G C Ballantyne Trainer Profile

G C Ballantyne has trained 872 runners with 52 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
872
Wins
52
Seconds
77
Thirds
95
Win strike rate
6%
Place strike rate
20%
Best horse
Tradement
Best jockey
Mitchell Pateman

G C Ballantyne Recent Runners

G C Ballantyne — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
29 Oct 2026NorthamR4Gets The GirlsJarrad Noske1100mMaidenGood42—
29 Oct 2026NorthamR3Starlight SweetieJason Whiting1000mMaidenGood46—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR7Romming DangerChanel Cooper1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood49—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR7Jelly Can RunJason Whiting1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood43—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR6Centre BondJarrad Noske1400mClass 3Good411—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR5BosistoJarrad Noske1000mClass 3Good48—
17 Oct 2026AscotR5Jelly Can RunChanel Cooper1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood410—
14 Oct 2026AscotR4Centre BondJarrad Noske1200mClass 3Good496th
10 Oct 2026AscotR7Rosie Can RunShaun Mc Gruddy1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft5110th
10 Oct 2026AscotR3Romming DangerNatasha Faithfull1100mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft59Scratched
7 Oct 2026BunburyR6Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas2200mBenchMark 54+Good43—
7 Oct 2026BunburyR4Ice MaschineJessica Valas1200mMaidenGood469th
7 Oct 2026BunburyR3Zinnie Can RunJessica Valas1200mMaidenGood49—
28 Sept 2026BunburyR8Romming DangerChanel Cooper1200mClass 3Soft5143rd
28 Sept 2026BunburyR4Super ShowJessica Valas2025mMaidenSoft55—
28 Sept 2026BunburyR1FredathJarrad Noske1000mMaidenSoft523rd
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR8Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas1850mBenchmark 46+Good32Late Scratching
27 Sept 2026ToodyayR5Zinnie Can RunJessica Valas1100mMaidenGood39Late Scratching
26 Sept 2026BelmontR8Centre BondJarrad Noske1400mRest 1 Metro WinGood45—
26 Sept 2026BelmontR7Jelly Can RunShaun O'donnell1200mBenchMark 66+Good436th
26 Sept 2026BelmontR5Rosie Can RunShaun O'donnell1600mBenchMark 72+Good496th
26 Sept 2026BelmontR1BosistoJarrad Noske1000mRest 1 Metro WinGood453rd
19 Sept 2026BelmontR7Hez Got The SafePaul Harvey1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft52—
19 Sept 2026BelmontR6Centre BondChanel Cooper1400mBenchMark 66+Soft54—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR8Jelly Can RunZephen Johnston-porter1200mClass 5Good410—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR7Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas1685mClass 3Good424th
17 Sept 2026BunburyR6Oscars No GrouchChanel Cooper1400mMaidenGood47—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR5Wicked RileyJessica Valas1400mMaidenGood4124th
17 Sept 2026BunburyR5Super ShowZephen Johnston-porter1400mMaidenGood44—
17 Sept 2026BunburyR2Hez Got The SafeCassey Martinan1200mClass 1Good44Scratched
16 Sept 2026BelmontR5Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas1650mClass 1Good48Scratched
10 Sept 2026BunburyR4Zinnie Can RunJessica Valas1100mMaidenGood411—
9 Sept 2026BelmontR7Rosie Can RunJason Whiting1700mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood482nd
9 Sept 2026BelmontR5BosistoJason Whiting1000mClass 3Good462nd
5 Sept 2026BelmontR5Romming DangerChanel Cooper1600mRest 1 Metro WinSoft56—
5 Sept 2026BelmontR3Jelly Can RunJason Whiting1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft538th
3 Sept 2026NorthamR7Angel's My NameJason Whiting1600mClass 3Good42—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR7Centre BondJason Whiting1400mClass 3Soft510—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR6Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas2200mBenchMark 54+Soft58—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR4Cherry Can RunJason Whiting1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft51—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR3Oscars No GrouchJason Whiting1200mMaidenSoft511—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR2Wicked RileyJessica Valas1400mMaidenSoft510—
2 Sept 2026BelmontR1Hez Got The SafeJason Whiting1000mClass 1Soft513rd
27 Aug 2026NorthamR6Zinnie Can RunJessica Valas1300mMaidenHeavy94—
27 Aug 2026NorthamR4Super ShowJason Whiting1600mMaidenHeavy97—
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR6Angel's My NameJason Whiting1500mBenchmark 46+Good414th
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR5Rosie Can RunJason Whiting1600mClass 5Good473rd
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR3Super Show—1400mMaidenGood414Scratched
19 Aug 2026BelmontR8Romming DangerChanel Cooper1400mClass 3Soft5104th
19 Aug 2026BelmontR5Hot Like ChiliJessica Valas2100mBenchMark 54+Soft586th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tradement31—33%0%
Regal Access103330%30%
Bosisto92422%44%
Run D'affaire Run264615%23%
Flying Ava81113%13%
Chili Is Hot3641011%28%
Dusty's Got Talent91111%11%
Olga Louisa384611%16%
Rosie Can Run212310%14%
Cherry Can Run535169%30%
Diplomat Express12118%8%
Rig A Dig38378%18%
Hez Got The Safe13168%46%
Icarian13128%15%
Pick Your Battles13148%31%
Dash Of Brandy272117%41%
Fa'lion Maschine14147%29%
Hell Raider14117%7%
Jelly Can Run45397%20%
Centre Bond15157%33%
Angel's My Name48386%17%
Rivercrest Magic16136%19%
Ran A Red Light16126%13%
Romming Danger33276%21%
Hot Like Chili29153%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mitchell Pateman92222%22%
Joseph Azzopardi51—20%0%
Paul Harvey4171117%27%
Shaun Mc Gruddy71114%14%
Kate Pateman142114%7%
Jett Stanley71214%29%
Victoria Corver71114%14%
Brayden Gaerth91111%11%
Ms T Becker11149%36%
Shaun O'donnell121—8%0%
Jordan Turner12118%8%
Jason Whiting482311076%22%
Lucy F Fiore16166%38%
Madi Derrick26174%27%
Jarrad Noske12040%33%
Chanel Cooper15040%27%
Natasha Faithfull16020%13%
Jessica Valas34040%12%
Zephen Johnston-porter7010%14%
Cassey Martinan11010%9%
Holly Nottle3010%33%
Tara Atherden10—0%0%
Natika Riordan10—0%0%
Troy Turner4020%50%
Jade Mc Naught60—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Collie21150%50%
Albany213314%14%
Pinjra15915299%18%
Bel.pk117415379%21%
Bunbry12810328%25%
Ascot1806263%14%
Bel.pk57192%16%
Northm681151%22%
T'yay20—0%0%
Pscarp670160%24%
Kalgl.4020%50%
Rocham1010%100%
York140—0%0%
Narrog5010%20%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
13 Aug 2026R6Vivienne Ferrier Tribute Hcp (C3)1000mBosisto
5 Aug 2026R5Schweppes Hcp (C1)1650mRosie Can Run
5 June 2025R5Swan Draught Hcp (C5)1675mAngel's My Name
21 May 2025R6Chaffers (Rs0ly)1200mCherry Can Run
13 Feb 2025R1Price Thoroughbreds @ Magic Millions Mdn1100mBosisto
8 Jan 2025R4Quayclean Hcp (C3)1200mCherry Can Run
28 Dec 2024R5Stable Affairs Hcp (C3)1200mCherry Can Run
19 Dec 2024R6Bunbury Volkswagen Mdn1675mHot Like Chili
26 Oct 2024R1Amalgamated Civil And Plant Hire Collie (Bm56+)1200mRig A Dig
16 Oct 2024R1Dp & Lk Patten Mdn1500mRosie Can Run
23 Sept 2024R1Racing Wa Now On 7Plus Mdn1200mHez Got The Safe
7 Aug 2024R6Quayclean Hcp (C3)1300mJelly Can Run
29 June 2024R5Mrs Mac''s Hcp1400mRomming Danger
12 June 2024R8White Claw Hcp (C3)1700mCherry Can Run
12 June 2024R7Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Hcp2231mSee Ya Champ
12 June 2024R5Bunbury Gmsv Silverado Hcp (C3)1214mJelly Can Run
22 May 2024R4Kookynie Mdn1400mRivercrest Magic
29 Mar 2024R2Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Mdn1200mCentre Bond
10 Jan 2024R3Amelia Park Mdn1000mRomming Danger
3 Jan 2024R5Reliable Asset Maintenance Hcp (C1)2100mRig A Dig
31 Dec 2023R3White Claw Hcp (C1)1705mAngel's My Name
24 Dec 2023R6The One One Wa Racing Podcast Hcp (C1)1400mDash Of Brandy
18 Oct 2023R6Centrals Hcp (C1)1400mRig A Dig
8 July 2023R2Wa Spirit Of Racing (Bm66+)1000mOlga Louisa
6 July 2023R3Chaff City Mdn1200mJelly Can Run