K M Schweida Trainer Profile

K M Schweida has trained 3254 runners with 307 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3254
Wins
307
Seconds
258
Thirds
261
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Venus Invicta
Best jockey
Matthew L Chadwick

K M Schweida Recent Runners

K M Schweida — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10FacundoKyle Wilson-taylor1350m—Heavy1012—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7GrafterburnersNash Rawiller1300m—Soft517—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR5Duke Of AlbemarleCejay Graham1350m—Heavy102—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR4Duke Of AlbemarleN.r1200m—Heavy1017Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Jolayna DashN.r1400mMaidenHeavy913Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Spirit FallsCejay Graham1200mMaidenHeavy9112nd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Jolayna DashMartin Harley1200mMaidenHeavy913rd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Hit A LickAshley Butler1200mMaidenHeavy96—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7Sailor's SecretAshley Butler1400mOpenHeavy102—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR5Brazen ActAshley Butler1000mMaidenHeavy109—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5Lim's ShavanoEmily Pozman1600mBenchmark 78Heavy91—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR5Lim's ShavanoEmily Pozman1615mBenchmark 78Heavy101—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1CelestialmessengerCejay Graham1000mOpenHeavy954th
24 Oct 2026DoombenR1CelestialmessengerCejay Graham1050mOpenHeavy105—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR2Hit A LickAshley Butler1100mMaidenGood35—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR4Spirit FallsN.r1350mMaidenHeavy814Scratched
22 Oct 2026IpswichR4Jolayna DashEmily Pozman1350mMaidenHeavy85—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR2Spirit FallsCejay Graham1200mMaidenHeavy86—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR2Hit A LickAshley Butler1200mMaidenHeavy83—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR3MontagnolaCejay Graham1000mMaidenHeavy86—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7Duke Of AlbemarleKyle Wilson-taylor1200mBenchmark 68Soft792nd
17 Oct 2026DoombenR9FacundoJett Newman1350mClass 6Soft52—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR6FireforceCejay Graham1350mBenchmark 70Soft553rd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR6GrafterburnersNash Rawiller1200mOpenSoft721st
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1Another TyphoonKyle Wilson-taylor1200mMaidenSoft71—
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR4Brazen ActEmily Pozman1000mMaidenSoft712Scratched
16 Oct 2026GattonR3MontagnolaKyle Wilson-taylor860mMaidenSoft614Scratched
15 Oct 2026IpswichR3Plan Of AttackCejay Graham1200mMaidenGood462nd
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Duke Of AlbemarleCejay Graham1200mClass 1Soft510Scratched
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Plan Of AttackN.r1200mMaidenSoft515Scratched
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Plan Of AttackCejay Graham1000mMaidenSoft510Scratched
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Fair ShakeAshley Butler1000mMaidenSoft564th
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Brazen ActEmily Pozman1000mMaidenSoft515Scratched
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Venus InvictaMartin Harley1000mOpenSoft531st
9 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR3Stevie's SpiritCejay Graham1000mMaidenGood491st
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7FireforceCejay Graham1150mBenchmark 70Good37—
7 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR2ThreeeyedwitchCejay Graham1150mMaidenGood3104th
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR5Stevie's SpiritN.r1200mMaidenGood416Scratched
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR5ThreeeyedwitchN.r1200mMaidenGood414Scratched
5 Oct 2026DoombenR8FireforceCejay Graham1110mRestricted 65Good416Scratched
5 Oct 2026DoombenR4Hit A LickAshley Butler1200mMaidenGood4113rd
5 Oct 2026DoombenR3Spirit FallsCejay Graham1200mMaidenGood45—
5 Oct 2026DoombenR3Hell Or HeavenCejay Graham1200mMaidenGood412Scratched
5 Oct 2026DoombenR2Until Next TimeJace Mcmurray1660mMaidenGood42—
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Sailor's SecretJag Guthmann-chester1200mBenchmark 85Soft55—
3 Oct 2026RandwickR9GrafterburnersAdam Hyeronimus1200mOpenSoft684th
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Lim's ShavanoCejay Graham1400mClass 3Soft5103rd
3 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5First MissionJace Mcmurray1200mBenchmark 70Soft5107th
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR2Spirit FallsN.r1000mMaidenGood416Scratched
3 Oct 2026Gold CoastR2Another TyphoonAshley Butler1000mMaidenGood434th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Venus Invicta11—100%0%
Sunrays75171%14%
Panemorfos21—50%0%
Brutal Glory21—50%0%
Majestic Colour94144%11%
High Authority52140%20%
Fleeting Chance52—40%0%
Over Spray62133%17%
New Mexico31—33%0%
Harry's Mode31133%33%
Major Look31133%33%
Ready To Bolt31—33%0%
The Tenor31—33%0%
Daytona Bay31233%67%
Metalart278430%15%
Saint Aldwyn72229%29%
Vodka Martini226427%18%
Taltarni Fields308627%20%
Artistic Endeavour123125%8%
Guac On82—25%0%
Deep Tiara41125%25%
Maid To Fit164325%19%
Never Paid246525%21%
Eccentric41225%50%
Sardegna41125%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Matthew L Chadwick11—100%0%
Jacob Opperman11—100%0%
Nash Rawiller42—50%0%
Jai Williams42—50%0%
Ryan Wiggins21—50%0%
Robbie Fradd145136%7%
Tommy Berry62133%17%
Damian Lane31133%33%
Casey Waddell31—33%0%
William Pike31—33%0%
Cody Collis227432%18%
Angela Jones72—29%0%
Jason Collett82125%13%
Corey Sutherland164625%38%
Alex Patis225723%32%
Jaden Lloyd194321%16%
Jace Mcmurray245621%25%
Michael Rodd6012720%12%
Cobi Vitler153320%20%
Noel Callow153420%27%
Travis Wolfgram51101120%22%
Brad Stewart214619%29%
Damien Thornton448118%2%
James Orman475759516%20%
Jasper Franklin71—14%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Flem11—100%0%
W'wick41—25%0%
B'dsrt4761113%23%
Ipswic6857212011%18%
Gatton586910%16%
Supoly6971110%16%
D'ben8628412810%15%
Suncst44041579%13%
G Cst43038619%14%
R'wick121—8%0%
Gcopte373108%27%
Kilcoy25258%20%
Twba25258%20%
E.farm548421028%19%
Gco Pt20—0%0%
Graft20—0%0%
R'hill20—0%0%
Mackay10—0%0%
Rocky30—0%0%
K'more10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
17 Oct 2026R6Toyota Forklifts Sydney Stakes1200mGrafterburners
10 Oct 2026R1Become A BRC Member Plate1000mVenus Invicta
9 Oct 2026R3Prime Protection Mdn Hcp1000mStevie's Spirit
27 Sept 2026R2Coolum Beach Hotel (Bm68)1400mArtistic Endeavour
19 Sept 2026R2The Gibson Mdn Plate1200mMetric
12 Sept 2026R7Lainey Loneragan Cup Plate (C1)1400mArtistic Endeavour
2 Sept 2026R3Gibson Architects (Bm65)1100mFireforce
29 Aug 2026R4Become A Brc Member Hcp1400mHigh Authority
21 Aug 2026R4Men Matter 24Th October Hcp (C3)1650mDetrimental
15 Aug 2026R9Ladbrokes Big Bets Copy Now Hcp1200mTaltarni Fields
8 Aug 2026R6Drinkwise (Rs0mw)1400mGambino
1 Aug 2026R5Gladstone Cup August 8Th Hcp (C1)1100mOver Spray
22 July 2026R7Sky Racing Hcp (C5)1110mFacundo
18 July 2026R7Xxxx (Rs1mw)1200mTaltarni Fields
18 July 2026R2Nobby's Beach Surf Club Hcp (C1)1000mMetal Man
16 July 2026R2Racing And Sports Mdn Plate1350mNew Mexico
11 July 2026R1Archers The Strata Professionals Hcp (C2)1400mGambino
7 July 2026R2Ingham Races July 11 Mdn Hcp1200mPanemorfos
3 July 2026R2Happy 75Th Birthday Graeme Sharpe Mdn Plate1100mHarry's Mode
27 June 2026R2Ezequote Mdn Plate1200mHigh Authority
26 June 2026R2Book A Raceday Mdn Plate1100mOur Girl Scarlett
24 June 2026R1Gallopers Sports Club Mdn Plate1110mArtistic Endeavour
13 June 2026R4Poco Vino Hcp (C5)1200mNorth Pole
13 June 2026R3Xxxx Gold Mdn Plate1000mOver Spray
13 June 2026R1Tab Mdn Plate2200mShe Can Soar