Michael Freedman Trainer Profile

Michael Freedman has trained 2503 runners with 305 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
2503
Wins
305
Seconds
235
Thirds
223
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Bat Out Of Hell
Best jockey
Angela Jones

Michael Freedman Recent Runners

Michael Freedman — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9Flying DestinyJace Mcmurray1110m—Heavy1010—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR10SylphZac Purton1100m—Soft515—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8Last CommandBen E Thompson1615m—Heavy1010—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8ApocalypticTommy Berry1500m—Soft518—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8DecorumTim Clark1500m—Soft514—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7MarhoonaRachel King1300m—Soft58—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7NinjaTommy Berry1300m—Soft513—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6SylphZac Purton1300m—Soft513—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR3RuinationTim Clark1300m—Soft57—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR6Transgress—1350mClass 2Good6Scratched
30 Oct 2026IpswichR5TransgressDaniel Moor1350mBenchmark 58Good6—
29 Oct 2026WyongR4MayflowerJason Collett1100mMaidenSoft57—
29 Oct 2026WyongR2Royal SilverZac Lloyd1200mClass 1Soft55—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Idyllic AffairMichael Rodd1400mClass 1Heavy91—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Swing StateN.r1300mBenchmark 72Heavy913Scratched
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4ManukauZac Lloyd1100mBenchmark 72Soft541st
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1RewriteJace Mcmurray1000mBenchmark 70Heavy944th
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8PorticoTommy Berry1100mClass 1Soft512Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Last CommandDaniel Moor1600mOpenHeavy913Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Last CommandDaniel Moor1615mOpenHeavy109—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5Speed EncoreMckenzie Apel1150mMaidenGood34—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6ManukauAnna Roper1200mClass 3Heavy96Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6ManukauAnna Roper1200mClass 3Heavy106Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR5MemoriseAndrew Adkins1600mOpenGood44—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR5GridlockTommy Berry1600mOpenGood49—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR3Dark MartianJasper Franklin1540mMaidenGood393rd
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4PorticoNash Rawiller1200mOpenGood48Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR1MachoTommy Berry1000mOpenGood43Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Miles Of GloryTommy Berry1600mBenchmark 72Good48—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4RewriteJett Newman1000mClass 1Heavy83Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR10Flying DestinyJett Newman1200mOpenSoft533rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10RuinationTim Clark1400mBenchmark 88Soft79—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10MarethJason Collett1400mBenchmark 88Soft77—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR8DecorumTim Clark1300mOpenSoft724th
17 Oct 2026RandwickR8ApocalypticTommy Berry1300mOpenSoft761st
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR6Wallace StationRory Hutchings1600mBenchmark 64Soft524th
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7MarhoonaN.r1200mOpenSoft716Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR7NinjaTommy Berry1200mOpenSoft73—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6MarhoonaJamie Melham1200mOpenSoft752nd
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1The Grey OneJasper Franklin1200mMaidenSoft752nd
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR2SequoiaRory Hutchings1250mMaidenSoft56—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR3TranscendTommy Berry1600mOpenSoft77—
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR8Dark MartianDaniel Moor1600mMaidenSoft73Scratched
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR7TransgressDaniel Moor1400mClass 2Soft75Scratched
16 Oct 2026GattonR5Speed EncoreJade Hampson1100mMaidenSoft64—
15 Oct 2026IpswichR7Carnegie HillDaniel Moor1680mBenchmark 62Good48—
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4MemoriseTim Clark1600mMaidenSoft614Scratched
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Sacred VowTommy Berry1100mMaidenSoft66—
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5ShirvingtonJace Mcmurray1000mClass 5Soft51—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR4AgathaTommy Berry1100mBenchmark 72Soft753rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Bat Out Of Hell22—100%0%
Shraddha11—100%0%
Pushy53160%20%
Royal Silver21—50%0%
Celestial Charm21150%50%
Express Delivery21—50%0%
Allaboutella21150%50%
Katsumoto42—50%0%
Cinsault94—44%0%
Ohope73243%29%
Wallace Station52—40%0%
Decorum145136%7%
Ninja145336%21%
Apocalyptic124433%33%
Wanda's Spark31233%67%
Spirit Of Wealth62133%17%
Hetzendorf31—33%0%
Warrior Hero31—33%0%
Highness31133%33%
Diversity72—29%0%
San Giovanni72229%29%
Frostfire72229%29%
Hip Hip Hurrah72129%14%
Insurrection298828%28%
Aerodrome113—27%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Angela Jones11—100%0%
Tahlia Fenlon11—100%0%
William A Stanley42150%25%
Louise Day21—50%0%
Scott Sheargold21150%50%
James Orman21—50%0%
Vlad Duric21—50%0%
Braith Nock62233%33%
Molly Bourke31—33%0%
Qin Yong62—33%0%
Shaun Guymer72229%29%
James Mcdonald144629%43%
Zac Purton41—25%0%
Mckenzie Apel41125%25%
Archie Mc Colm41—25%0%
Jag Guthmann-chester82125%13%
Zac Wadick40101125%28%
Grant Buckley41—25%0%
Jamie Melham133223%15%
Zac Lloyd48101421%29%
Jai Williams51120%20%
Robbie Dolan102120%10%
Ben Melham51120%20%
Tom Marquand51—20%0%
Tommy Berry322647620%24%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Supoly11—100%0%
Bath.63—50%0%
B'dsrt72329%43%
Lismor41—25%0%
Nowra276522%19%
Muswel153420%27%
Beaumt51220%40%
C'bury111211919%17%
N'ctle247454218%17%
Kensin112218%18%
Ill.gr71114%14%
Kem.gr259364314%17%
Wyong144182313%16%
Graft81213%25%
R'hill231274812%21%
D'ben113132012%18%
H'bury158184111%26%
W.farm136153411%25%
R'wick16471311%20%
R'wick299325211%17%
E.farm172182710%16%
M.v.101110%10%
Ipswic515710%14%
G'ford878139%15%
Flem33339%9%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R4All Too Hard @ Vinery Stud (Bm72)1100mManukau
17 Oct 2026R8Silver Eagle1300mApocalyptic
10 Oct 2026R7Greg & Steve Norris Accountants (Bm64)1400mGridlock
10 Oct 2026R2The Gibson (Bm78)1400mBat Out Of Hell
3 Oct 2026R2Klosters Hcp (C1)1500mWallace Station
3 Oct 2026R1Cheer On The Newcastle Knights Mdn Hcp1500mLast Affair
3 Oct 2026R3Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes1000mShraddha
26 Sept 2026R5Irresistible Pools & Spas (Bm88)1400mDecorum
23 Sept 2026R6Higgins Coatings (Bm65)1200mBat Out Of Hell
19 Sept 2026R2Pukara Super Mdn Plate1250mGridlock
12 Sept 2026R10Ladbrokes Owners Promotion Hcp1110mPolyglot
10 Sept 2026R7Somerville Laundry Lomax (Bm58)1310mTransgress
5 Sept 2026R7Australian Outback Spectacular Hcp (C3)1400mChicago King
5 Sept 2026R5Tab (Bm78)1200mDecorum
29 Aug 2026R4Mounties Group (Bm78)1500mTranscend
26 Aug 2026R6Ranvet (Bm72)1100mRuination
22 Aug 2026R3Sparke Helmore Mdn Hcp1250mWallace Station
15 Aug 2026R5Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate1400mHitch
15 Aug 2026R6Proven Thoroughbreds (Bm78)1100mPolyglot
15 Aug 2026R5Petaluma (Bm78)1400mTranscend
15 Aug 2026R3Beer Carpenter Racing Champion Trainer/ Local Trainer Mdn Hcp1200mSchumacher
12 Aug 2026R4Family Day Raceday 12 September Hcp (C5)1400mGorbachev
12 Aug 2026R2Tab Mdn Hcp1200mWanda's Spark
8 Aug 2026R8Missile Stakes1200mNinja
24 July 2026R5Fertpro Hcp (C1)1350mOur Huntress