F R Kersley Trainer Profile

F R Kersley has trained 1003 runners with 85 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1003
Wins
85
Seconds
76
Thirds
83
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
In Love With Paris
Best jockey
Lucy F Fiore

F R Kersley Recent Runners

F R Kersley — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026AscotR3AzabelleTroy Turner1800m—Unknown Condition2—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR6LeetronHolly Nottle1400mClass 3Good474th
14 Oct 2026AscotR6AzabelleTroy Turner1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood410—
14 Oct 2026AscotR5LeetronHolly Nottle1400mClass 3Good448th
4 Oct 2026NorthamR7AzabelleJason Li1300mClass 5Good42—
4 Oct 2026NorthamR7LeetronHolly Nottle1300mClass 5Good41—
26 Sept 2026BelmontR6KelvinaterTaj Dyson1600mOpenGood473rd
16 Sept 2026BelmontR7AzabelleJason Li1400mClass 3Good4103rd
16 Sept 2026BelmontR6ManjeriJason Li1400mClass 3Good439th
12 Sept 2026BelmontR7KelvinaterTaj Dyson1200mOpenSoft52—
9 Sept 2026BelmontR8AzabelleJason Li1300mClass 3Good453rd
2 Sept 2026BelmontR4LeetronHolly Nottle1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft533rd
29 Aug 2026BelmontR5KelvinaterTaj Dyson1300mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft5112nd
27 Aug 2026NorthamR8AzabelleHolly Nottle1300mClass 3Heavy9109th
27 Aug 2026NorthamR1TanundaTaj Dyson1000mMaidenHeavy97—
20 Aug 2026PinjarraR3TanundaTaj Dyson1400mMaidenGood46—
19 Aug 2026BelmontR7LeetronTaj Dyson1400mClass 3Soft55—
8 Aug 2026BelmontR2KelvinaterTaj Dyson1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft75—
5 Aug 2026BelmontR7ManjeriTaj Dyson1400m—Soft5212th
5 Aug 2026BelmontR2TanundaTaj Dyson1300m—Soft5113th
1 Aug 2026BelmontR6LeetronHolly Watson1200mRest 1 Metro WinSoft5510th
25 July 2026BelmontR2KelvinaterTaj Dyson1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood48—
22 July 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR6AzabelleHolly Nottle1613mClass 3Soft511—
16 July 2026PinjarraR8LeetronPatrick Carbery1400mClass 3Good42—
16 July 2026PinjarraR3TanundaTaj Dyson1200mMaidenGood444th
11 July 2026BelmontR2KelvinaterTaj Dyson1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood4131st
9 July 2026NorthamR6BucklandKayla Holroyd1600mClass 1Soft54—
8 July 2026BelmontR5Light Of The WorldHolly Nottle1200mClass 1Soft52—
2 July 2026PinjarraR3LeetronPatrick Carbery1200mClass 3Soft511st
27 June 2026BelmontR4KelvinaterTaj Dyson1400mOpenHeavy81—
25 June 2026NorthamR7ManjeriHolly Watson1600mClass 3Good415Scratched
25 June 2026NorthamR6BucklandPatrick Carbery1400mClass 1Good41—
25 June 2026NorthamR5TanundaPatrick Carbery1300mMaidenGood438th
25 June 2026NorthamR1Light Of The WorldLucy F Fiore1400mMaidenGood442nd
24 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR7AzabelleTaj Dyson1300mClass 3Good4311th
24 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR6Leetron—1400mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood414Scratched
24 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR5Buckland—1200mClass 1Good412Scratched
17 June 2026BelmontR8ManjeriTaj Dyson1200mClass 3Soft61312th
13 June 2026BelmontR6LeetronPatrick Carbery1400mRest 1 Metro WinSoft633rd
13 June 2026BelmontR3KelvinaterTaj Dyson1300mRst 0 Met Win-LYSoft615—
6 June 2026BelmontR11ManjeriTaj Dyson1200mRest 1 Metro WinGood4416th
6 June 2026BelmontR7BucklandHolly Nottle2100mRest 1 Metro WinGood4411th
6 June 2026BelmontR1KelvinaterTaj Dyson1000mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood41—
3 June 2026BelmontR6LeetronHolly Nottle1400mClass 3Soft512—
6 May 2026AscotR7ManjeriTaj Dyson1400mClass 3Good41—
6 May 2026AscotR6LeetronNatasha Faithfull1200mClass 3Good412—
6 May 2026AscotR5BucklandHolly Nottle1600mClass 1Good444th
2 May 2026AscotR8FingalTaj Dyson1400mOpenGood44Scratched
29 Apr 2026AscotR1BucklandPatrick Carbery1800mClass 1Soft543rd
25 Apr 2026AscotR3Light Of The WorldHolly Nottle1100mOpenGood44—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
In Love With Paris11—100%0%
Light Up The Moon11—100%0%
Resistance21150%50%
Lies 'n' Deception31—33%0%
Leetron153220%13%
Bonneville Black183117%6%
Starating61417%67%
Kelvinater376716%19%
Ambergate Rose203215%10%
Bandalera Beau345615%18%
Wardian71114%14%
Safety Bay284814%29%
Stylax355614%17%
Al Unique71214%29%
Bonjour Noir71—14%0%
The Panzer71214%29%
Mahaleo142514%36%
Loopy's Baby142414%29%
Melarab314413%13%
Put A Spell On You81113%13%
Bandalera Miss253612%24%
Paris Girl91111%11%
Guard The Safe182511%28%
Sketta475511%11%
Marchamley192211%11%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lucy F Fiore72129%14%
Madi Derrick256324%12%
Brad Parnham406315%8%
Brandon Louis142214%14%
Joseph Azzopardi395213%5%
Jarrad Noske81213%25%
Troy Turner6781212%18%
Michael Poy172312%18%
William Pike3641111%31%
Mitchell Pateman101110%10%
Beaux Banovic-edwards151152510%17%
Shaun Mc Gruddy212410%19%
Taj Dyson12912259%19%
Clint Johnston-porter22259%23%
Lucy F Warwick23249%17%
Patrick Carbery37368%16%
Holly Watson151—7%0%
Jordan Turner31256%16%
Jade Mcnaught674106%15%
Holly Nottle17116%6%
Peter Knuckey24164%25%
Steven Parnham70293%13%
Jade Mc Naught35163%17%
Jason Li4020%50%
Kayla Holroyd10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pscarp5071014%20%
Bunbry81—13%0%
Pinjra137172512%18%
Northm111121911%17%
Bel.pk133030449%13%
Ascot33217555%17%
Bel.pk25164%24%
York170—0%0%
Narrog10—0%0%
Kalgl.10—0%0%
Albany10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
11 July 2026R2Tabtouch - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly)1400mKelvinater
2 July 2026R3Tabtouch Same Race Multi Hcp (C3)1200mLeetron
19 June 2025R6Wealthvisory Hcp (C1)1400mLeetron
31 May 2025R5Westspeed Platinum Autumn Final1400mKelvinater
10 May 2025R1Tabtouch – Westspeed Platinum (Rs0ly)1400mKelvinater
1 Dec 2024R1Tabtouch Place A Same Race Multi Mdn2000mAl Unique
17 Oct 2024R8Country Wide Northam Hcp (C5)1600mSketta
8 Aug 2024R4Kids Big Day Out - Thursday 26 September Mdn1100mLeetron
24 July 2024R7Tickets Now On Sale Wa Racing Hall Of Fame 17 Aug (Bm50+)2200mRoyal Elite
5 June 2024R6Quayclean Hcp (C1)1400mRoyal Elite
5 May 2024R7Sky Racing.tv Provincial Championship Heat Hcp (C5)1300mKelvin
4 May 2024R2Prestige Property Maintenance (Rs1mw)1800mBandalera Beau
11 Feb 2024R7State Wide Turf Services Hcp2200mMelarab
11 Feb 2024R1Murray Veterinary Services Mdn1300mStarating
3 Jan 2024R3Own The Dream - Registrations Now Open Hcp (C3)1650mBandalera Beau
23 Sept 2023R4Print Hall (Rs1mw)1600mStylax
7 Sept 2023R7Tabtouch Supports Northam Race Club Hcp (C3)1600mSketta
20 July 2023R6Living Turf/The Lawn Shed (C1)1200mLoopy's Baby
12 July 2023R6Schweppes (Rs0ly)1700mAmbergate Rose
5 June 2023R6Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Rs0ly1100mKelvinater
5 June 2023R1Dunnings Mdn1100mLoopy's Baby
18 May 2023R2Western Racepix Mdn2013mLa Cartier
25 Apr 2023R8Rslwa Trophy (Rs0ly)1800mBandalera Beau
19 Apr 2023R4Amelia Park Hcp (C1)1200mKelvinater
1 Mar 2023R6Vale Keith Hopkinson (Bm54+)2200mBandalera Miss