M J Dunn Trainer Profile

M J Dunn has trained 5453 runners with 526 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
5453
Wins
526
Seconds
449
Thirds
425
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Zalique
Best jockey
J Bowman

M J Dunn Recent Runners

M J Dunn — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Herald AngelN.r1615m—Heavy1011—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6Poseidon's SonEmily Pozman1200m—Heavy108—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR5Sparkling BettyRon Stewart1350m—Heavy103—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4Another CashieAndrew Mallyon1200m—Heavy1015—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4Millennium BladeDaniel Moor1200m—Heavy107—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR2The Torque XpressJett Newman1400m—Soft519—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR2Herald AngelJett Newman1400m—Soft57—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR2Bluish HueNash Rawiller1400m—Soft56—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR7SorrentiBrandon Lerena1400mClass 2Heavy85—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR7DoingiteasyAndrew Mallyon1400mClass 2Heavy82—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR7Spicy WingsJett Newman1400mClass 2Heavy87—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR6Brief AuthorityAndrew Mallyon1000mBenchmark 58Heavy810—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR6Hot WingsWilliam Galloway1000mBenchmark 58Heavy81—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR5Trinity StateN.r1200mBenchmark 66Heavy82—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR5Discreet PointAndrew Mallyon1200mBenchmark 66Heavy85—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR5The Torque XpressJett Newman1200mBenchmark 66Heavy84—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR5TophetN.r1200mBenchmark 66Heavy84Scratched
29 Oct 2026CasinoR3NaystarJett Newman1200mMaidenHeavy87—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR3Private MaxAndrew Mallyon1200mMaidenHeavy83—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR1ValouriAndrew Mallyon1900mBenchmark 58Heavy83—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Kingdom UndersiegeAndrew Mallyon1300mBenchmark 72Heavy910Scratched
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR6Pinkish HueLiam Riordan1000mClass 1Soft65—
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR6Brief AuthorityN.r1000mClass 1Soft614Scratched
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR5Millennium BladeLiberty Smyth1100mBenchmark 66Soft68Scratched
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR4Chief Of StaffAshley Morgan1500mBenchmark 58Soft641st
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR1Artie LadyJett Newman1800mClass 1Soft654th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Boom TorqueN.r1600mOpenHeavy99Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Boys Night OutAndrew Mallyon1600mOpenHeavy93—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Boom Torque—1615mOpenHeavy109Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Boys Night OutAndrew Mallyon1615mOpenHeavy103—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8The Torque XpressBrandon Lerena1200mBenchmark 70Heavy103—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8Moscow CircusAshley Butler1200mBenchmark 70Heavy1010—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8ImpendorAshley Butler1200mBenchmark 70Heavy104—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Poseidon's SonRobbie Dolan1000mClass 6Heavy91Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Royal CommodoreJett Newman1000mClass 6Heavy910—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8Poseidon's SonRobbie Dolan1110mClass 6Heavy101—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8Royal CommodoreJett Newman1110mClass 6Heavy1012—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7SubsidingDaniel Moor1200mOpenHeavy97Late Scratching
24 Oct 2026DoombenR7SubsidingDaniel Moor1200mOpenHeavy1010—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Millennium BladeAndrew Mallyon1200mClass 3Heavy913Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Moscow CircusDaniel Moor1200mClass 3Heavy95—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6ImpendorJett Newman1200mClass 3Heavy92—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Millennium BladeAndrew Mallyon1200mClass 3Heavy1012—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Moscow CircusDaniel Moor1200mClass 3Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6ImpendorJett Newman1200mClass 3Heavy102—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4Millennium BladeBrandon Lerena1200mClass 1Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR3Pinkish HueBrandon Lerena1200mClass 1Heavy108—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Another CashieN.r1300mRestricted 65Heavy910Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR4Another Cashie—1350mRestricted 65Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR2Artie LadyBrandon Lerena1800mRestricted 58Heavy101—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zalique33—100%0%
Strawberry Smash11—100%0%
King Charming32—67%0%
Ashkirk53160%20%
Mrs Goldberg21—50%0%
Ivantheinvincible21—50%0%
Zaindara21—50%0%
Dernier Lien42150%25%
Penshurst63150%17%
The Crown21—50%0%
Without Parallel104140%10%
Vivika52140%20%
Rothenburg52140%20%
Scarlett Thunder52—40%0%
Wayburn83238%25%
Sparkling Betty31—33%0%
Tsunuki31—33%0%
Nodachi31—33%0%
Beyond Desire62233%33%
Green Mountain62—33%0%
Southern Swing124233%17%
Bravezel62133%17%
Golden Decade196432%21%
Devine Grey134331%23%
Occupation72229%29%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
J Bowman22—100%0%
Ryan Plumb11—100%0%
James Mc Donald52—40%0%
Mollie Fitzgerald114136%9%
Corey Sutherland31—33%0%
Samantha Collett31—33%0%
Michael Dee31—33%0%
Bailey Wheeler31133%33%
Karl Zechner41—25%0%
Blake Shinn205425%20%
Matthew Cahill41125%25%
Mikayla Weir41125%25%
Nash Rawiller161353722%23%
Alysha Collett51—20%0%
Noel Callow275619%22%
Luke Rolls336718%21%
Ms S Mc Guren519818%16%
Benjamin Osmond61117%17%
Jake Molloy61217%33%
Robbie Fradd376516%14%
Zac Lloyd254616%24%
Aaron Bullock4471016%23%
Rory Hutchings325316%9%
Ben Looker195293215%16%
Ben E Thompson74111915%26%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rocky21—50%0%
Twba31—33%0%
M'bah5008610717%21%
R'hill139221316%9%
Supoly193216%11%
Lismor290395113%18%
Kem.gr5671113%20%
Pt Mac658912%14%
H'bury6981312%19%
W.farm95111212%13%
Ipswic517558611%17%
Graft7277412910%18%
Ballna300305210%17%
Casino7371010%14%
N'ctle989189%18%
D'ben70458978%14%
R'wick161578%11%
C'bury756108%13%
Wyong39368%15%
G Cst41229627%15%
Suncst23916257%10%
G'ford45387%18%
R'wick16810336%20%
E.farm53626755%14%
B'dsrt51284%16%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Oct 2026R4MNC Solar (Bm58)1500mChief Of Staff
18 Oct 2026R3Northern Rivers Concreting Country Boosted Mdn Hcp1220mSparkling Betty
17 Oct 2026R3XXXX Plate (C3)1600mScripted
4 Oct 2026R6Happy 70Th Birthday Noakesy (Bm74)1300mShredded
4 Oct 2026R1Tab Country Boosted Mdn Plate1300mSubsiding
29 Sept 2026R7The Kosciuszko 17 October Hcp (C2)1610mHerald Angel
26 Sept 2026R7Toowoomba Guineas1200mAshkirk
26 Sept 2026R2Tab Highway Hcp (C2)1500mBluish Hue
25 Sept 2026R6Southside Hot Bread Showcase Hcp (C1)1210mBellarata
21 Sept 2026R3Book A Christmas Party @ Crjc Mdn Hcp1190mTrinity State
21 Sept 2026R2Crjc Agm 25 November Country Boosted Mdn Plate1015mBrief Authority
19 Sept 2026R1Racecourse Village Mdn Hcp1600mZweigelt
12 Sept 2026R1Tab Highway Hcp (C3)1400mWayburn
10 Sept 2026R6Lismore Workers Club Rousillon (Bm66)1526mVixenette
10 Sept 2026R5M&T Tyres Country Boosted Hcp (C3)1210mSwifties
9 Sept 2026R6Great Northern Hcp (C1)1200mAshkirk
7 Sept 2026R5Considered For The Kosciuszko Hcp (C1)1600mOccupation
7 Sept 2026R1Team Aidan Markets @ Crjc 22 November Cb Mdn Plate1700mLatin Lights
5 Sept 2026R7Drinkwise Hcp (C6)1400mFukubana
3 Sept 2026R1Become A Chrc Member Country Boosted Mdn Plate1412mSorrenti
29 Aug 2026R2Buy Your Kosciuszko Tickets At Tab Highway Hcp (C2)1400mZalique
29 Aug 2026R2Souths Sports Club (Bm70)2200mSocial Outcast
28 Aug 2026R7Gold Coast Chinatown Year Of The Horse Hcp (C1)1400mBrutal Miss
27 Aug 2026R8Cruice Creations Hcp (58)1350mThe Torque Xpress
22 Aug 2026R2Buy Your Kosciuszko Tickets At Tab Highway Hcp (C2)1100mMrs Goldberg