M J Seyers Trainer Profile

M J Seyers has trained 1470 runners with 120 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1470
Wins
120
Seconds
106
Thirds
112
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
15%
Best horse
Yeelanna
Best jockey
Lewis German

M J Seyers Recent Runners

M J Seyers — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9Grand HostJacob Opperman1200m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR5EnlistKayla Crowther1200m—Soft51—
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3VandarossJacob Opperman1100m—Soft57—
28 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR6Let It RideTodd Pannell1400mBenchmark 58Soft510—
28 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR4Kailee's BoyAlysha Warren1400mClass 2Soft54—
28 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR3Steely MissTeagan Voorham1400mMaidenSoft55—
28 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR3Secret OwlJason Holder1400mMaidenSoft511—
28 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR3Pretty MorselKayla Crowther1400mMaidenSoft512—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR6SynthesiseTodd Pannell1800mRestricted 68Soft54—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR3In LoveTodd Pannell1050mRestricted 68Soft56—
24 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2Kayla KruzenKayla Crowther1200mClass 2Soft55Scratched
23 Oct 2026GawlerR8SantasticoCaitlyn Munro1100mBenchmark 64Good45—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR6Kailee's BoyJacob Opperman1700mRestricted 56Good47Scratched
23 Oct 2026GawlerR5Kayla KruzenKayla Crowther1200mBenchmark 64Good49—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR3Pretty MorselN.r1500mMaidenGood413Scratched
23 Oct 2026GawlerR3Secret OwlKayla Crowther1500mMaidenGood49Scratched
23 Oct 2026GawlerR2Cold CopyTodd Pannell1100mMaidenGood47—
23 Oct 2026GawlerR1VandarossJacob Opperman1100mMaidenGood411st
17 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7Grand HostHarry Grace1050mBenchmark 80Good45—
16 Oct 2026PenolaR4Grand HostKayla Crowther1075mBenchmark 68Soft57Scratched
14 Oct 2026BalaklavaR7The MagistrateHarry Grace1050mBenchmark 56Good464th
14 Oct 2026BalaklavaR4SynthesiseTodd Pannell1600mClass 1Good411st
11 Oct 2026HalidonR7SantasticoCampbell Rawiller1200mBenchmark 64Good492nd
11 Oct 2026HalidonR5Splash Of WhiteAlysha Warren1800mRestricted 54Good48—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR3Steely MissBen Price1200mMaidenGood43—
11 Oct 2026HalidonR1Pretty MorselBen Price1380mMaidenGood454th
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR9SantasticoTodd Pannell1050mRestricted 68Good47Scratched
10 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR2Cold CopyJason Holder1050mMaidenGood478th
5 Oct 2026GawlerR4Kayla KruzenKayla Crowther1100mClass 1Soft551st
5 Oct 2026GawlerR2Secret OwlAlysha Warren1516mMaidenSoft52—
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR3SantasticoTodd Pannell1100mBenchmark 64Soft75Scratched
3 Oct 2026Murray BridgeR2VandarossJason Holder1200mMaidenSoft762nd
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR7The MagistrateHarry Grace1050mBenchmark 58Good49—
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR4Total LoveTodd Pannell1050mMaidenGood48—
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR2Pretty MorselKayla Crowther1400mMaidenGood422nd
30 Sept 2026BalaklavaR1SynthesiseTodd Pannell1300mClass 1Good422nd
27 Sept 2026StrathalbynR7Splash Of WhiteHarry Grace1600mClass 1Soft54—
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR8Grand HostJacob Opperman1000mBenchmark 74Good43—
26 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR4CollatedTodd Pannell1600mRestricted 64Good414—
23 Sept 2026GawlerR2Secret OwlConnor Murtagh1100mMaidenGood42—
23 Sept 2026GawlerR2Kayla KruzenKayla Crowther1100mMaidenGood4121st
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR8SantasticoTodd Pannell1200mBenchmark 66Good462nd
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR5The MagistrateHarry Grace1050mRestricted 56Good452nd
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR4Total LoveTodd Pannell1050mMaidenGood446th
16 Sept 2026BalaklavaR2Pretty MorselKayla Crowther1600mMaidenGood473rd
12 Sept 2026MorphettvilleR9SantasticoJacob Opperman1100mBenchmark 68Good46Scratched
12 Sept 2026MorphettvilleR8CollatedTodd Pannell1800mBenchmark 64Good413Scratched
11 Sept 2026BordertownR5CollatedCampbell Rawiller2000mBenchmark 58Soft61—
11 Sept 2026BordertownR3Splash Of WhiteHarry Grace1550mRestricted 54Soft616th
9 Sept 2026Murray BridgeR3Secret OwlAlysha Warren1100mMaidenSoft5110th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Yeelanna72—29%0%
Good Expectations51220%40%
Victory Club163219%13%
Kayla Kruzen112318%27%
Collated234417%17%
Good Approach234517%22%
Frothy Macaw61—17%0%
In The Darkness61217%33%
In Love203615%30%
Test The Law5481115%20%
Frankel Star69101014%14%
Boudoir71114%14%
Kaeslerkruzen71—14%0%
Prickly Poppy71—14%0%
Moscow Mule142214%14%
Elsa's Pride142414%29%
Yardstick304513%17%
Lonrodex233613%26%
Make Me A Star81—13%0%
Red Wraith81113%13%
Half A Dram81—13%0%
United Legend172312%18%
Crimson Vine172412%24%
Crypto Currency5161012%20%
Santastico4351112%26%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lewis German11—100%0%
Jaylah Kennedy31—33%0%
Claudia Lions61117%17%
Connor Murtagh193116%5%
Caitlyn Munro132415%31%
Ellis Wong71114%14%
Jacob Opperman258344813%19%
Rochelle Milnes91111%11%
Jessica Tzaferis475511%11%
Todd Pannell131132210%17%
Lachlan Neindorf424510%12%
Harry Grace22249%18%
Ryan Hurdle22299%41%
Anna Jordsjo19117249%13%
Kayla Crowther22620409%18%
Dylan Caboche35236%9%
Paul Gatt543106%19%
Jessica Eaton1297125%9%
Justin Potter19145%21%
Alysha Warren19030%16%
Teagan Voorham110—0%0%
Jason Holder13010%8%
N.r80—0%0%
Campbell Rawiller4020%50%
Ben Price150—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ball't31—33%0%
Pt Lin61217%33%
Balsyn132615%46%
Penola465811%17%
Gawlr190192010%11%
Pt Aug101110%10%
Balakl151153210%21%
Mbridg55589%15%
Murr26724399%15%
Mtga34359%15%
Bortwn575109%18%
N'cort58589%14%
Morhpk14112259%18%
Strath111998%8%
M'dura16126%13%
Mphvl18910265%14%
Halidn20135%15%
Oakbnk44162%14%
Caulf.80—0%0%
Flem3010%33%
Mt.gmb3010%33%
Clare15040%27%
Bend20—0%0%
Swan H40—0%0%
Caster20—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
23 Oct 2026R1Irongate Australia Mdn Plate1100mVandaross
14 Oct 2026R4TQCSI Hcp (C1)1600mSynthesise
5 Oct 2026R4Ray White | Barossa Valley Two Wells Hcp (C1)1100mKayla Kruzen
23 Sept 2026R2Sportsbet More Places Mdn Plate1100mKayla Kruzen
5 Sept 2026R4Quayclean Hcp (66)1000mGrand Host
5 Aug 2026R8Carlton Draught Hcp (58)1600mCollated
8 June 2026R7Adelaide Hills Gas Hcp (58)2050mKailee's Boy
6 May 2026R8Nb&A Group (Bm62)1200mGood Expectations
6 May 2026R6Sportsbet Race Replays (Bm58)1400mMake Me A Star
6 May 2026R4Carlton Draught Plate (C1)2000mUnited Legend
22 Apr 2026R4Country Western Raceday – 23Rd May Mdn Plate1600mLet It Ride
19 Apr 2026R4Grarock Plumbing Rating Hcp (54)1430mFrankel Star
1 Apr 2026R5Taylors Wines Hcp (56)1200mNadege
23 July 2025R5Duttons Easy To Do Business With! Mdn Plate1400mUnited Legend
19 July 2025R3The Fotobase Group (Bm80)2250mTest The Law
28 June 2025R6Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm78)1950mTest The Law
13 June 2025R8Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)1000mIn Love
7 June 2025R2Pfd Food Services (Bm68)1000mGrand Host
24 May 2025R6Eastside Bearing & Brake Supplies (Bm64)900mGrand Host
14 May 2025R7Am & Me Langsford Plasterboard Contractors Hcp (60)1800mCollated
20 Apr 2025R5Omnizar Hcp (56)1600mCollated
16 Apr 2025R1Sportsbet Nobody Does It Easier Mdn Plate2200mKailee's Boy
11 Apr 2025R6Australian Trainers Association (Bm58)1350mIt'sbruce
22 Mar 2025R2Thomas Farms (Bm68)1000mFrothy Macaw
21 Mar 2025R6Winning Edge Presentations & District Council Of Grant Hcp (62)1550mFrankel Star