Ben, Will & Jd Hayes Trainer Profile

Ben, Will & Jd Hayes has trained 6829 runners with 683 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
6829
Wins
683
Seconds
604
Thirds
523
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
17%
Best horse
Tremont
Best jockey
Zac Moore

Ben, Will & Jd Hayes Recent Runners

Ben, Will & Jd Hayes — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9PhotographDamian Lane1100m—Good412—
31 Oct 2026MorphettvilleR7Savannah ChillShayleigh Ingelse1600m—Soft511—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR7Written EmpireHarry Coffey2500m—Good42—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6MarffianoLuke Currie1200m—Good43—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Cafe MilleniumCeline Gaudray1400m—Good419—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Here To ShockDaniel Stackhouse1400m—Good410—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5War MachineDamian Lane1400m—Good418—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4NdolaJye Mcneil1200m—Good419—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR3FringillaLuke Currie2000m—Good417—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Regal AmbitionMichael Dee1400m—Good47—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR1Strong TempoHarry Coffey1600m—Good410—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8Panda's SpectrumJackson Radley1400mBenchmark 62Soft712—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR7Galant KnightNadia Daniels1600mBenchmark 62Soft711—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4OptimusJett Stanley1200mMaidenSoft73—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR4VoltrixMichael Dee1200mMaidenSoft77—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR3ChantessMichael Dee1000mMaidenSoft73—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR2Galway GalMichael Dee1400mMaidenSoft79—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR6VespasianEoin Walsh2012mBenchmark 62Good6—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR3KirkstoneLuke Currie1112mMaidenGood3—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR3Saint WilloDeclan Bates1112mMaidenGood14—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR2Perfect RiposteLuke Currie1462mMaidenGood5—
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR1Akari SpiritLuke Currie1612mMaidenGood8—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8Machine Gun GracieLuke Currie2400mOpenGood45—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7AcelumNadia Daniels1300mBenchmark 70Good48—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR6Ka Ying CheerJackson Radley1100mBenchmark 78Good410Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5Savannah ChillNadia Daniels1600mBenchmark 70Good414Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5ItsukushimaJackson Radley1600mBenchmark 70Good491st
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Sea PoemNash Rawiller1100mBenchmark 66Good4112nd
28 Oct 2026BendigoR1ResonantNash Rawiller1000mMaidenGood47—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR8Two To TangoEoin Walsh1200mBenchmark 62Soft544th
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR8NezihaHarry Coffey1200mBenchmark 62Soft531st
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR6Legend BeastHarry Coffey2400mBenchmark 62Soft561st
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR5KillianaEoin Walsh975mBenchmark 62Soft521st
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR4Windsor ChariotHarry Coffey1600mMaidenSoft54—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR3Swift ActionEoin Walsh1200mMaidenSoft511Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR3TremontHarry Coffey1200mMaidenSoft541st
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2OptimusDean Yendall1200mMaidenSoft58Scratched
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR2CarnevaleEoin Walsh1200mMaidenSoft562nd
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR1OstromHarry Coffey975mMaidenSoft51Scratched
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR8HollerasaurousLuke Currie1300mBenchmark 56Soft51—
26 Oct 2026WangarattaR4Windsor ChariotBlaike Mc Dougall1590mMaidenSoft510Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR6Hello RomeoNadia Daniels1000mBenchmark 66Soft58—
25 Oct 2026SaleR1Saint WilloBen Allen1200mMaidenSoft512Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR1IncoherentJamie Mott1200mMaidenSoft58—
25 Oct 2026SaleR1Trouble'n ParadiseMichael Dee1200mMaidenSoft553rd
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9EvaporateNash Rawiller1500mOpenGood47—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR8StylishTim Clark1400mOpenGood41—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR6EvaporateCraig Williams1600mOpenGood412Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR6PlymouthZac Lloyd1800mOpenGood434th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR5Arkansaw KidEthan Brown1200mOpenGood41—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tremont11—100%0%
Aurora Belle22—100%0%
Don'tpushsend11—100%0%
Soldi11—100%0%
Sweet Kanzai11—100%0%
Streetwise11—100%0%
Spalmer11—100%0%
Strong Tempo32—67%0%
Ranarsson32—67%0%
Neziha63150%17%
Cavill Avenue21150%50%
Hard Kick42—50%0%
Defarzio21—50%0%
Lady Of Pompeii21—50%0%
Cherry Hills21—50%0%
Medicinal42—50%0%
Muskito21—50%0%
Proficient21—50%0%
Tatsumaki21—50%0%
Excellent Lover42—50%0%
Queue Jumper21150%50%
Tadgh21—50%0%
Royalz21—50%0%
Deep Blast21—50%0%
Whiskey Hangover21—50%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Zac Moore22—100%0%
Jack Callan11—100%0%
W Egan11—100%0%
Kody Nestor21—50%0%
Ms L J Meech21—50%0%
Paul Gatt21150%50%
Sarah Field21—50%0%
Dylan Browne Mcmonagle73—43%0%
Kayla Crowther62—33%0%
William Pike62—33%0%
Jessica Tzaferis31—33%0%
Linda Meech31133%33%
Carleen Hefel31—33%0%
Nadia Daniels237630%26%
Nash Rawiller287525%18%
Ben Melham123—25%0%
Hayley Spitse41125%25%
Craig Williams136323724%27%
Ryan Hurdle51120%20%
Blake Shinn170333719%22%
Jason Holder326419%13%
Teodore Nugent224318%14%
Fred W Kersley61117%17%
Ethan Brown96151816%19%
Luke Nolen4771115%23%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Gt.wes11—100%0%
N'ctle11—100%0%
Ascot32—67%0%
Coonam21—50%0%
M'dura52140%20%
Launc.31133%33%
D'ben62133%17%
Gawlr41—25%0%
Terang102220%20%
Horsh.366917%25%
W'beal61—17%0%
Balsyn172282716%16%
Morhpk6291115%18%
Avoca71214%29%
Sandwn222313914%18%
Ararat5171414%27%
Swan H184253414%18%
Murtoa152113%7%
Ball't283364413%16%
Racsyn246314913%20%
Cran.392486812%17%
Kerang253412%16%
Bairns425912%21%
G'long426497312%17%
K'more141162411%17%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
28 Oct 2026R5Prestige Event Hire (Bm70)1600mItsukushima
27 Oct 2026R8Bottle-O Xmas Races Friday 20Th November Book Now (Bm62)1200mNeziha
27 Oct 2026R6Pooles Accountants & Tax Specialists (Bm62)2400mLegend Beast
27 Oct 2026R5BusBiz.net.au (Bm62)975mKilliana
27 Oct 2026R3Ultima Hotel Mdn Plate1200mTremont
23 Oct 2026R7Ladbrokes Cox Plate @ Flemington (Bm70)1200mEsmahli
23 Oct 2026R5Mittys Vobis Gold Star1400mRun Harry Run
21 Oct 2026R3Prestige Event Hire (Bm70)1300mAurora Belle
18 Oct 2026R7Horsham Cup2100mThe Pendragon
17 Oct 2026R8Catanach's Jewellers Blue Sapphire Stakes1200mMarffiano
17 Oct 2026R5Sportsbet Harry White Stakes1400mWar Machine
17 Oct 2026R2Kelsey Watts Memorial Mdn Plate1400mDon'tpushsend
16 Oct 2026R7Freeway Ford (Bm66)1600mItsukushima
16 Oct 2026R5VTR Medical (Bm62)1400mRanarsson
14 Oct 2026R1Magic Millions Debutant Stakes1000mSoldi
13 Oct 2026R3RMBL Investments Rising Stars (Bm56)1207mSugar Schnapps
12 Oct 2026R1Grandview Receptions - Christmas Bookings Available Mdn Plate1600mVespasian
9 Oct 2026R9Ladbrokes Cranbourne Cup Saturday 21 November (Bm62)1300mAradeo
9 Oct 2026R7Apache Cat Classic1200mNdola
9 Oct 2026R6Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix (Bm62)1600mSavannah Chill
9 Oct 2026R8Hygain Edge (Bm62)1400mStrong Tempo
8 Oct 2026R7Bet365 Bet Boost (Bm56)1454mGalant Knight
7 Oct 2026R2Roderick Insurance Brokers Mdn Plate1765mFringilla
5 Oct 2026R9Ladbrokes Place Extra (Bm62)1200mNeziha
3 Oct 2026R5Cirka Rose Of Kingston Stakes1400mStylish