L & T Corstens & W Larkin Trainer Profile

L & T Corstens & W Larkin has trained 866 runners with 61 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
866
Wins
61
Seconds
76
Thirds
60
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Avery Anna
Best jockey
Jarrod Fry

L & T Corstens & W Larkin Recent Runners

L & T Corstens & W Larkin — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Zou SensationWilliam Pike1400m—Good47—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4VerdouxDeclan Bates1200m—Good47—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Purple StreakDamian Lane1100mBenchmark 66Good473rd
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR2Do The DirtyBilly Egan1100mMaidenSoft564th
25 Oct 2026SaleR7All BusinessJett Stanley1600mOpenSoft56—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9Harry's YachtRegan Bayliss1500mOpenGood494th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6Harry's YachtBen Allen1600mOpenGood410Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Avery AnnaCraig Williams1200mOpenGood47—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4SuperbecChad Schofield1200mOpenGood42—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4SuperbecTyler Schiller1200mOpenGood45Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3Bohemian BoyJett Stanley2040mOpenGood410—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR2Bold AmoreHolly Durnan1009mMaidenGood411Scratched
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR1SkyblockHolly Durnan1009mMaidenGood41—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Insain HarryHolly Durnan1200mBenchmark 70Good44—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Santa Ana MoonJamie Mott1200mBenchmark 70Good49—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR3All BusinessHolly Durnan1400mBenchmark 70Good45Scratched
23 Oct 2026BallaratR8Koolatah QueenBen Allen1600mBenchmark 62Good412Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR2SuperlivCraig Williams1100mBenchmark 66Good4103rd
21 Oct 2026GeelongR2Purple StreakHolly Durnan1100mBenchmark 66Good417Scratched
20 Oct 2026KynetonR4The Birthday PartyHolly Durnan1218mBenchmark 56Good491st
20 Oct 2026KynetonR2Diamonds For HerHolly Durnan1118mMaidenGood45—
19 Oct 2026EchucaR6HustleJett Stanley1400mBenchmark 56Good453rd
19 Oct 2026EchucaR3Inside WordHolly Durnan1000mMaidenGood45Scratched
19 Oct 2026EchucaR2VaultedHolly Durnan1200mMaidenGood44—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10BetwitcheryBen Allen1400mOpenGood41—
17 Oct 2026AvocaR3Inside WordTom Madden1200mMaidenGood412nd
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5Zou SensationBen Allen1400mOpenGood45—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2Oceans FourosevenHarry Coffey2000mOpenGood413—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR8VerdouxBlake Shinn1100mBenchmark 78Good42—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR5He'll RipBen Allen1440mBenchmark 84Good433rd
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR1SonanceBen Allen1000mOpenGood42Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR6HustleOlivia East1457mBenchmark 56Good48—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Diamonds For HerN.r1207mMaidenGood412Scratched
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Flamenco StarBen Allen1207mMaidenGood49—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR7The Birthday PartyHolly Durnan1200mBenchmark 56Soft511Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR2Do The DirtyHolly Durnan1200mMaidenSoft57—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1HuscarlHolly Durnan1600mMaidenSoft510—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR9MagnaspinDeclan Bates1600mOpenSoft532nd
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR10Harry's YachtBen Allen1400mOpenGood47—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3All BusinessBen Allen1600mOpenGood48—
10 Oct 2026CaulfieldR2SuperbecBen Allen1200mOpenGood438th
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Diamonds For HerN.r1200mMaidenGood413Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR7HustleBen Allen1454mBenchmark 56Soft513Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR6The Birthday PartyBrittany Button1203mBenchmark 56Soft511Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1Bohemian BoyBen Allen1856mMaidenSoft574th
7 Oct 2026GeelongR6Insain HarryHolly Durnan1247mBenchmark 62Soft611st
7 Oct 2026GeelongR4Flamenco StarJett Stanley1247mMaidenSoft610Scratched
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR9Zane ZenaHolly Durnan1200mBenchmark 62Good35Scratched
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Koolatah QueenHolly Durnan1400mBenchmark 62Good366th
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7SuperlivHolly Durnan1000mBenchmark 66Good351st

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Avery Anna21—50%0%
Deployed21—50%0%
Baraqiel62133%17%
Limb Runner31—33%0%
Oceans Fouroseven41—25%0%
Red Dates41—25%0%
Marble Nine174324%18%
I'm Kenough51120%20%
Vein Zena51120%20%
Zou Sensation214319%14%
Santa Ana Moon112118%9%
Zane Zena61—17%0%
Terracotta Rose61—17%0%
Gable61—17%0%
Where's Brittany61—17%0%
Dreamwoman61217%33%
Stay Humble61117%17%
Zoupurring61117%17%
Harry's Yacht203315%15%
Verdoux142414%29%
Purple Streak71114%14%
Insain Harry71—14%0%
Licentious71—14%0%
Flitgrove142114%7%
Simply Luscious142214%14%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jarrod Fry11—100%0%
Jamie Melham31—33%0%
Blaike Mc Dougall31133%33%
Thomas Stockdale41—25%0%
Hannah Edgley92—22%0%
Harry Coffey173318%18%
Jye Mcneil173318%18%
Craig Williams71214%29%
Holly Durnan586810%14%
Daniel Stackhouse101—10%0%
Ben Allen165163010%18%
Lachlan King212110%5%
Liam Riordan8481010%12%
Luke Cartwright11129%18%
Jacob Noonan464139%28%
Blake Shinn12118%8%
Christopher Pang15127%13%
Jamie Mott21185%38%
Patrick Moloney24184%33%
Jett Stanley984164%16%
Teodore Nugent31153%16%
William Pike20—0%0%
Declan Bates14030%21%
Damian Lane4020%50%
Billy Egan17030%18%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lakesi143321%21%
St.ck51—20%0%
Racing173318%18%
Swan H122117%8%
Benlla376616%16%
K'ton223414%18%
W'bee152213%13%
Donald81—13%0%
M.v.4151012%24%
Sandwn263512%19%
Morn.364611%17%
G'long5561311%24%
Tatura101—10%0%
Ararat101110%10%
K'more25268%24%
Wodong15117%7%
Balsyn15137%20%
Caulf.75485%11%
Bend38225%5%
Sale20115%5%
Racsyn20115%5%
Flem703134%19%
Ball't26154%19%
Cran.28144%14%
Caulfh321113%34%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
20 Oct 2026R4Sole Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (Bm56)1218mThe Birthday Party
7 Oct 2026R6Megajumps (Bm62)1247mInsain Harry
5 Oct 2026R7Ladbrokes Mega Multi (Bm66)1000mSuperliv
23 Sept 2026R1Ladbrokes Popular Srm Mdn Plate1125mAvery Anna
22 Sept 2026R1Bet365 Same Race Multi Mdn Plate1600mOceans Fouroseven
18 Sept 2026R2Ballarat Volkswagen Mdn Plate1200mSuperbec
16 Sept 2026R2Thoroughbred Club Of Australia (Bm70)1600mAll Business
15 Sept 2026R3Cb Debt Consultancy Mdn Plate1200mZane Zena
3 July 2026R1Global Turf Mdn Plate1000mMorning Ralph
25 June 2026R4Race Services Mdn Plate1300mLicentious
19 June 2026R7Strength In Community (Bm62)1733mCeremonious
24 Apr 2026R1Scotchmans Hill Mdn Plate1012mTerracotta Rose
16 Apr 2026R2Computer Talk - Business It Experts (Bm64)1200mPurple Streak
13 Mar 2026R8Bet365 Top Finishes (Bm56)1459mHustle
23 July 2025R6Tile Importer (Bm64)1400mBetwitchery
12 July 2025R7Sportsbet Race Replays (Bm100)1400mZou Sensation
5 July 2025R3Santa Ana Lane Sprint Series Final1200mMarble Nine
2 July 2025R3Sportsbet Blackbook (Bm64)1600mAll Business
28 June 2025R7Sportsbet More Places (Bm84)1200mZou Sensation
28 June 2025R4Remembering Robbie Laing1440mHarry's Yacht
21 June 2025R3The Funky Farm Sprint1100mMarble Nine
14 June 2025R3Quayclean Hcp1400mSanta Ana Moon
7 June 2025R9Vrc Country Race Day Sprint (Bm84)1200mMarble Nine
1 June 2025R7Sportsbet Samson (Bm70)1200mHe'll Rip
24 May 2025R8Senet Gambling Law Experts (Bm100)1400mMagnaspin