M, W & J Hawkes Trainer Profile

M, W & J Hawkes has trained 3776 runners with 425 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3776
Wins
425
Seconds
386
Thirds
340
Win strike rate
11%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
Chuchichaschtli
Best jockey
Keagan Latham

M, W & J Hawkes Recent Runners

M, W & J Hawkes — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8FederalistTyler Schiller1500m—Soft511Scratched
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7ThebladeTyler Schiller1300m—Soft515—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6GirijaalaTyler Schiller1300m—Soft510—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5CavalryTyler Schiller2000m—Soft54—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Grand LarcenyBen Melham1200m—Good46—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Diamond VirtueDamien Thornton1462mMaidenGood8—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5MarchTyler Schiller1625mMaidenSoft56—
29 Oct 2026WyongR2Moscow MaidTyler Schiller1200mClass 1Soft53—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2AndronDylan Gibbons2400mBenchmark 78Soft55—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1BrutelliTyler Schiller1400mMaidenSoft58—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Prince PienzaLuke Currie1100mBenchmark 66Good454th
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1QayedTyler Schiller1100mMaidenSoft56—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9Mister MartiniTodd Pannell1600mRestricted 62Soft510—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR8Star HalfL P Beuzelin1200mBenchmark 64Good410—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9Brave OneDylan Gibbons1500mOpenGood411—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR4Prince MagnetiteTodd Pannell1500mClass 1Soft561st
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR4MikkieGrant Buckley1400mMaidenGood42—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR5Why So HardTyler Schiller1600mOpenGood452nd
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2TrebilcoNoel Callow1200mClass 2Soft541st
24 Oct 2026RandwickR1Royal AccordTyler Schiller1000mOpenGood43—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR5MarchTyler Schiller1600mMaidenHeavy96Late Scratching
22 Oct 2026GosfordR4QayedTyler Schiller1000mMaidenHeavy98Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6AuraTyler Schiller1600mBenchmark 72Good44—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6FuriousSam Clipperton1600mBenchmark 72Good49—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2Devil WingsTommy Berry1400mBenchmark 68Good46—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR4Ole RoyaleLuke Currie1400mBenchmark 66Good43—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10ThebladeDylan Gibbons1400mBenchmark 88Soft713Scratched
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6Gangsta GrannyDylan Gibbons1200mOpenSoft713—
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR5AuraDylan Gibbons2000mBenchmark 64Soft610Scratched
15 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4MarchTyler Schiller1600mMaidenSoft66Late Scratching
14 Oct 2026RosehillR7I Am AdonisTyler Schiller1200mBenchmark 78Soft76—
14 Oct 2026RosehillR5AndronDylan Gibbons2400mBenchmark 72Soft7101st
14 Oct 2026RosehillR2AidaTyler Schiller1400mMaidenSoft764th
11 Oct 2026SeymourR3North DakotaHarry Coffey1200mMaidenSoft54—
10 Oct 2026RosehillR10FierceTyler Schiller1100mBenchmark 78Good441st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8FederalistTyler Schiller1400mOpenGood418th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR8Brave OneDylan Gibbons1400mOpenGood4156th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR6Why So HardTyler Schiller1200mOpenGood453rd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Grand LarcenyBen Melham1100mOpenGood454th
10 Oct 2026RosehillR5ChuchichaschtliTyler Schiller1400mOpenGood421st
10 Oct 2026RosehillR4Hillbilly ElegyTyler Schiller1800mOpenGood458th
9 Oct 2026BallaratR8Mister MartiniLuke Currie1400mBenchmark 62Good4102nd
9 Oct 2026BallaratR7PasadenaLuke Currie1200mBenchmark 66Good472nd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR4BrutelliLuke Currie1203mMaidenSoft522nd
8 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Devil WingsTommy Berry1300mMaidenGood421st
7 Oct 2026GeelongR7Prince MagnetiteLuke Currie1447mBenchmark 66Soft67—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR5Prince PienzaLuke Currie1147mClass 1Soft61—
7 Oct 2026Randwick KensingtonR4FuriousDylan Gibbons1800mBenchmark 72Soft77—
6 Oct 2026NewcastleR2Star HalfDylan Gibbons1250mMaidenSoft5111st
5 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR3CavalryTyler Schiller2110mBenchmark 72Soft642nd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Chuchichaschtli22—100%0%
Faulds11—100%0%
Passionate Lass32—67%0%
Saif32167%33%
Panchenko21—50%0%
Beaven Lane21—50%0%
Briasa188144%6%
Altivo94144%11%
Fierce104240%20%
Written Beauty83—38%0%
Squad114236%18%
Why So Hard31233%67%
Devil Wings31—33%0%
Marwooba62—33%0%
Strangethingdesire31—33%0%
Adenauer31—33%0%
Ninette31133%33%
Liberty State124233%17%
Therapist31—33%0%
Invincible Emma62—33%0%
Luiselli62133%17%
Velorum31—33%0%
Santadeal31133%33%
Ibaraki31133%33%
Atlantic Seas31—33%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Keagan Latham11—100%0%
Lewis German52140%20%
Alana Kelly62—33%0%
Hugh Bowman267327%12%
Todd Pannell41125%25%
James Mc Donald123425%33%
Glyn Schofield41125%25%
Noel Callow174224%12%
Craig Williams5312823%15%
Blake Shinn234817%35%
Reece Jones234417%17%
Dean Holland5291517%29%
Mitchell Bell5181216%24%
Tommy Berry347526815%20%
Koby Jennings134202015%15%
Tyler Schiller376567115%19%
Zac Lloyd227335915%26%
Damien Oliver6291815%29%
Carleen Hefel71214%29%
Jason Collett568914%16%
Joshua Parr355414%11%
Will Price213414%19%
Christian Reith233513%22%
Liam Riordan81213%25%
Jett Stanley81213%25%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tamwth11—100%0%
Tatura21—50%0%
Mphvl93233%22%
K'more164325%19%
Benlla82325%38%
Queanb41125%25%
Morn.348524%15%
Racsyn133—23%0%
Kensin204420%20%
Wyong86161719%20%
N'ctle247444818%19%
H'bury154253516%23%
Echuca132415%31%
Sandwn154233015%19%
G'long108162215%20%
R'wick1169253915%23%
Ill.gr71114%14%
C'bury283365513%19%
Racing80101913%24%
Kem.gr168203312%20%
Seymor263412%15%
M.v.133152911%22%
W.farm197214411%22%
Ball't7071810%26%
K'ton212410%19%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R4Ule Hoof Oil Hcp (C1)1500mPrince Magnetite
24 Oct 2026R2Greenway Turf Solutions Hcp (C2)1200mTrebilco
14 Oct 2026R5Racing And Sports (Bm72)2400mAndron
10 Oct 2026R10Chandon (Bm78)1100mFierce
10 Oct 2026R5Drinkwise Tapp-Craig1400mChuchichaschtli
8 Oct 2026R1HRC Motel Mdn Hcp1300mDevil Wings
6 Oct 2026R2NZB Mdn Hcp1250mStar Half
24 Sept 2026R5De Bortoli Wines (Bm64)1800mAndron
24 Sept 2026R3Clarendon Tavern Mdn Plate1500mHillbilly Elegy
23 Sept 2026R1Tab Mdn Plate1200mChuchichaschtli
18 Sept 2026R7Hygain Edge (Bm62)1200mOle Royale
18 Sept 2026R2Rarity Wholesale Mdn Hcp1400mFederalist
12 Sept 2026R10Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm88)1200mTheblade
4 Sept 2026R4Central Coast Coolrooms Da Vinci (Bm64)1350mCopacabana
25 Aug 2026R3Nzb Mdn Hcp1150mSt Johann
20 Aug 2026R5Tommy Berry 2025-2026 Hrc Champion Jockey Mdn Hcp1000mMoscow Maid
19 Aug 2026R6Ole Kirk @ Vinery Stud (Bm72)1000mFierce
1 Aug 2026R1Master Builders Apprentices Mdn Plate900mEpic
31 July 2026R4Extreme Warrior At Rosemont Stud Mdn Plate1200mRoyal Duck
30 July 2026R4Equimillion Super Mdn Plate1450mOvershadow
24 July 2026R4Hygain Edge Mdn Plate1400mIberian Lynx
5 July 2026R3Cathcart Smash Repairs Mdn Plate1000mPanchenko
4 July 2026R2Taj Rossi Series Final1600mMarwooba
1 July 2026R2Tab Mdn Plate1150mReady Forcocktails
13 June 2026R1Kia Ora Bloodlines To Headlines Hcp1400mMarwooba