Donna Stanbridge Trainer Profile

Donna Stanbridge has trained 662 runners with 45 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
662
Wins
45
Seconds
49
Thirds
54
Win strike rate
7%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Mishani Ego
Best jockey
Cody Collis

Donna Stanbridge Recent Runners

Donna Stanbridge — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2Mishani PrinceOlivia Kendal1300mBenchmark 70Heavy810—
24 Oct 2026Gold CoastR8Mishani PrinceBoris Thornton1200mBenchmark 70Heavy107—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR9Mishani CrownAnna Roper1000mClass 6Heavy98—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR9Mishani CrownAnna Roper1110mClass 6Heavy1012—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5Mishani CabelloJason Taylor1150mMaidenUnknown Condition17—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR5Mishani SinatraMatthew Palmer1150mMaidenUnknown Condition15—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Mishani KimitsuOlivia Kendal1000mOpenHeavy97—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Dip With The HipJason Taylor1000mOpenHeavy91—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR1Mishani KimitsuOlivia Kendal1050mOpenHeavy107—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR1Dip With The HipJason Taylor1050mOpenHeavy101—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR7Mishani ExtremeOlivia Kendal1200mBenchmark 68Soft74—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1Mishani SenoritaJason Taylor1200mMaidenSoft72—
16 Oct 2026GattonR5Mishani VisionJason Taylor1100mMaidenSoft611—
16 Oct 2026GattonR3Mishani CharmJason Taylor860mMaidenSoft63Late Scratching
14 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Mishani VisionJason Taylor1000mMaidenSoft513Scratched
10 Oct 2026WarwickR6Mishani PrinceAidan Keeley1200mBenchmark 70Good493rd
10 Oct 2026WarwickR3Mishani ImpactWayne O'connell1200mRestricted 55Good46—
10 Oct 2026WarwickR1Mishani StellerIsabel Jessop1350mBenchmark 62Good43—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Better Be DoneJason Taylor1000mOpenSoft522nd
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Mishani TyzoneTiffani Brooker1000mOpenSoft55—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Mishani KimitsuGeorgina Cartwright1000mOpenSoft574th
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Mishani JazzAnna Roper1000mOpenSoft54—
10 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR1Dip With The HipGeorgina Cartwright1000mOpenSoft59Scratched
8 Oct 2026IpswichR1Mishani WitnessFiona Sandkuhl1666mBenchmark 65Good444th
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR7King Of GeraldineLuke Miller1200mRestricted 55Good4106th
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR5Mishani CabelloJason Taylor1200mMaidenGood4153rd
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR4Express StarAidan Keeley1500mBenchmark 60Good433rd
6 Oct 2026KilcoyR2Mishani SenoritaTiffani Brooker1200mMaidenGood433rd
30 Sept 2026DoombenR4Mishani CabelloN.r1200mMaidenGood417Scratched
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR5Mishani ExtremeNozi Tomizawa1000mClass 4Soft59—
26 Sept 2026Gold CoastR3Mishani WitnessFiona Sandkuhl1800mBenchmark 70Soft572nd
25 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR7Dark RiverOlivia Kendal1000mMaidenSoft611—
25 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR3Mishani CrownOlivia Kendal1200mClass 5Soft641st
25 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR1Mishani SenoritaOlivia Kendal1200mMaidenSoft616Scratched
24 Sept 2026WarwickR8Mishani StellerReece O'connell1350mClass 2Good411—
24 Sept 2026WarwickR7King Of GeraldineLuke Miller1200mRestricted 58Good484th
24 Sept 2026WarwickR7Express StarN.r1200mRestricted 58Good46Scratched
24 Sept 2026WarwickR5Express StarOlivia Kendal1500mBenchmark 62Good412—
24 Sept 2026WarwickR4Mishani SenoritaOlivia Kendal1100mMaidenGood4133rd
24 Sept 2026WarwickR1Mishani HonourJason Taylor800mMaidenGood46—
20 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR8Mishani PrinceBoris Thornton1200mClass 1Good4111st
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR2Mishani CabelloOlivia Kendal1200mMaidenGood4102nd
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR2Mishani PerformerAmy Graham1200mMaidenGood42—
12 Sept 2026ToowoombaR1Mishani ExtremeNozi Tomizawa1000mBenchmark 65Good431st
12 Sept 2026Gold CoastR6Mishani WitnessFiona Sandkuhl1800mClass 3Good482nd
11 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR4Mishani WitnessOlivia Kendal1600mBenchmark 70Soft61Scratched
11 Sept 2026Sunshine CoastR2Mishani PerformerOlivia Kendal1000mMaidenSoft67Scratched
10 Sept 2026WarwickR7Express StarJess Emmerson1350mRestricted 58Good48Scratched
10 Sept 2026WarwickR6Mishani StellerWilliam Galloway1350mRestricted 58Good4104th
10 Sept 2026WarwickR5King Of GeraldineLuke Miller1100mRestricted 58Good49—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Mishani Ego184622%33%
Mishani Crown255620%24%
Mishani Aztec51—20%0%
Mishani Lily102220%20%
Mishani Quest61117%17%
Mishani Moet193316%16%
Secret Sort142214%14%
Mishani Renegade142—14%0%
Mishani Persuasion213414%19%
Mishani Rock71314%43%
Mishani Extreme223314%14%
Mishani Witness233513%22%
Mishani Devine81313%38%
Mishani Express91—11%0%
Mishani Comrade101310%30%
Mishani Prince212510%24%
Mishani Undercover12128%17%
Mishani Hitman12128%17%
Mishani Gangster13138%23%
Mishani Glaze15127%13%
Mishani Impact16116%6%
King Of Geraldine16126%13%
Mishani Empire161—6%0%
Mishani Breeze181—6%0%
Express Star20145%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cody Collis62133%17%
Mckenzie Apel41—25%0%
Karl Zechner41—25%0%
Ben E Thompson41125%25%
Emily Lang41—25%0%
Nozi Tomizawa51—20%0%
Michael Murphy51320%60%
Boris Thornton61217%33%
Madeleine Wishart61117%17%
Chloe Lowe264615%23%
Fiona Sandkuhl71214%29%
Rikki Jamieson162313%19%
Olivia Kendal197223411%17%
Reece O'connell91211%22%
Danny Peisley13118%8%
Jade Metcalfe14137%21%
Michael J Murphy17136%18%
Tom Orr29173%24%
Georgina Cartwright43132%7%
Anna Roper30—0%0%
Jason Taylor14020%14%
Matthew Palmer10—0%0%
Aidan Keeley2020%100%
Wayne O'connell20—0%0%
Isabel Jessop10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Supoly41125%25%
Chinch71114%14%
Dalby2831111%39%
Suncst7881010%13%
B'dsrt313610%19%
Twba615148%23%
G Cst766108%13%
W'wick675117%16%
Gatton50366%12%
D'ben52346%8%
Ipswic935125%13%
Kilcoy542124%22%
E.farm42040%10%
Gco Pt4010%25%
Dubbo10—0%0%
Casino10—0%0%
M'bah30—0%0%
Ballna20—0%0%
Stanth30—0%0%
Gcopte50—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
25 Sept 2026R3Double R Group Hcp (C5)1200mMishani Crown
20 Sept 2026R8Coastline Bmw Hcp (C1)1200mMishani Prince
12 Sept 2026R1Toowoomba Softball (Bm65)1000mMishani Extreme
7 Aug 2026R5Gibson Architects Hcp (62)1666mMishani Witness
25 July 2026R6Tattersalls Club Brisbane (Bm65)1200mMishani Moet
22 July 2026R3Mekka Raceday On Sale Now Mdn Plate1200mMishani Prince
30 June 2026R6Ladbrokes Hosted Pots Mdn Plate1200mExpress Star
14 June 2026R6Ben Liddell Constructions Hcp1000mMishani Extreme
12 June 2026R3Scenic Rim Clydesdale Spectacular Festival 2027 (Bm60)1200mMishani Witness
6 June 2026R6Qlds Finest Rum - The Bundaberg Rum (Bm65)1000mSecret Sort
29 May 2026R4Beta Wellness (Bm72)1000mMishani Ego
23 May 2026R1Burke Constructions Mdn Plate1400mMishani Undercover
9 May 2026R5Happy 21St Birthday Will Holley (Bm60)1100mMishani Moet
10 Jan 2026R7Seven (Bm78)1350mMishani Crown
26 Dec 2025R5Picklebet Get Your Pickle On Plate (C3)1200mMishani Crown
26 Dec 2025R2Trevor Locke Memorial Mdn Plate1350mMishani Comrade
7 Dec 2025R1123travel Mdn Plate1600mMishani Impact
5 Dec 2025R5International Volunteer Day Hcp (55)1100mMishani Steller
28 Nov 2025R4Knight's Heavy Towing Mdn Hcp1400mMishani Witness
23 Nov 2025R3Karmo Plate (C3)1200mMishani Crown
22 Nov 2025R2Butlers Concrete Contractors (Bm70)1000mMishani Ego
28 Oct 2025R2Ladbrokes Popular SRM Mdn Plate860mMishani Aztec
7 Oct 2025R2Somerset Regional Council Mdn Plate1500mMishani Empire
4 Oct 2025R8Men Matter Raceday 25th October Hcp (C4)1200mMishani Renegade
4 Oct 2025R5Veolia Energy Services Mdn Hcp1400mMishani Moet