D M Luciani Trainer Profile

D M Luciani has trained 696 runners with 84 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
696
Wins
84
Seconds
69
Thirds
65
Win strike rate
12%
Place strike rate
19%
Best horse
I'm A Bush Chook
Best jockey
Holly Nottle

D M Luciani Recent Runners

D M Luciani — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026AscotR9Hot And HighChris Parnham1400m—Unknown Condition1—
31 Oct 2026AscotR8Oscar's FortunePatrick Carbery1000m—Unknown Condition9—
28 Oct 2026BelmontR5Harbour RiseNatika Riordan1000mClass 3Good411st
25 Oct 2026NorthamR1Maybe Maybe MaybePatrick Carbery1300mMaidenGood412nd
24 Oct 2026AscotR9FugakuJoey Azzopardi1200mOpenGood411—
24 Oct 2026AscotR1Defend The NationPatrick Carbery1000mOpenGood42—
21 Oct 2026BelmontR5Harbour RiseN.r1200mClass 1Good413Scratched
21 Oct 2026BelmontR1Extreme DixiePatrick Carbery1000mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood46—
17 Oct 2026AscotR8Hot And HighChris Parnham1200mOpenGood411st
14 Oct 2026AscotR2Maybe Maybe MaybeHolly Watson1200mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood454th
10 Oct 2026AscotR9Extreme DixieBrayden Gaerth1000mOpenSoft59Scratched
10 Oct 2026AscotR1Defend The NationPatrick Carbery1000mOpenSoft564th
7 Oct 2026BunburyR3Boudoir BelleHolly Nottle1200mMaidenGood411—
23 Sept 2026NorthamR3WrexhamPatrick Carbery1600mMaidenGood485th
23 Sept 2026NorthamR2Maybe Maybe MaybeHolly Watson1100mMaidenGood434th
9 Sept 2026BelmontR2WrexhamPatrick Carbery1200mMaidenGood4103rd
6 Sept 2026KalgoorlieR1Sovereign CrustLaqdar Ramoly1100mMaidenSoft532nd
3 Sept 2026NorthamR3Extreme DixiePatrick Carbery1000mMaidenGood41Scratched
2 Sept 2026BelmontR2WrexhamPatrick Carbery1400mMaidenSoft583rd
29 Aug 2026BelmontR1Extreme DixieN.r1000mOpenSoft58Scratched
19 Aug 2026BelmontR2WrexhamPatrick Carbery1200mMaidenSoft593rd
13 Aug 2026BunburyR5Hard TooshHolly Watson1400mMaidenSoft51113th
13 Aug 2026BunburyR2WrexhamHolly Watson1000mMaidenSoft57—
8 Aug 2026BelmontR1Extreme DixiePatrick Carbery1000mOpenSoft76—
5 Aug 2026BelmontR1Hard TooshHolly Watson1300m—Soft52Scratched
11 July 2026BelmontR7Oscar's FortunePatrick Carbery1000mOpenGood446th
9 July 2026NorthamR7Miss Santa CorrsHolly Watson2200mBenchMark 54+Soft5310th
9 July 2026NorthamR3WrexhamHolly Watson1100mMaidenSoft5108th
4 July 2026BelmontR1Harbour RiseHolly Watson1300mOpenSoft6101st
28 June 2026BunburyR2Sophia's KissShaun O'donnell1200mMaidenSoft71—
25 June 2026NorthamR3Sophia's KissShaun O'donnell1100mMaidenGood410Scratched
24 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR1Miss Santa CorrsHolly Watson1600mMaidenGood481st
20 June 2026BelmontR7Hot And HighLucy F Fiore1600mOpenGood461st
20 June 2026BelmontR1Harbour RiseHolly Watson1200mOpenGood433rd
18 June 2026NorthamR7Call Of DutyNatika Riordan1600mBenchmark 46+Soft511—
18 June 2026NorthamR5WrexhamHolly Watson1000mMaidenSoft583rd
10 June 2026BelmontR6Call Of DutyNatika Riordan1400mClass 3Soft513rd
6 June 2026BelmontR8Hot And HighLucy F Fiore1400mOpenGood442nd
6 June 2026BelmontR5Harbour RisePatrick Carbery1000mOpenGood415th
4 June 2026Pinjarra ScarpsideR4Miss Santa CorrsHolly Watson1800mMaidenSoft562nd
30 May 2026BelmontR9Sisu Warrior—1400mBenchMark 78+Soft69Scratched
23 May 2026BelmontR4Hot And HighHolly Nottle1300mBenchMark 66+Good461st
21 May 2026PinjarraR7KervetteChanel Cooper1600mRst 0 Met Win-LYGood418th
21 May 2026PinjarraR6Call Of DutyPatrick Carbery1200mClass 3Good4114th
21 May 2026PinjarraR3Miss Santa CorrsPatrick Carbery1600mMaidenGood442nd
9 May 2026AscotR9KervettePatrick Carbery1400mRest 1 Metro WinGood412—
9 May 2026AscotR7Hot And HighBrad Parnham1200mBenchMark 66+Good461st
6 May 2026AscotR6Call Of DutyHolly Watson1200mClass 3Good43—
6 May 2026AscotR3Door BusterHolly Watson1000mClass 1Good454th
3 May 2026NorthamR8Sisu WarriorPatrick Carbery1300mOpenSoft53—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
I'm A Bush Chook11—100%0%
Sliced Bread11—100%0%
Hot And High64167%17%
Purple Circle21—50%0%
Bee Quick63—50%0%
Nobel Knight21—50%0%
Perfect Beth21—50%0%
Harbour Rise52140%20%
Come Magic52140%20%
Cristal Dane83338%38%
Revitup186533%28%
My Bella Mae155233%13%
Sass Machine31133%33%
That's Funny Az175329%18%
Just Go72229%29%
Kervette41—25%0%
Sisu Warrior41—25%0%
Cleanemup82125%13%
Yes Queen41225%50%
Smart Fascinator41125%25%
Star Value41—25%0%
Sockoff205525%25%
Uno Me41—25%0%
Mack Mack174524%29%
Duchess Of Gossip194621%32%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Holly Nottle21—50%0%
Lucy F Fiore21150%50%
Carleen Hefel135338%23%
Natika Riordan31133%33%
Cassey Martinan31133%33%
William Pike83202324%28%
Chanel Cooper143221%14%
Paul Harvey51—20%0%
Madi Derrick163419%25%
Chris Nicoll61—17%0%
Jade Mc Naught132—15%0%
Brad Parnham89122413%27%
Shaun Mc Gruddy81213%25%
Patrick Carbery6271111%18%
Jerry Noske91111%11%
Holly Watson160173111%19%
Chris Parnham101210%20%
Laqdar Ramoly11139%27%
Brayden Gaerth12118%8%
Jade Mcnaught38398%24%
Natasha Faithfull14117%7%
Joey Azzopardi10—0%0%
N.r30—0%0%
Shaun O'donnell30—0%0%
Jason Whiting60—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Leinst21150%50%
Bel.pk194621%32%
Kalgl.50101520%30%
Pscarp275319%11%
Pinjra5091118%22%
Ascot225304813%21%
Mt.bkr91211%22%
Bel.pk1170182611%15%
Northm705127%17%
Bunbry30133%10%
York120—0%0%
Albany13030%23%
M.v.20—0%0%
Seymor10—0%0%
Caulf.1010%100%
Esper.5010%20%
Gldton13010%8%
Narrog40—0%0%
T'yay1010%100%
Bend10—0%0%
Mphvl10—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R5Lawn Pride Australia Hcp (C3)1000mHarbour Rise
17 Oct 2026R8Swan Draught - R.S. Crawford Stakes1200mHot And High
4 July 2026R1Mc Polytrack Plate1300mHarbour Rise
24 June 2026R1Gjd Security Mdn1600mMiss Santa Corrs
20 June 2026R7Belmont Guineas1600mHot And High
23 May 2026R4Reliable Asset Maintenance (Bm66+)1300mHot And High
9 May 2026R7City Of Belmont Trophy (Bm66+)1200mHot And High
1 Apr 2026R10Mrs Mac's (Bm72+)1200mSisu Warrior
16 July 2025R8Tabtouch Better Your Bet Hcp (C3)1300mKervette
15 June 2025R1Kalgoorlie Feed Barn Mdn1100mPurple Circle
23 Mar 2025R6Tabtouch Past The Post Payouts (Bm46+)1000mSomething Royal
27 Feb 2025R1Qbe Mdn1000mSomething Royal
23 Nov 2024R3Magic Millions - Crystal Slipper Stakes1100mYes Queen
5 Oct 2024R4Tabtouch Westspeed Platinum (Rs1mw)1400mFull Of Merit
14 Sept 2024R2Peters Investments (Rs1mw)1000mReal Deluxe
5 Sept 2024R3Boulevard Fine Jewellery Kids Edition Fotf - 26 September Mdn1000mReal Deluxe
27 July 2024R1Quayclean Plate1000mCleanemup
10 July 2024R1Lexus Of Perth (Rs0mw)1000mCleanemup
15 May 2024R8Hahn 3.5% Hcp (C1)1200mHoba Meteor
8 May 2024R2Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Mdn1100mPerfect Beth
6 Apr 2024R8Pkf As Roma - Ac Milan Cup1100mOscar's Fortune
24 Mar 2024R6Tabtouch Place A Same Race Multi Hcp (C3)1000mShell Bell
14 Mar 2024R5Tabtouch Scan My Bet Mdn1412mPandora Girl
3 Dec 2023R4Alcoa - Turning Raw Potential Into Real Progress Mdn1500mFull Of Merit
9 Sept 2023R4Glenroy Chaff Plate1000mOscar's Fortune