Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson Trainer Profile

Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson has trained 303 runners with 47 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
303
Wins
47
Seconds
25
Thirds
35
Win strike rate
16%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Stella Ma Bella
Best jockey
Celine Gaudray

Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson Recent Runners

Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026TaurangaR9AltariHayley Hassman1400m—Soft516—
31 Oct 2026TaurangaR7Emma TwiggHayley Hassman1300m—Soft55—
31 Oct 2026TaurangaR5She Suits HerselfHayley Hassman2100m—Soft56—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR9Arctic JewelTriston Moodley1400mBenchmark 65Soft514—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR9Bellish BoyHayley Hassman1400mBenchmark 65Soft55—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR6NoveletteHayley Hassman1200mBenchmark 65Soft58—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR6Marokopa FallsTriston Moodley1200mBenchmark 65Soft54—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR5CallidontaHayley Hassman1200mMaidenSoft57—
30 Oct 2026AshburtonR3StonybreckHayley Hassman1600mOpenSoft51—
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR9Passion 'n' PrideCooper Stumbles1600mBenchmark 65Soft62—
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR8Petite RocherHayley Hassman1200mBenchmark 65Soft69—
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR7FigurineHayley Hassman1200mMaidenSoft68—
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR6FigurineN.r1200mMaidenSoft616Scratched
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR6Mark Him DownOpie Bosson1200mMaidenSoft617Scratched
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR5FigurineN.r1200mMaidenSoft617Scratched
28 Oct 2026PukekoheR5She Means BusinessMichael Mc Nab1200mMaidenSoft6104th
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR8VickezzlastcallCraig Grylls1500mBenchmark 75Soft515—
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR8UptownMasahiro Hashizume1500mBenchmark 75Soft517—
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR8ZantabulousOpie Bosson1500mBenchmark 75Soft511—
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR7Stella Ma BellaMichael Mc Nab1300mBenchmark 65Soft551st
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR6ThumbelinaMichael Mc Nab1200mBenchmark 75Soft517Scratched
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR6AvantaggiaCraig Grylls1200mBenchmark 75Soft58—
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR6When Stars AlignOpie Bosson1200mBenchmark 75Soft513—
26 Oct 2026Te RapaR5System Of PlayMichael Mc Nab1400mOpenSoft54—
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR8Bolli BelleMichael Mc Nab1400mBenchmark 75Soft583rd
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR7What You Wish ForWiremu Pinn1600mOpenSoft517—
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR5Legally BindingWiremu Pinn1000mOpenSoft56—
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR4Sibling RivalryWiremu Pinn1000mBenchmark 65Soft511—
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR8LuvabeelMichael Mc Nab1600mBenchmark 65Good46—
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR9HakkinenWiremu Pinn2000mOpenSoft572nd
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR9Court Of AppealCourtney Barnes2000mOpenSoft553rd
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR7Day OneOpie Bosson1400mBenchmark 75Good493rd
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR8Dream Of The MoonHayley Hassman1400mOpenSoft512—
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR6Savoir FaireCraig Grylls1600mOpenGood48—
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR6Top ShelfMichael Mc Nab1600mOpenGood441st
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR7Sword Of StarsWiremu Pinn1400mOpenSoft541st
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR7ZafarTriston Moodley1400mOpenSoft58—
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR5Drops Of GodCraig Grylls1200mOpenGood413rd
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR6One True KingHayley Hassman1600mBenchmark 65Soft54—
24 Oct 2026EllerslieR4PilatesMichael Mc Nab1200mBenchmark 65Good482nd
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR5Cool Aza ReneHayley Hassman1200mBenchmark 75Soft511—
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR4Paper MoonHayley Hassman1200mBenchmark 65Soft514—
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR4Queen's EvidenceWiremu Pinn1200mBenchmark 65Soft521st
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR4Marokopa FallsTriston Moodley1200mBenchmark 65Soft519Scratched
23 Oct 2026RiccartonR2Balance Of PowerHayley Hassman3000m—Soft574th
23 Oct 2026RiccartonR1Never Too MuchWiremu Pinn1400m—Soft51—
23 Oct 2026New Plymouth RacewayR5ViridianMichael Mc Nab1200mMaidenSoft53Scratched
23 Oct 2026New Plymouth RacewayR4ViridianMichael Mc Nab1200mMaidenSoft552nd
23 Oct 2026New Plymouth RacewayR3Chica De OroMichael Mc Nab1600mBenchmark 65Soft52—
21 Oct 2026Te ArohaR7ZahariasMichael Mc Nab1150mRestricted 60Soft512nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Stella Ma Bella11—100%0%
Centurial22—100%0%
Zanardi11—100%0%
Geneva Queen22—100%0%
King's English11—100%0%
Qali Al Farrasha11—100%0%
Getupoffathatthing11—100%0%
Imperatriz33—100%0%
Hakkinen32167%33%
Sword Of Stars32167%33%
Top Shelf32167%33%
Queen's Evidence21—50%0%
Day One21150%50%
Pilates21150%50%
Chica De Oro21—50%0%
Cease And Desist21—50%0%
Asturia42150%25%
Sweetest Thing21—50%0%
Charmrose21—50%0%
Typhoon Lucy21150%50%
With A Vengeance21—50%0%
Zambrosia21—50%0%
Sans Doute42250%50%
Passion 'n' Pride31133%33%
Petite Rocher31133%33%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Celine Gaudray32—67%0%
Opie Bosson176235%12%
Luke Cartwright31—33%0%
Harry Coffey41125%25%
Michael Mc Nab66161524%23%
Wiremu Pinn245521%21%
Hayley Hassman73121016%14%
Cooper Stumbles101210%20%
Craig Grylls202510%25%
Triston Moodley22165%27%
N.r50—0%0%
Masahiro Hashizume14050%36%
Courtney Barnes2010%50%
Jim Chung30—0%0%
Lisa Allpress10—0%0%
Kyle Wilson-taylor9030%33%
Sam Mcnab10—0%0%
Jay Kozaczek10—0%0%
Samantha Collett10—0%0%
Unknown10—0%0%
Floor Moerman20—0%0%
Lily Sutherland10—0%0%
Kavish Chowdhoory10—0%0%
Rohan Mudhoo10—0%0%
George Rooke10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Racing11—100%0%
Flem53—60%0%
Ellers279433%15%
Arpark31133%33%
Hawera31—33%0%
Morn.31—33%0%
Rctsyn103230%20%
Tauran82—25%0%
Matmat2561024%40%
M.v.92422%44%
Taupo234517%22%
Hastng71114%14%
Phalap142414%29%
Csynth101310%30%
Ashbur212110%5%
Riccat555139%24%
Tearoh13118%8%
Terapa27247%15%
Pukohe70—0%0%
Trenth4010%25%
Newply3010%33%
Otaki30—0%0%
Ruakak3010%33%
Waganu10—0%0%
Oamaru1010%100%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Oct 2026R7NZB Ready To Run Trainers Series (Bm65)1300mStella Ma Bella
24 Oct 2026R6Elsdon Park Hcp1600mTop Shelf
24 Oct 2026R7War Decree Stakes1400mSword Of Stars
24 Oct 2026R4Cup Week Tickets Selling Fast (Bm65)1200mQueen's Evidence
21 Oct 2026R5Donaghys Butch Coombe Memorial Cup Hcp (60)1600mCease And Desist
17 Oct 2026R9Windsor Park Stud Soliloquy Stakes1400mAsturia
16 Oct 2026R1Trackside.co.nz (Bm65)1100mCenturial
14 Oct 2026R9Social Club Greerton (Bm75)1400mAltari
14 Oct 2026R5Ultimate Mazda Mdn1600mPassion 'n' Pride
11 Oct 2026R3Green Light Insurance Brokers Mdn1400mConcurrence
10 Oct 2026R5GD Jones Salute Hcp1200mCharmrose
9 Oct 2026R2Agraforum Comcat Mdn1400mBellish Boy
9 Oct 2026R1Buzz Electrics 2Yo800mZanardi
9 Oct 2026R9McLeod Hiabs (Bm65)1100mGeneva Queen
9 Oct 2026R6Entain/NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn1200mPetite Rocher
9 Oct 2026R5Placemakers Rotorua (Bm75)1000mKing's English
4 Oct 2026R3Property Brokers Timaru Mdn1200mSword Of Stars
3 Oct 2026R6Grangewilliam Stud Taranaki Breeders Stakes1400mQali Al Farrasha
3 Oct 2026R5Comag (Bm65)2000mBorn To Be Royal
3 Oct 2026R3Noble & Lee Xmas Twilight 18Th Dec - Tickets On Sale Now! Mdn1200mPilates
2 Oct 2026R1Colliers Waikato Rural Realestate Mdn1600mChica De Oro
30 Sept 2026R3Saddlery Warehouse Mdn970mCenturial
26 Sept 2026R4Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap (Bm75)1600mHakkinen
25 Sept 2026R4Cambridge Synthetic Season Finale 30 September (Bm65)1600mUptown
23 Sept 2026R10Performance Equine (Bm75)2200mBalance Of Power