K T Myers Trainer Profile

K T Myers has trained 290 runners with 35 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
290
Wins
35
Seconds
33
Thirds
29
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
21%
Best horse
Punching
Best jockey
Hannah Wilson

K T Myers Recent Runners

K T Myers — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
1 Nov 2026WoodvilleR8Steadfast—1600m—Good410—
1 Nov 2026WoodvilleR6RubirosaFloor Moerman1200m—Good46—
1 Nov 2026WoodvilleR5PossessLily Sutherland1400m—Good47—
1 Nov 2026WoodvilleR5BundySarah Macnab1400m—Good44—
1 Nov 2026WoodvilleR4Time After TimeFloor Moerman1400m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026WoodvilleR1Time GentlemenMereana Hudson2100m—Good47—
31 Oct 2026WoodvilleR1TarzeelFloor Moerman2100m—Good49—
31 Oct 2026OtakiR8DupugMereana Hudson2100m—Soft616—
31 Oct 2026OtakiR8SteadfastFloor Moerman2100m—Soft611—
31 Oct 2026OtakiR7Sunset BoulevardFloor Moerman2100m—Soft611—
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR6Tik Tok TedSarah Macnab1600mBenchmark 65Soft55Scratched
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR6Valley KingLily Sutherland1600mBenchmark 65Soft511st
25 Oct 2026TrenthamR2TimothyFloor Moerman1400mMaidenSoft54—
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR10He's LucidFloor Moerman1800mBenchmark 75Soft57—
24 Oct 2026RiccartonR6SteadfastFloor Moerman1600mBenchmark 65Soft5153rd
23 Oct 2026RiccartonR1Burnside LassFloor Moerman1400m—Soft561st
18 Oct 2026WaverleyR8DupugN.r1650mBenchmark 65Soft714Scratched
18 Oct 2026WaverleyR7Sacred ZedN.r1650mBenchmark 75Soft710Scratched
18 Oct 2026WaverleyR6Sunset BoulevardFloor Moerman2200mOpenSoft761st
18 Oct 2026WaverleyR5Time GentlemenTom Wigram1650mMaidenSoft75—
18 Oct 2026WaverleyR5Time After TimeFloor Moerman1650mMaidenSoft73—
17 Oct 2026OtakiR6Whiskey N' RyeLily Sutherland1400mBenchmark 75Soft62—
17 Oct 2026EllerslieR6Just CharlieWiremu Pinn2100mOpenSoft582nd
17 Oct 2026EllerslieR4Sacred ZedGeorge Rooke2100mBenchmark 75Soft51—
11 Oct 2026Arawa ParkR6Sunset BoulevardFloor Moerman1950mOpenSoft715—
11 Oct 2026Arawa ParkR5SteadfastFloor Moerman1950mBenchmark 65Soft715—
10 Oct 2026HastingsR10Whiskey N' RyeN.r1600mBenchmark 75Soft66—
10 Oct 2026HastingsR10He's LucidOpie Bosson1600mBenchmark 75Soft65—
10 Oct 2026HastingsR4MercyLily Sutherland1600mBenchmark 65Soft631st
10 Oct 2026HastingsR3SheafFloor Moerman2000mBenchmark 75Soft61—
9 Oct 2026TaupoR8CarignanTom Wigram2600mBenchmark 75Soft513—
9 Oct 2026TaupoR8So Call MeFloor Moerman2600mBenchmark 75Soft55—
9 Oct 2026TaupoR2CarignanN.r2000mRestricted 60Soft59Scratched
9 Oct 2026TaupoR2DupugFloor Moerman2000mRestricted 60Soft54—
7 Oct 2026WoodvilleR8Time After TimeLeah Hemi1600mMaidenSoft718—
7 Oct 2026WoodvilleR3BlueprintLily Sutherland1200mMaidenSoft712—
3 Oct 2026HaweraR7Sunset BoulevardSam Mcnab2100mOpenSoft711—
3 Oct 2026HaweraR5SheafLiam Kauri1400mBenchmark 75Soft72—
3 Oct 2026HaweraR2SteadfastFloor Moerman1600mBenchmark 65Soft772nd
27 Sept 2026WaverleyR8Valley KingFloor Moerman1650mBenchmark 65Heavy863rd
27 Sept 2026WaverleyR7DupugLily Sutherland1650mBenchmark 65Heavy8104th
27 Sept 2026WaverleyR6BundySarah Macnab1650mBenchmark 75Heavy810—
27 Sept 2026WaverleyR5Time After TimeFloor Moerman1650mMaidenHeavy844th
26 Sept 2026HastingsR9MercyFloor Moerman1400mBenchmark 65Soft516—
26 Sept 2026HastingsR7Just CharlieSarah Macnab2000mOpenSoft51—
20 Sept 2026Te ArohaR6CarignanLucy Klee2200mBenchmark 65Heavy883rd
20 Sept 2026Te ArohaR6So Call MeHannah Wilson2200mBenchmark 65Heavy851st
20 Sept 2026Te ArohaR5TeleostDean Parker2200mMaidenHeavy822nd
20 Sept 2026Te ArohaR4Prince TurboKylan Wiles6200mSteepleHeavy81Scratched
20 Sept 2026Te ArohaR3Time After TimeN.r1600mMaidenHeavy83Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Punching11—100%0%
Little Thief83—38%0%
Bundy62—33%0%
Sheaf31—33%0%
Zorba62—33%0%
Valley King82425%50%
The Bossman41—25%0%
Game Face41—25%0%
Burnside Lass51120%20%
Sacred Zed102120%10%
Mercy51220%40%
Kick On102120%10%
Happy Star102320%30%
Kyanite Man51320%60%
So Call Me112—18%0%
Steadfast61217%33%
Sunset Boulevard61—17%0%
Whiskey N' Rye132115%8%
Carignan132515%38%
Prince Turbo71414%57%
He's Lucid81213%25%
Winter Rose81213%25%
Quid81413%50%
Four Square Pete91111%11%
Rubirosa10—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Hannah Wilson53160%20%
Dean Parker42150%25%
Mereana Hudson31—33%0%
Liam Kauri31—33%0%
Lemmy Douglas31133%33%
Scotty Macnab72129%14%
Jay Kozaczek41225%50%
Lisa Allpress51120%20%
Will Featherstone51220%40%
Kylan Wiles3561017%29%
Lily Sutherland427917%21%
Sam Mcnab61—17%0%
Corey Wiles81213%25%
Floor Moerman5161012%20%
Leah Hemi12158%42%
Sarah Macnab14020%14%
N.r160—0%0%
Tom Wigram30—0%0%
Wiremu Pinn1010%100%
George Rooke10—0%0%
Opie Bosson10—0%0%
Lucy Klee3010%33%
Craig Grylls10—0%0%
Kelly Myers20—0%0%
Zoe Pawson10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rctsyn31233%67%
Awpsyn41—25%0%
Hawera143221%14%
Riccat3371421%42%
Hastng102120%10%
Trenth285318%11%
Wodvil6491614%25%
Otaki212110%5%
Tearoh40398%23%
Waganu19155%26%
Wavley20125%10%
Ellers2010%50%
Arpark15020%13%
Taupo40—0%0%
Newply11030%27%
W'bool1010%100%
Lakesi10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Oct 2026R6Grahams Painters (Bm65)1600mValley King
23 Oct 2026R1Pavilion Open Day - Check It Out Mdn1400mBurnside Lass
18 Oct 2026R6The Steelform Roofing Group Waverley Cup2200mSunset Boulevard
10 Oct 2026R4Heretaunga Hastings Mile (Bm65)1600mMercy
20 Sept 2026R6Duke Of Gloucester Cup (Bm65)2200mSo Call Me
19 Sept 2026R8Nufarm & Property Brokers (Bm75)1400mWhiskey N' Rye
19 Sept 2026R1Carrfields Livestock & Wools Of Nz Mdn1600mPunching
18 Sept 2026R3J Swap Great New Zealand Hrdl4200mQuid
12 Sept 2026R4Congrats Zac Harkess Nz Stablehand Of The Year (Bm65)2000mSacred Zed
12 Sept 2026R4Betta Inspect It Nz Punter Of The Year (Bm65)1400mWhiskey N' Rye
6 Sept 2026R8Coppermine Contracting Mdn1600mWinter Rose
6 Sept 2026R5Grant Squires Building Tararua Stpl4800mPrince Turbo
6 Sept 2026R2Jude Challies Property Brokers Tararua Hrdl3000mSo Call Me
6 Sept 2026R1Tararua Hedge Cutting Hrdl3000mCarignan
23 Aug 2026R3Heather D Yaxley - Martinez Gold Cup Mdn Stpl3900mHappy Star
23 Aug 2026R2Anna Danielson Mdn Hrdl2900mZorba
16 Aug 2026R9Kevin Jennings Jeweller Hcp (60)1600mSacred Zed
16 Aug 2026R3Jim Dodd Memorial Amateur Riders Mdn2200mThe Bossman
8 Aug 2026R5Scenic Hotel Group (Bm75)2000mBundy
7 Aug 2026R2Hospitality Nz Canterbury 136Th Grand National Hrdl4200mLittle Thief
7 Aug 2026R1Speight's Ultra On Tap (0-1) Hrdl3100mKick On
5 Aug 2026R5Nautical Insurance Grand National Amateur Championship (Bm65)2200mLittle Thief
2 Aug 2026R2Full Circle Appearance Medicine Mdn1360mGame Face
1 Aug 2026R7Listen Live On Sportnation.nz (Bm65)1600mBundy
1 Aug 2026R6Gold Club (Bm65)1600mValley King