K A Lees Trainer Profile

K A Lees has trained 8607 runners with 817 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
8607
Wins
817
Seconds
747
Thirds
692
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Shimano
Best jockey
Winona Costin

K A Lees Recent Runners

K A Lees — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10Little BeginningsRyan Maloney1350m—Heavy108—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9Power Of The BraveEmily Pozman1110m—Heavy105—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9Tavi TimeSam Clipperton2000m—Soft511—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Night AgentTom Sherry1500m—Soft513—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8RivellinoDylan Gibbons1500m—Soft512—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6Under FocusBlake Shinn1200m—Good41—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5BestowerChad Schofield2000m—Soft56—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR2So FortunateDaniel Moor2020m—Heavy101—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR3DamienTommy Berry1300m—Soft54—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR7Stern DisputeBenjamin Osmond1400mClass 2Heavy83—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR5NomomeikushiBenjamin Osmond1200mBenchmark 66Heavy86—
29 Oct 2026WyongR2Erin JoChad Schofield1200mClass 1Soft52—
29 Oct 2026CasinoR1So FortunateBenjamin Osmond1900mBenchmark 58Heavy85Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Talk About LaylaJace Mcmurray1400mClass 1Heavy983rd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6CantiamoJason Collett1200mBenchmark 88Soft594th
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6TasoraayMichael Rodd1300mBenchmark 72Heavy941st
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Oakfield DukeRyan Maloney1300mBenchmark 72Heavy98—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5Crathie KirkWilliam A Stanley1400mBenchmark 72Soft53—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR6NewyDylan Gibbons1400mBenchmark 64Soft510Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4Gold CupTyler Schiller1800mMaidenSoft54—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR3EnchanticDylan Gibbons1500mMaidenSoft514Scratched
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Oakfield NevadaGrant Buckley1350m—Soft58—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Sacred WellLiberty Smyth1350m—Soft543rd
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5EscalopecanN.r1350m—Soft516Scratched
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Oh My Oh MyLiam Riordan1350m—Soft57—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Tibetan PowerAaron Bullock1350m—Soft515Scratched
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR7NewyAaron Bullock1200mClass 2Soft643rd
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR3EnchanticAndrew Gibbons1500mMaidenSoft66—
25 Oct 2026Port MacquarieR1SicciusAaron Bullock1800mClass 1Soft611st
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9CantiamoRyan Maloney1000mClass 6Heavy99Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9CantiamoRyan Maloney1110mClass 6Heavy108—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7ExcessorBenjamin Osmond1200mClass 1Good316Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8InfancyDylan Gibbons1400mOpenGood472nd
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4ExcessorAshley Butler1200mClass 1Heavy106—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR4Smashing NovaBenjamin Osmond1200mClass 1Heavy105—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR5HarrybegoodDylan Gibbons1600mOpenGood484th
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR3NomomeikushiBenjamin Osmond1200mClass 1Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1Queen Of ThinkingBenjamin Osmond1800mMaidenHeavy103—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR1Queen Of ThinkingBenjamin Osmond1900mMaidenGood352nd
23 Oct 2026SconeR6Radiant TierLiam Riordan1200mMaidenGood443rd
23 Oct 2026SconeR6Pomelo ChamomileN.r1200mMaidenGood49Scratched
23 Oct 2026SconeR6Oakfield VirginiaLee Magorrian1200mMaidenGood492nd
23 Oct 2026SconeR6Tibetan PowerWilliam A Stanley1200mMaidenGood410—
23 Oct 2026SconeR3Valorous PowerAaron Bullock1600mBenchmark 82Good422nd
22 Oct 2026IpswichR6Stern DisputeRyan Maloney1690mClass 2Heavy810—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR3Oakfield VirginiaTommy Berry1100mMaidenHeavy97—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR3TickelovaDylan Gibbons1100mMaidenHeavy92—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR2Pomelo ChamomileN.r1200mMaidenHeavy911Scratched
22 Oct 2026GosfordR2RetrieverTim Clark1200mMaidenHeavy95—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Beneath The RockTyler Schiller1300mBenchmark 72Good4113rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Shimano11—100%0%
Oakfield Pluto11—100%0%
Autumn Burst11—100%0%
Oakfield Mercury32167%33%
Beneath The Rock42250%50%
Misato42—50%0%
Preethical21—50%0%
No Limits21—50%0%
Antilopini63—50%0%
Killin21—50%0%
Wobbly Boot21150%50%
Matterhorn42—50%0%
Raay Of Dreams21—50%0%
Luscinia73—43%0%
Pearl Pendant52—40%0%
Hosier52—40%0%
Midland83138%13%
Triple Ace176435%24%
Talk About Layla31133%33%
Shuda Known62—33%0%
Powerful Tune62133%17%
Rustemo124233%17%
Woodrow31133%33%
Flame Of Hestia93—33%0%
Mugatoo124—33%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Winona Costin11—100%0%
Danny Beasley11—100%0%
Jasper Franklin63150%17%
Leslie Tilley21—50%0%
Nick Heywood52—40%0%
J Bowman83138%13%
Cody Collis83138%13%
Brad Pengelly31—33%0%
Amy Mclucas31—33%0%
Anna Roper72—29%0%
Jake Molloy113327%27%
Raymond Spokes41225%50%
Ben E Thompson92122%11%
Mark Zahra92—22%0%
Jose Severo3781722%46%
James Mc Donald4291021%24%
Shayleigh Ingelse286321%11%
Brandon Lerena51—20%0%
Emily Lang51220%40%
Jackson Searle51—20%0%
Aaron Bullock5149611419%22%
Keagan Latham275619%22%
Travis Wolfgram112418%36%
Robbie Fradd173418%24%
Jag Guthmann-chester61217%33%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cberra31133%33%
M.v.113127%9%
Graft145262418%17%
Suncst203344317%21%
Kilcoy122317%25%
Beaumt61117%17%
Supoly315416%13%
Kemps.87141616%18%
Coffs199323216%16%
Kensin132315%23%
G'burn132—15%0%
Gcopte5381615%30%
Gatton213414%19%
Taree495638613%17%
G'ford281344112%15%
E.farm399477312%18%
N'ctle95310617511%18%
Pt Mac497509310%19%
C'bury264263710%14%
H'bury235234110%17%
Scone484478710%18%
Tuncur136132810%21%
Gco Pt11129%18%
D'ben45841679%15%
Dubbo34349%12%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R6Sky Racing (Bm72)1300mTasoraay
25 Oct 2026R1Eather Recruitment Plate (C1)1800mSiccius
19 Oct 2026R7Pat Farrell Memorial (Bm66)1280mEtoile Filante
13 Oct 2026R1Graftontickets.com.au Mdn Plate1700mSo Fortunate
10 Oct 2026R5Complete Warehouse Solutions Provincial Hcp (C1)1200mShuda Known
10 Oct 2026R2Ridge Air Specialists In Air Mdn Hcp1400mTalk About Layla
7 Oct 2026R6Exceedance @ Vinery Stud (Bm78)1400mTrue To Form
3 Oct 2026R6Nzb (Bm64)1200mBeneath The Rock
29 Sept 2026R8Tabulam Cup 3 October (Bm58)1410mStern Dispute
27 Sept 2026R5News24 (Bm58)1204mNewy
27 Sept 2026R3Sunshine Coast Shade Sails Mdn Plate1400mPreethical
26 Sept 2026R4Nazero Hcp1400mLittle Beginnings
25 Sept 2026R5Select Events Mdn Hcp1100mShuda Known
22 Sept 2026R5Krambach Cup Friday 16 October (Bm58)1413mPearl Pendant
19 Sept 2026R4Toyota Forklifts (Bm78)1400mNight Agent
11 Sept 2026R5Guardian Body Corporate Audit Services Plate (C3)1200mCutepi
3 Sept 2026R2Choose Petticoat For The Kosciuszko Mdn Hcp1212mPearl Pendant
1 Sept 2026R7Vinery Stud Hcp (C3)1200mHerman Said
28 Aug 2026R1Dylans Final Freedom Stakes Provincial Mdn Hcp1000mShimano
24 Aug 2026R5Club Forster Hcp (C1)1000mIssy's Star
20 Aug 2026R6Peter Smith Memorial Super Mdn Plate1100mHarrybegood
17 Aug 2026R5Newgate Mdn Hcp1300mOakfield Iowa
7 Aug 2026R6Coffs Harbour Toyota Showcase Hcp (C3)1200mToo Darn Finesse
7 Aug 2026R5The Pier Hotel Daniel Baker Showcase Sprint1200mOakfield Duke
7 Aug 2026R3Driscoll's Ken Howard Showcase Cup2000mEnterprise Private