Jason Warren Trainer Profile

Jason Warren has trained 1807 runners with 147 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1807
Wins
147
Seconds
136
Thirds
168
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Jive Dancer
Best jockey
Callum Jones

Jason Warren Recent Runners

Jason Warren — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR6Nitro SonicDaniel Stackhouse1000mBenchmark 62Soft710—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR5Divine EmpressDylan Dunn1112mBenchmark 56Good6—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Nick KnockdownDean Yendall1400mMaidenSoft65—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Grandpa NeilTeodore Nugent1400mMaidenSoft62—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR1Rang A Round UpSteven Pateman2000mMaidenSoft61—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR9Chicago BluesTeodore Nugent1400mBenchmark 78Good412—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8Grand PierroBeau Mertens2400mOpenGood43—
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR5Off'n'gawnTeodore Nugent2000mMaidenSoft551st
25 Oct 2026SaleR8Chicago BluesThomas Stockdale1400mBenchmark 70Soft56Late Scratching
25 Oct 2026SaleR3Sound SystemDaniel Stackhouse1400mMaidenSoft513—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Dark JourneyBailey Kinninmont1400mBenchmark 74Good48—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR3Bon FeteJye Mcneil1400mBenchmark 70Good44—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR1HandeeDaniel Stackhouse1000mBenchmark 70Good431st
22 Oct 2026MorningtonR6Ballistic RomeoDylan Dunn1500mBenchmark 56Good44—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR8Octane ReignDylan Dunn1800mBenchmark 62Good411st
18 Oct 2026MoeR4Stole HimLachlan King2050mBenchmark 56Good4102nd
18 Oct 2026HorshamR3Hollywood HustlerDylan Dunn1100mMaidenGood49—
18 Oct 2026MoeR2Express SonicZac Spain1100mMaidenGood46—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR2Bronx BrawlerDylan Dunn1400mMaidenGood48—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR3Princess PradaJackie Beriman1000mMaidenGood49—
17 Oct 2026BendigoR2Rang A Round UpJackie Beriman1600mMaidenGood41—
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Kastun StarDaniel Stackhouse1600mBenchmark 66Good485th
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6JohnichHarry Coffey2000mBenchmark 78Good461st
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR7ImmortalisedJason Maskiell1607mBenchmark 56Good41—
13 Oct 2026KilmoreR6SnitchyJackie Beriman1457mBenchmark 56Good47Scratched
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR8Octane ReignChelsea Thompson1600mBenchmark 56Soft52Late Scratching
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR6Divine EmpressDylan Dunn1000mBenchmark 56Soft522nd
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR5Stole HimLachlan King2200mBenchmark 56Soft54Late Scratching
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR4Churchill LaneJason Maskiell2200mMaidenSoft561st
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR2Weasel SeaDylan Dunn1200mMaidenSoft513rd
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR1Rang A Round UpDylan Dunn1600mMaidenSoft58Scratched
11 Oct 2026SeymourR10Chicago BluesDaniel Stackhouse1400mBenchmark 70Soft56—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR7Grand PierroWill Gordon2200mOpenSoft582nd
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR5Dark JourneyJason Maskiell1600mBenchmark 70Soft512—
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR3Bronx BrawlerDylan Dunn1400mMaidenSoft514Scratched
10 Oct 2026HamiltonR1Hollywood HustlerDylan Dunn1200mMaidenSoft516Scratched
9 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Sound SystemZac Spain1200mMaidenGood48—
9 Oct 2026BallaratR5Divine EmpressHarry Coffey1000mBenchmark 56Good42Scratched
8 Oct 2026KynetonR2ArynaZac Spain1454mMaidenSoft55—
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1Off'n'gawnTeodore Nugent1856mMaidenSoft543rd
8 Oct 2026KynetonR1Rang A Round UpZac Spain1856mMaidenSoft515Scratched
7 Oct 2026GeelongR2Off'n'gawnZac Spain1765mMaidenSoft610Scratched
4 Oct 2026BendigoR7Kastun StarJye Mcneil1600mBenchmark 66Heavy817—
30 Sept 2026BallaratR6HandeeEthan Brown1200mBenchmark 64Good426th
30 Sept 2026BallaratR1Epponnee RaeTeodore Nugent1000mMaidenGood478th
29 Sept 2026TaturaR8Divine EmpressLachlan King1000mBenchmark 56Good414Scratched
29 Sept 2026TaturaR6ImmortalisedJason Maskiell1450mBenchmark 56Good4811th
29 Sept 2026TaturaR5SnitchyJackie Beriman1450mBenchmark 56Good462nd
29 Sept 2026TaturaR3Off'n'gawnN.r1600mMaidenGood48Scratched
29 Sept 2026TaturaR3Churchill LaneJackie Beriman1600mMaidenGood443rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jive Dancer11—100%0%
Brooklyn Hustle11—100%0%
Handee42150%25%
Bold Feeling21—50%0%
Cheerstothat52140%20%
China Affair31—33%0%
Freakofnature31—33%0%
Benedetta258632%24%
Johnich133523%38%
Prime Pattern51—20%0%
Helping Hands51—20%0%
Snitz Sonic51220%40%
Fitzalan51120%20%
He's Wow Class51220%40%
Pieropan51120%20%
Wildwood Jade51—20%0%
Earl Of Kendal51320%60%
El Capony102220%20%
Gold Manuka102220%20%
Chicago Blues173218%12%
Palm Angel122—17%0%
Freak Of Nature427217%5%
Flyer254516%20%
Barrington Manor132215%15%
Kastun Star213414%19%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Callum Jones21150%50%
Jaylah Kennedy52—40%0%
Beau Treloar31—33%0%
Dakotah Keane62—33%0%
Dwayne Dunn62233%33%
Dean Yendall82125%13%
Todd Pannell123325%25%
Wiremu Pinn41125%25%
Tatum Bull41125%25%
Jamie Kah163219%13%
Jye Mcneil173418%24%
Craig Williams244917%38%
Lachlan King63101016%16%
Ethan Brown599715%12%
Will Gordon152213%13%
Paul Gatt233313%13%
Thomas Stockdale314413%13%
Dylan Dunn253312%12%
Rhys Mc Leod172512%29%
Jamie Mott354611%17%
Daniel Stackhouse171192811%16%
Luke Currie91—11%0%
Lachlan Neindorf192311%16%
Logan Bates192411%21%
Harry Coffey394910%23%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
W'beal21—50%0%
B'beet31—33%0%
Albury31133%33%
Donald113327%27%
Horsh.41—25%0%
Caster41—25%0%
Morhpk174324%18%
St.ck194621%32%
Murr51—20%0%
W'bool122117%8%
Benlla132315%23%
Sandwn729913%13%
Wang425912%21%
Racsyn96111411%15%
Mphvl4451211%27%
Morn.172193211%19%
Caulfh202310%15%
Ararat202410%20%
Wodong404510%13%
Seymor414610%15%
Caulf.626910%15%
Moe757219%28%
Cran.888179%19%
Swan H11119%9%
Bend79779%9%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Oct 2026R5Mdn Plate2000mOff'n'gawn
23 Oct 2026R1The Valley @ Southside Cranbourne (Bm70)1000mHandee
18 Oct 2026R8Mixx FM (Bm62)1800mOctane Reign
14 Oct 2026R6Ive > (Bm78)2000mJohnich
12 Oct 2026R4Four'N Twenty Mdn Plate2200mChurchill Lane
25 Sept 2026R8Drummond Golf (Bm66)1600mKastun Star
21 Sept 2026R2South West Communications Mdn Plate1400mPrime Pattern
19 Sept 2026R1Sportsbet Get On Extra (Bm64)1250mChicago Blues
17 Sept 2026R8Sportsbet More Places (Bm62)1500mKastun Star
16 Sept 2026R4Stow Storage Solutions Mdn Plate1100mHandee
11 Sept 2026R8Briseis Gold Cup (Bm62)1700mJohnich
4 Sept 2026R9The Big Screen Company (Bm62)1200mChicago Blues
24 Aug 2026R8Cloudcon Construction Software (Bm56)1400mOctane Reign
23 Aug 2026R6Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm56)1300mFriendzoned
23 Aug 2026R4Afonso Building Solutions Mdn Plate1170mSnitchy
12 Aug 2026R6Donna Philpot Memorial (Bm66)1100mMrs Archibald
10 Aug 2026R4Happy 50Th Ro'Ket Mdn Plate1600mImmortalised
8 Aug 2026R6Msc Signs (Bm88)1200mFlyer
28 June 2026R5Gm Cabinets Maiden Hwt Plate2350mLillard
30 May 2026R2Ian Miller (Bm78)1200mFlyer
29 May 2026R5Smart Loans Bendigo (Bm56)1000mZourosa
25 May 2026R1Asset Painting Services Mdn Plate1200mNitro Sonic
17 May 2026R8Lk Plumbing & Civil (Bm66)1400mFreak Of Nature
3 May 2026R4Carlton Draught Mdn Plate1717mBallistic Romeo
2 May 2026R6Bet365 Bet Boost Hcp (62)1350mFreak Of Nature