Corey & Kylie Geran Trainer Profile

Corey & Kylie Geran has trained 3045 runners with 233 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3045
Wins
233
Seconds
245
Thirds
257
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Australasia
Best jockey
Kody Nestor

Corey & Kylie Geran Recent Runners

Corey & Kylie Geran — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026DoombenR10No DramaMichael Rodd1350m—Heavy106—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8Last Chance SaloonDaniel Moor1615m—Heavy104—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR8Jenni MoreeseCorey Sutherland1615m—Heavy102—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Last Chance SaloonN.r1615m—Heavy1010Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Magic MozN.r1400mClass 1Heavy94Scratched
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR7Godtfred KirkCorey Sutherland1400mClass 1Heavy93—
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5Mirra ImpactMichael Rodd1840mClass 4Heavy923rd
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR7Flirting With FireGary Geran1900mBenchmark 58Heavy83—
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR3Strike Me PinkKarl Zechner1300mMaidenHeavy894th
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2ConnecticutGary Geran1300mBenchmark 70Heavy841st
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2Celestial HarbourKenji Yoshida1300mBenchmark 70Heavy82—
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR1Rare MoonN.r1200mBenchmark 60Heavy82Scratched
24 Oct 2026ToowoombaR1Apollo MoonKarl Zechner1200mBenchmark 60Heavy810—
24 Oct 2026GympieR7I Am PietraN.r1470mRestricted 55Good2Scratched
24 Oct 2026GympieR7Il CuboKayla Barker1470mRestricted 55Good4—
24 Oct 2026GympieR6Knowitall FrankN.r1600mOpenGood12Scratched
24 Oct 2026GympieR6Touch Of GracieN.r1600mOpenGood2Scratched
24 Oct 2026GympieR6AramintaSophie Wilcock1600mOpenGood4—
24 Oct 2026GympieR5I Am PietraKayla Barker1170mRestricted 55Good14Scratched
24 Oct 2026GympieR5Something ForjoKayla Barker1170mRestricted 55Good3Scratched
24 Oct 2026GympieR4Lustful BelleKayla Barker1170mMaidenGood5—
24 Oct 2026GympieR3Galway HusslerKayla Barker1030mOpenGood8—
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Empress AspenAngela Jones2200mBenchmark 70Heavy91—
24 Oct 2026DoombenR2Empress AspenAngela Jones2200mBenchmark 70Heavy102—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7I Am PietraMatthew Powell1400mBenchmark 55Good31—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7Rare MoonGary Geran1400mBenchmark 55Good35—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR7Touch Of GracieN.r1400mBenchmark 55Good314Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Godtfred KirkN.r1400mBenchmark 68Good312Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Four AceGary Geran1400mBenchmark 68Good33—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6ConnecticutN.r1400mBenchmark 68Good316Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR6Celestial HarbourN.r1400mBenchmark 68Good38Scratched
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR6Golden Loom—1300mBenchmark 58Heavy98—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR4Il CuboMark Du Plessis1600mClass 3Good34—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR4Golden LoomGary Geran1600mClass 3Good38—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR2Golden Loom—1600mBenchmark 58Heavy912—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR1KobanGary Geran1400mMaidenGood311Scratched
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR6Queen VictoriousKelsey Lenton1910mMaidenSoft56—
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR6Josephine Of TuffyJaden Lloyd1910mMaidenSoft534th
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR6Flirting With FireGary Geran1910mMaidenSoft572nd
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR4Galloping EllieGary Geran1210mMaidenSoft57—
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR4Diamond ImpactKelsey Lenton1210mMaidenSoft52—
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR3AramintaGary Geran1640mBenchmark 60Soft531st
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2RedcloudGary Geran1300mBenchmark 65Soft573rd
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2Lyrical GangsterN.r1300mBenchmark 65Soft56Scratched
17 Oct 2026ToowoombaR2Godtfred KirkN.r1300mBenchmark 65Soft59Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR9Jenni MoreeseMichael Rodd1350mClass 6Soft54—
17 Oct 2026Gold CoastR1BellouiseN.r1200mMaidenSoft712Scratched
17 Oct 2026DoombenR2Samurai WarriorMark Du Plessis2200mBenchmark 80Soft534th
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR8Queen VictoriousEmily Pozman1600mMaidenSoft72Scratched
16 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR8Zephyr SongJace Mcmurray1600mMaidenSoft774th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Australasia11—100%0%
Life'sagift21150%50%
Let'sfacethemusic104—40%0%
Durness31133%33%
Sicilian Warrior31—33%0%
Island Tide124—33%0%
Tapa62133%17%
Burnett72129%14%
On Hold113227%18%
Redcloud82225%25%
Syrian Diamond41—25%0%
Oakfield Tickets41—25%0%
Magic Moet41—25%0%
Jaddaf51120%20%
I'm So Elegant51220%40%
Haysiri102320%30%
Never Give Up153120%7%
Tokyo Sins204620%30%
Rugged Woman102520%50%
Skater265619%23%
Pure Purgatory163119%6%
Samurai Warrior224618%27%
Divine Roca234517%22%
It'smemario295817%28%
Four Ace61117%17%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Kody Nestor11—100%0%
Troy See11—100%0%
Tim Clark21150%50%
Brandon Lerena62—33%0%
Travis Wolfgram31—33%0%
Shannon Apthorpe31—33%0%
Olivia Webb103130%10%
Jasper Franklin113127%9%
Andrew Gibbons41—25%0%
Justin Huxtable256324%12%
Olivia Kendal92222%22%
Cobi Vitler92—22%0%
Damien Thornton194221%11%
Matthew Powell245721%29%
Jai Williams102220%20%
Stephanie Thornton51—20%0%
Jasmine Cornish51120%20%
James Orman61117%17%
Martin Harley61117%17%
Cejay Graham71—14%0%
Minonette Kennedy71—14%0%
Landan Sykes116152513%22%
Luke P Dempsey81—13%0%
Anna Jones162213%13%
Emily Lang334312%9%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
N'ctle11—100%0%
Nanang41—25%0%
Chinch276522%19%
Roma92222%22%
Inver.51—20%0%
B'berg61—17%0%
Ballna233413%17%
M'bah81213%25%
Twba105711322011%21%
Dalby21220399%18%
W'wick25322249%9%
Rocky696149%20%
Gcopte43387%19%
Gatton17211276%16%
Supoly33246%12%
Ipswic21310345%16%
Kilcoy874145%16%
E.farm2059314%15%
Suncst2429284%12%
D'ben1967224%11%
B'dsrt47182%17%
Gympie90—0%0%
G Cst79080%10%
Armdle7020%29%
Lismor7010%14%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R2Focus HR (Bm70)1300mConnecticut
17 Oct 2026R3Rentco (Bm60)1640mAraminta
16 Oct 2026R8Ray White Commercial Northern Corridor Sunshine Coast Mdn Hcp1600mAkira San
10 Oct 2026R3Globe Accounting Hcp (55)1200mAustralasia
26 Sept 2026R8Weetwood Qlty1200mLet'sfacethemusic
22 Aug 2026R7Kennards Hire Mdn Plate2010mDurness
22 Aug 2026R52 Decades Of Livewired Mdn Hcp1300mLyrical Gangster
22 Aug 2026R6Xxxx Plate (C6)1110mLet'sfacethemusic
21 Aug 2026R2Tooheys New Tygalgah Cup2020mOur Turn Now
8 Aug 2026R4Carpet One Toowoomba Hcp (C2)1890mEmpress Aspen
4 Aug 2026R9Picklebet Get Your Pickle On Hcp (55)1500mRedcloud
1 Aug 2026R1National Jockey Celebration Day (Bm65)1300mFour Ace
11 July 2026R5Ladbrokes Odds Surge Plate (C3)1110mLet'sfacethemusic
3 July 2026R5Barrier Reef Pools (Bm70)1300mMirra Impact
3 July 2026R3Bottlemart Mdn Hcp1300mRedcloud
3 July 2026R3Cruice Creations Mdn Plate1100mSyrian Diamond
27 June 2026R82026 Ladbrokes Gatton Cup (Bm70)2000mMarenaro
20 June 2026R7Trackside Photography Mdn Plate1890mApollo Moon
18 June 2026R7Ladbrokes See The Big Bets On Every Event Hcp (55)1400mLift'n'mehigher
18 June 2026R3Ladbrokes Punter Assist Manage Betting Your Way (Bm65)2000mSamurai Warrior
6 June 2026R8Kennards Hire Mdn Plate1890mI'm So Elegant
23 May 2026R3Ses Electrical (Bm60)1300mRoyal Bombadier
23 May 2026R2Pathwise Wealth (Bm70)1100mStar Rapper
22 May 2026R5Bluprint Inverell (Bm66)1800mSamurai Warrior
16 May 2026R5Vale Spirit Of Boom Mdn Hcp1300mJaddaf