C Maher Trainer Profile

C Maher has trained 6804 runners with 712 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
6804
Wins
712
Seconds
617
Thirds
593
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
18%
Best horse
Sanctuary
Best jockey
Dale Cole

C Maher Recent Runners

C Maher — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Silver WeddingHarry Coffey1100m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9PerisherZac Lloyd2000m—Soft513Scratched
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Salty PearlBen Allen1600m—Good41—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Jenni MultabellaDeclan Bates1600m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR8Amazing JourneySaffie Osborne1500m—Soft515—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7SkuaJohn Allen2500m—Good413—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7ValliceMark Zahra2500m—Good414—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7MurshidiBlake Shinn2500m—Good418—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR7JimmysstarEthan Brown1300m—Soft516—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6The Next EpisodeMark Zahra1200m—Good414—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6EnamoradaN.r1300m—Soft516—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5HolymanzJabez Johnstone1400m—Good49—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5WarnieMark Zahra1400m—Good41—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR5PerisherShannen Llewellyn2000m—Soft510—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Jimmy RecardBeau Mertens1200m—Good416—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4Jenni The FoxJabez Johnstone1200m—Good48—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR3Our AnchorageEmily Pozman2020m—Heavy103—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3IceladyMark Zahra2000m—Good46—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1Cab FrancThomas Stockdale1600m—Good412—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR1Agent ZeroNash Rawiller1500m—Soft57—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR6Nordic StrikeJabez Johnstone1000mBenchmark 62Soft712—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR5KippisJabez Johnstone1200mBenchmark 62Soft77—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR8Black AcesCian Macredmond1400mBenchmark 62Soft611—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR8Invisible MagicZac Moore1400mBenchmark 62Soft64—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR8Dealer SingJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 62Soft62—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR7Nordic StrikeZac Moore1000mBenchmark 62Soft610—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR6Smoke ScreenEoin Walsh1200mBenchmark 62Soft67—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR5Perfect DismountCian Macredmond1200mMaidenSoft611—
29 Oct 2026WarrnamboolR3Bogey FreeJohn Allen1400mMaidenSoft67—
29 Oct 2026WyongR4Wild CourageRegan Bayliss1100mMaidenSoft52—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6She's An ArtistZac Lloyd1200mBenchmark 88Soft581st
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6Navy PilotShannen Llewellyn1200mBenchmark 88Soft53—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8Kings ValleyEthan Brown2400mOpenGood4104th
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7AleroJabez Johnstone1300mBenchmark 70Good411st
28 Oct 2026BendigoR6YoloJabez Johnstone1100mBenchmark 78Good45—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR2NkosiZac Lloyd2400mBenchmark 78Soft514th
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5Kiwi JenniHarry Coffey1600mBenchmark 70Good45—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5Jenni You ThinkDamian Lane1600mBenchmark 70Good4112nd
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5JackknifeJabez Johnstone1600mBenchmark 70Good42—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR4MelekJohn Allen2400mBenchmark 66Good441st
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Star Of OmahaJabez Johnstone1100mBenchmark 66Good44—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR1ScovilleEthan Brown1000mMaidenGood43—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR7Dealer SingJohn Allen1600mBenchmark 62Soft513Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR3Bogey FreeDeclan Bates1200mMaidenSoft517Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR3Peace SeekerLinda Meech1200mMaidenSoft53Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR3Back Up BarbieDamien Thornton1200mMaidenSoft510Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2UnclaimedCian Macredmond1200mMaidenSoft58—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2King KorunaDeclan Bates1200mMaidenSoft53—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR2RomancastleLouise Day1300mMaidenSoft511Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR2EnterprisingChad Schofield1300mMaidenSoft510—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sanctuary11—100%0%
Mr Xplode11—100%0%
In'kantosstar54—80%0%
Tempted43—75%0%
Here's Matilda32—67%0%
Wil John32—67%0%
The Next Episode53—60%0%
Foire De Trone95156%11%
Stern Idol179453%24%
Angels Fury42—50%0%
Over The Bridge42—50%0%
Smoky Kitchen21—50%0%
Pierro Lad63150%17%
Greenwich Boy21—50%0%
Mahershala42150%25%
Hyper Ballad21—50%0%
Perfect Excuse21—50%0%
Standing Ovation21—50%0%
Saint Aubins21150%50%
Brave Mead21150%50%
Takeko21—50%0%
Sunshineinmypocket157147%7%
Barari94—44%0%
Saintly Dancer73243%29%
Ardashir52140%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Dale Cole44—100%0%
Jai Williams21150%50%
Dean Parker21150%50%
Rory Hutchings21—50%0%
Clayton Gallagher42150%25%
Pierre Boudvillain21—50%0%
Fergus Gregory21150%50%
Andrea Atzeni21—50%0%
Steven Pateman35121334%37%
Linda Meech93133%11%
Will Gordon62—33%0%
Grant Buckley31—33%0%
Lachlan King31—33%0%
William Mc Carthy165731%44%
Heavelon Van Der Hoven72—29%0%
Jag Guthmann-chester41—25%0%
Daniel Stackhouse82—25%0%
Blake Shinn99232323%23%
Jamie Kah61131221%20%
Michael Rodd51—20%0%
Tommy Berry4381019%23%
Lachlan Neindorf112218%18%
Ryan Houston285318%11%
Jamie Melham81141117%14%
Jabez Johnstone261456317%24%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Moruya11—100%0%
B'dsrt11—100%0%
St.ck53—60%0%
Pt Mac21—50%0%
Traral21—50%0%
Hobart52340%60%
Colac52240%40%
Bath.124—33%0%
Tamwth31133%33%
H'ton215524%24%
W'bee398821%21%
Sand102220%20%
W'bool131253019%23%
Orange112318%27%
Y.glen61—17%0%
Caulfh91152116%23%
Morn.107161815%17%
Racing164233714%23%
Balsyn138193514%25%
Sandwn164223413%21%
Bend253334713%19%
Kensin233413%17%
Caulf.563719013%16%
D'ben104131313%13%
Moe486813%17%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R6TAB (Bm88)1200mShe's An Artist
28 Oct 2026R7Jarrod Larkin Concreting (Bm70)1300mAlero
28 Oct 2026R4BRB Electrical (Bm66)2400mMelek
27 Oct 2026R210 Years Of Racing Mates Mdn Hcp1300mStrike A Pose
24 Oct 2026R7Ladbrokes Moonee Valley Gold Cup2500mJuja Kibo
24 Oct 2026R1Manhari Mdn Plate1009mConfidential Girl
23 Oct 2026R2Chef's Hat (Bm70)2025mKillenaule
21 Oct 2026R8Scaada Environmental Dual Choice Plate (Bm84)1200mImmortal Star
21 Oct 2026R7Geelong Cup2400mPoint Of Law
21 Oct 2026R5Roderick Insurance Brokers 3Yo Geelong Classic2200mMurshidi
21 Oct 2026R1TAB Mdn Plate1300mZahav
17 Oct 2026R6Schneider Electric (Bm64)1600mVarjak
17 Oct 2026R7The TAB Everest1200mTempted
17 Oct 2026R7Stow Storage Thousand Guineas1600mSaintly Dancer
17 Oct 2026R3Ladbrokes Tote Win + 10% Mdn Plate1000mSanctuary
17 Oct 2026R4Quayclean Gothic Stakes1400mMilsons Point
16 Oct 2026R2Horse Of The Year Scopics Mdn Plate1100mApiarist
15 Oct 2026R3Your Xmas Party At The Bool Mdn Plate1700mWho I Think I Am
15 Oct 2026R2May Racing Carnival Now On Sale Mdn Plate1300mBlack Aces
14 Oct 2026R7Sportsbet Coongy Hcp2000mZiryab
14 Oct 2026R6Ranvet (Bm88)1500mPerisher
11 Oct 2026R8Seymour Park (Bm74)1100mEducated
10 Oct 2026R7Sportsbet Might And Power2000mLand Legend
10 Oct 2026R1Beverly (Bm80)1700mIn'kantosstar
7 Oct 2026R8Wise Choice (Bm62)1765mStay Humble