Jack Bruce Trainer Profile

Jack Bruce has trained 3024 runners with 285 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3024
Wins
285
Seconds
272
Thirds
242
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Wootten Hyde
Best jockey
Craig Robertson

Jack Bruce Recent Runners

Jack Bruce — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR9Street ChaseRon Stewart1110m—Heavy107—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8AtmosphereRon Stewart1615m—Heavy103—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8ThunderlipsEmily Pozman1615m—Heavy101—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Toro StrikeBen E Thompson1615m—Heavy1016—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR6SwitzBen E Thompson1350mClass 2Good8—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR5Sir MauriceJett Newman1350mBenchmark 58Good2—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Storming HomeBen E Thompson1400mClass 1Heavy964th
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7SwitzCejay Graham1400mClass 1Heavy913Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7MonotoneTaylor Marshall1400mClass 1Heavy941st
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5ProchesterTaylor Marshall1840mClass 4Heavy944th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10AtmosphereEmily Lang1600mOpenHeavy910Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10AtmosphereEmily Lang1615mOpenHeavy1010Scratched
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR8Tara's RewardArchie Mc Colm1050mBenchmark 60Good315Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8The FixerEmily Lang1000mClass 6Heavy92—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR8Street ChaseTaylor Marshall1000mClass 6Heavy96Late Scratching
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8The FixerEmily Lang1110mClass 6Heavy102—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR8Street ChaseTaylor Marshall1110mClass 6Heavy108—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR6Mr BubbaluskiArchie Mc Colm1540mBenchmark 60Good38—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR6Street ChaseTaylor Marshall1200mClass 3Heavy917Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR6Street ChaseTaylor Marshall1200mClass 3Heavy1017Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5Twisted QueenEmily Lang1600mBenchmark 78Heavy961st
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5AtmosphereAnna Roper1600mBenchmark 78Heavy972nd
24 Oct 2026DoombenR5Twisted QueenEmily Lang1615mBenchmark 78Heavy108Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR5AtmosphereAnna Roper1615mBenchmark 78Heavy109—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Yes Donald YesBen E Thompson1300mRestricted 65Heavy973rd
24 Oct 2026DoombenR4Yes Donald YesBen E Thompson1350mRestricted 65Heavy1010—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7ZoodooEmily Pozman1400mBenchmark 55Good39Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Sir MauriceBrandon Lerena1400mBenchmark 68Good36—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6NightcappedTaylor Marshall1400mBenchmark 68Good37—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Mr BubbaluskiEmily Lang1400mBenchmark 68Good37Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6ZoodooEmily Lang1300mBenchmark 58Heavy920—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6Sir MauriceMckenzie Apel1300mBenchmark 58Heavy913—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR5ZoodooMckenzie Apel1100mBenchmark 55Good313Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR5NightcappedTaylor Marshall1400mClass 5Heavy93—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR4LuconiBen E Thompson1600mClass 3Good39—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR4Mr BubbaluskiTaylor Marshall1600mClass 3Good35—
22 Oct 2026IpswichR1LuconiBen E Thompson1690mClass 4Heavy84—
21 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR4Wootten HydeBen E Thompson1000mClass 1Heavy841st
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7Better Not SlipMicheal Hellyer1200mBenchmark 68Soft75—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7Cryptic BeautyBrandon Lerena1200mBenchmark 68Soft781st
17 Oct 2026DoombenR9ThunderlipsBen E Thompson1350mClass 6Soft57—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR6Canadian FlingMicheal Hellyer1400mRestricted 60Soft731st
17 Oct 2026DoombenR4Twisted QueenEmily Lang1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft532nd
17 Oct 2026DoombenR4Rochedale HeroRon Stewart1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft523rd
17 Oct 2026DoombenR4Toro StrikeDaniel Moor1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft512Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR4Miss MarandaCejay Graham1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft55Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR3Twisted QueenN.r1600mClass 3Soft512Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR3Miss MarandaCejay Graham1600mClass 3Soft55—
17 Oct 2026DoombenR3Rochedale HeroDaniel Moor1600mClass 3Soft56Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR3Toro StrikeBen E Thompson1600mClass 3Soft563rd

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Wootten Hyde11—100%0%
Canadian Fling11—100%0%
Desanto11—100%0%
Better Not Slip21—50%0%
Farset42—50%0%
Mimi's21—50%0%
La Fast Tycoon63—50%0%
Baronessa21—50%0%
Nacho Nacho Man21—50%0%
Media Scandal42—50%0%
Incessant21150%50%
Grinzinger Champ73—43%0%
Everybody Rise125—42%0%
Monotone52—40%0%
Gambler52140%20%
Moshulu Spirit83—38%0%
Don'tcha Luv'er62233%33%
Golden Eyes62133%17%
Pretty Little Liar31133%33%
Earn To Burn206230%10%
Storming Home41—25%0%
Prochester123125%8%
Zoustrology123425%33%
Ionaceltic82125%13%
Cash Me123325%25%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Craig Robertson21—50%0%
Noel Callow21—50%0%
Shania Willis21—50%0%
Archie Mc Colm31—33%0%
Fiona Sandkuhl31—33%0%
Ms J Murphy113—27%0%
Jace Mcmurray205125%5%
Danny Peisley41—25%0%
Paul Hamblin41125%25%
Rory Hutchings41—25%0%
Boris Thornton41—25%0%
Heidi Gillie41—25%0%
Matthew Powell41125%25%
Cobi Vitler92122%11%
Ryan Wiggins153420%27%
Leah Martyn265619%23%
Ben E Thompson288485717%20%
Daniel Moor183417%22%
Ryan Maloney96161817%19%
Cody Collis315516%16%
Brandon Lerena537913%17%
Jim Byrne233513%22%
Montana Philpot81—13%0%
Robbie Fradd81113%13%
Jake Molloy253412%16%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gatton89151517%17%
Lismor122317%25%
B'dsrt579916%16%
Gco Pt132215%15%
Graft71—14%0%
Gcopte93132114%23%
Twba233113%4%
Dalby648813%13%
Kilcoy4861213%25%
Supoly89101211%13%
Ipswic450498611%19%
Suncst7737514010%18%
W'wick1029209%20%
G Cst17915278%15%
E.farm46633717%15%
D'ben52335827%16%
M'bah18020%11%
R'wick40—0%0%
Ballna5010%20%
W.farm20—0%0%
N'ctle1010%100%
Scone10—0%0%
Mackay10—0%0%
Rocky3010%33%
C'bury10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R7More From Tote With Ladbrokes Plate (C1)1400mMonotone
24 Oct 2026R5Sir Dragonet 2020 (Bm78)1600mTwisted Queen
21 Oct 2026R4Sky Racing Plate (C1)1000mWootten Hyde
17 Oct 2026R7Attwood Marshall Lawyers (Bm68)1200mCryptic Beauty
17 Oct 2026R6Attwood Marshall Lawyers Hcp (60)1400mCanadian Fling
16 Oct 2026R2Amerro Engineering Hcp (C1)1000mDesanto
16 Oct 2026R1Vantage Building Group Hcp (C4)1000mShako
15 Oct 2026R4Barrier Reef Pools (Bm62)1350mDivine Justice
14 Oct 2026R2Sky Racing Mdn Plate1400mStorming Home
9 Oct 2026R4Pisa (Bm68)1000mOohlalouvre
9 Oct 2026R2Matland Group (Bm70)1800mProchester
7 Oct 2026R5Clubs Helping Clubs (Bm58)1540mMr Bubbaluski
5 Oct 2026R7Sky Racing Hcp (C2)1660mToro Strike
3 Oct 2026R8Tab One Pool (Bm62)1400mTam Na Ghar
3 Oct 2026R4Tab One Pool (Bm62)1000mBetter Not Slip
2 Oct 2026R5Veterans Wellbeing Foundation (Vwf) Plate (C5)1000mGambler
1 Oct 2026R3Congrats To 2025-26 Lvtc Winning Premiership Jockey - Brandon Lerena (Bm58)860mTara's Reward
27 Sept 2026R5Mend Building Hcp (C3)1600mProchester
25 Sept 2026R5Innovative Planning Solutions Hcp (60)1400mDivine Justice
25 Sept 2026R4Brd Group (Bm65)1000mOohlalouvre
25 Sept 2026R2Walsh Consulting Engineers Mdn Hcp1200mMonotone
23 Sept 2026R7Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Plate (C1)1400mFarset
20 Sept 2026R6Henzells Agency (Bm70)1000mGambler
10 Sept 2026R2Von Robertson Wtc Thanks You For 10 Yrs (Bm60)800mTara's Reward
5 Sept 2026R8The Michael Pelling Hcp (60)1400mYes Donald Yes