G Waterhouse & A Bott Trainer Profile

G Waterhouse & A Bott has trained 5340 runners with 786 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
5340
Wins
786
Seconds
566
Thirds
491
Win strike rate
15%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Flying Houdini
Best jockey
Siena Grima

G Waterhouse & A Bott Recent Runners

G Waterhouse & A Bott — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9CampaldinoTim Clark2000m—Soft58—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Surfin' BirdBlake Shinn1600m—Good49—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Cold ShowerJett Stanley2500m—Good45—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6Metallic CatTim Clark1300m—Soft54—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5Victorious RulerRachel King1625mMaidenSoft510—
29 Oct 2026WyongR5KoibitoRegan Bayliss1625mMaidenSoft512—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR5Love StoryTim Clark1400mBenchmark 72Soft571st
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8The EuphratesJett Stanley2400mOpenGood46—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4HellabellaTim Clark1100mBenchmark 72Soft53—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2Savvy SpyTim Clark2400mBenchmark 78Soft541st
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2CriteriaRegan Bayliss2400mBenchmark 78Soft532nd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1Markos PortN.r1400mMaidenSoft515Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR6Duke Of ArrakisRegan Bayliss1400mBenchmark 64Soft573rd
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4Markos PortRegan Bayliss1800mMaidenSoft574th
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR4Frankie's BoyRachel King1800mMaidenSoft52—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2Celtic SpyLinda Meech1200mMaidenSoft521st
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5ShantiWinona Costin1350m—Soft562nd
24 Oct 2026RandwickR10ThriceWinona Costin1600mOpenGood44—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR10Major BeelTim Clark1600mOpenGood410—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Sir DeliusCraig Williams2040mOpenGood45—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7The EuphratesJordan Childs2500mOpenGood410Scratched
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6Surfin' BirdJordan Childs1600mOpenGood461st
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR4Imperial CodeL P Beuzelin1400mMaidenGood441st
24 Oct 2026RandwickR5RevengeanceTim Clark1600mOpenGood47—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR4Our EmperorRegan Bayliss1200mOpenGood423rd
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR1Loreal BelleL P Beuzelin1200mMaidenGood463rd
22 Oct 2026GosfordR6Frankie's BoyTim Clark2030mClass 1Heavy93—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR5KoibitoRegan Bayliss1600mMaidenHeavy98—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR5Markos PortTim Clark1600mMaidenHeavy99—
22 Oct 2026GosfordR3Rosie RougeTim Clark1100mMaidenHeavy91—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7DignifyingN.r1300mBenchmark 72Good47Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR7Our EmperorN.r1300mBenchmark 72Good416Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6SuperfabulisticRachel King1600mBenchmark 72Good453rd
21 Oct 2026GeelongR7The EuphratesBlake Shinn2400mOpenGood47—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR7VaubanJordan Childs2400mOpenGood410—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR5Cold ShowerJett Stanley2200mOpenGood43—
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2DignifyingRegan Bayliss1400mBenchmark 68Good434th
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2Our EmperorTim Clark1400mBenchmark 68Good43Scratched
21 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR1Social GracesTim Clark1300mMaidenGood482nd
20 Oct 2026KynetonR2Better By FarJett Stanley1118mMaidenGood462nd
18 Oct 2026NowraR7AlientoWinona Costin1400mMaidenSoft611—
18 Oct 2026NowraR6NicolosiWinona Costin1200mMaidenSoft672nd
17 Oct 2026RandwickR10FarnicleAdam Hyeronimus1400mBenchmark 88Soft78Scratched
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR9The EuphratesJett Stanley2400mOpenGood49Scratched
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR6Outta LineL P Beuzelin1600mBenchmark 64Soft57—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR4Bella MontagnaTim Clark2600mOpenSoft76—
17 Oct 2026NewcastleR2Social GracesL P Beuzelin1250mMaidenSoft52Scratched
17 Oct 2026BendigoR1Roebuck PlaneLinda Meech1600mMaidenGood493rd
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3StardomJordan Childs1100mOpenGood45—
17 Oct 2026RandwickR2Low KeyTim Clark1400mOpenSoft711—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Flying Houdini11—100%0%
Elamaz11—100%0%
Agarwood22—100%0%
Tremonti11—100%0%
King Kirk11—100%0%
Lady Of Poise11—100%0%
It's A Certainty11—100%0%
Pro Forma11—100%0%
Diva Las Vegas11—100%0%
Pulsator32167%33%
Harry Lime32—67%0%
Loera32—67%0%
Enter The Dragon64167%17%
Social Element64167%17%
Royal Entrance32—67%0%
Zelta32—67%0%
Gundy Bridge53—60%0%
White Marlin74257%29%
Love Story42150%25%
Imperial Code21—50%0%
Italian Spirit21150%50%
Blessed Eagle42150%25%
I'm Ya Huckleberry21—50%0%
Condone21—50%0%
Extremely Tempted21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Siena Grima21—50%0%
Steven Pateman42—50%0%
Mark Du Plessis21—50%0%
Emma Ly42150%25%
Joao Moreira21—50%0%
Tom Ryan94244%22%
Ross O''sullivan73243%29%
Anna Roper124133%8%
Angela Jones31133%33%
Olivia Chambers31233%67%
Matthew J Mcgillivray31—33%0%
Will Gordon41225%50%
James Mc Donald41—25%0%
Campbell Rawiller205225%10%
Blake Shinn41101324%32%
Zac Spain174124%6%
Mark Zahra92—22%0%
Damien Oliver347621%18%
Adam Hyeronimus335677220%21%
Jason Collett102120%10%
James Mcdonald153320%20%
Michael Cahill51120%20%
Nash Rawiller104202219%21%
Beau Mertens265419%15%
Brett Prebble4791119%23%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Orange11—100%0%
Colrn11—100%0%
Hobart63150%17%
Gundag21150%50%
Beaumt52—40%0%
Wagga166438%25%
Pt Mac62133%17%
Moe155—33%0%
Mudgee31—33%0%
Rocky31133%33%
Swan H103330%30%
W'bool278130%4%
K'more144229%14%
Kensin205625%30%
Caulfh41—25%0%
Albury82—25%0%
Nowra61151625%26%
K'ton184722%39%
Graft92122%11%
G'long57121421%25%
Seymor102120%10%
Queanb102220%20%
Morn.4081020%25%
Terang51220%40%
Donald51120%20%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R5Toyota Forklifts (Bm72)1400mLove Story
28 Oct 2026R2Yarraman Park Stud (Bm78)2400mSavvy Spy
27 Oct 2026R2Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Mdn Plate1200mCeltic Spy
24 Oct 2026R6Kia Ora Stud Mile1600mSurfin' Bird
24 Oct 2026R4The Builders Club Super Mdn Hcp1400mImperial Code
15 Oct 2026R5Dentavision (Bm64)2000mSavvy Spy
14 Oct 2026R2Asahi Super Dry Mdn Hcp1400mItalian Spirit
10 Oct 2026R1Illawarra Production Services Mdn Hcp1500mWaiheke Rose
10 Oct 2026R3Evergreen Turf Vase1600mSurfin' Bird
8 Oct 2026R7St Johns Park Bowling Club (Bm64)1100mHellabella
7 Oct 2026R1Tote Win +10% In October Mdn Plate2270mCold Shower
7 Oct 2026R1Catanach's Jewellers Mdn Plate1400mLove Story
3 Oct 2026R2Arrowfield Breeders' Plate1000mFlying Houdini
1 Oct 2026R4Go Hire The Event People Mdn Hcp1200mDignifying
30 Sept 2026R5Manhari (Bm66)1600mYauson
30 Sept 2026R1Tab Mdn Plate1400mLow Key
26 Sept 2026R7Suttons Arncliffe Plate (C1)2000mCriteria
26 Sept 2026R2Simpson Truck And Plant Maintenance Hcp (C1)1400mPulsator
23 Sept 2026R2Exceedance @ Vinery Stud (Bm68)1200mBlessed Eagle
19 Sept 2026R6Asahi Super Dry Kingston Town Stakes2000mThe Euphrates
18 Sept 2026R7Cameron Handicap1500mFully Lit
12 Sept 2026R7Mcgrath Real Estate Super Mdn Hcp1200mPulsator
11 Sept 2026R2D One Accounting Mdn Plate1400mSpain
10 Sept 2026R7Seymour Toyota (Bm62)1600mYauson
9 Sept 2026R1Tropicus @ Vinery Stud Mdn Plate1800mGentle Giant