1400mBenchmark 58Soft516—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR7A Boy Named SooBrendan Ward1600mOpenSoft510—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR7Etched In TimeJosh Richards1600mOpenSoft51—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR7MathrinBlaike Mc Dougall1600mOpenSoft513—
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR5Star EmpireBrodie Loy1200mBenchmark 58Soft5111st
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR3MayportN.r1100mMaidenSoft57Scratched
4 Oct 2026CootamundraR3Not GuiltyJosh Richards1100mMaidenSoft513—
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR6SantoliniBrodie Loy1200mBenchmark 50Soft5121st
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR4Tenacious TigerQuayde Krogh1065mMaidenSoft58Scratched
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR4MayportCory Parish1065mMaidenSoft54—
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR3CinephileNick Heywood1675mBenchmark 50Soft522nd
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR2CinephileN.r1800mBenchmark 58Soft55Scratched
3 Oct 2026Wagga RiversideR1Jenni DivineBlaike Mc Dougall1065mBenchmark 50Soft57—
28 Sept 2026WaggaR7TalukMichael Heagney1200mClass 3Good46Scratched
28 Sept 2026WaggaR7TerespritShaun Guymer1200mClass 3Good434th
28 Sept 2026WaggaR3A Boy Named SooMichael Heagney1600mBenchmark 74Good444th
28 Sept 2026WaggaR1BackflipsBlaike Mc Dougall1400mMaidenGood48—
19 Sept 2026WaggaR7IroquaiBlaike Mc Dougall1000mClass 1Good4710th
19 Sept 2026WaggaR6SeasmokePierre Boudvillain1200mBenchmark 58Good4143rd
19 Sept 2026WaggaR5CinephileRebecca Bronett Prag1600mBenchmark 58Good443rd
19 Sept 2026WaggaR3CinephilePierre Boudvillain2000mBenchmark 58Good412Scratched
19 Sept 2026WaggaR1Not GuiltyMichael Heagney1200mMaidenGood46—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Scorch The Turf31133%33%
Brutal Force72129%14%
Miss White72—29%0%
Squeaking41—25%0%
Magical Slipper82125%13%
Demi God143121%7%
Sonic Scene102220%20%
Meatloaf51—20%0%
Case Closed61117%17%
Pussyfoot193216%11%
Star Empire213414%19%
Blessed Award365614%17%
Dynamic One385913%24%
Gold Tracker5871312%22%
Santolini344612%18%
Gioia River91311%33%
Chicane91411%44%
Freud101—10%0%
Wanda's Legacy101310%30%
Mathrin10610239%22%
Teresprit22259%23%
Hey Michael11129%18%
Taluk26268%23%
Showrata13118%8%
Deep Core13118%8%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brodie Loy42—50%0%
Jess Del Frari21—50%0%
Jessica Brookes41—25%0%
Jean Van Overmeire316519%16%
Nick Souquet122117%8%
Danny Beasley467615%13%
John Kissick6081613%27%
Pierre Boudvillain5571113%20%
Mathew Cahill263612%23%
Rebecca Bronett Prag757109%13%
Louise Day121—8%0%
Carly Frater12138%25%
Nick Heywood12138%25%
Shaun Guymer978158%15%
Michael Travers21613296%13%
Josh Richards68466%9%
Amy O'driscoll915185%20%
Blaike Mc Dougall593125%20%
Brittany Button24124%8%
Molly Bourke27144%15%
Brendan Ward28134%11%
Michael Heagney33163%18%
Quayde Krogh41030%7%
N.r240—0%0%
Sheridan Clarke10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cowra51220%40%
Sapph51320%60%
Cootam243613%25%
Narran4961412%29%
Dubbo101110%10%
Gundag12211149%11%
Corowa1149218%18%
Queanb27217%4%
G'burn59477%12%
Albury27718416%15%
Wagga46525615%13%
Cberra27144%15%
Wagriv552104%18%
Wodong30—0%0%
R'wick19020%11%
Griff.4020%50%
R'hill260—0%0%
Forbes40—0%0%
C'bury130—0%0%
Wang7020%29%
Acton10010%10%
Kensin30—0%0%
Tumut11020%18%
Parkes30—0%0%
W.farm80—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R2Meredith Joinery (Bm66)1600mGold Tracker
4 Oct 2026R5Virbac (Bm58)1200mStar Empire
3 Oct 2026R6Bush & Campbell Accountants (Bm50)1200mSantolini
27 June 2026R4Gundagai Community Race Day Sprint (Bm50)1000mTeresprit
21 June 2026R6Win Network Country Boosted (Bm58)1200mBrutal Force
21 June 2026R5Alan Harris Mcdonald (Bm82)1600mMathrin
16 June 2026R7Hib Insurance Hcp (C2)1400mDemi God
16 June 2026R2Naughtin Development Group Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1175mIroquai
13 June 2026R5Bendigo Community Bank Narrandera (Bm50)1400mRoullottie
5 June 2026R5Dubbo Plasterboard & Building Supplies Country Boosted Showcase Hcp (C1)1100mBrutal Force
23 Feb 2026R5Kiewa Valley Water Mdn Hcp1400mSeasmoke
26 Jan 2026R4Elders Rural Services Wagga Wagga Super Mdn Plate1200mJenni Divine
2 Jan 2026R4GBE Electrical Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1400mFreud
24 Dec 2025R8Knight Frank Wagga Wagga Country Boosted (Bm58)1400mDemi God
19 Dec 2025R4Kurrinda Bloodstock Country Boosted (Bm58)1100mSantolini
6 Dec 2025R3Vehicle & Equipment Finance (Bm58)1600mGold Tracker
29 Nov 2025R2Ted Ryder Cup Day December 24 Mdn Plate1200mDemi God
24 Nov 2025R2Bur Real Estate Country Boosted (Bm58)1600mGold Tracker
23 Nov 2025R4Sky Racing Race Callers Cup (Bm70)1600mMathrin
15 Nov 2025R6Gundagai District Services Club Hair Of The Dog Cup (Bm66)1800mDynamic One
15 Nov 2025R3It’s TAB Time Mdn Hcp1400mMy Inspiration
31 Oct 2025R8JRC Electrical Services (Bm58)1000mPussyfoot
31 Oct 2025R6Linx Finance Hcp (C1) - Heat Of The Rising Star1200mSonic Scene
31 Oct 2025R5'Raising Hope With Steph’ Country Boosted Bragger Cup (Bm50)1600mStar Empire
25 Oct 2025R6Hutchinson Civil Country Boosted Hcp (C1)1000mSantolini