Annabel & Rob Archibald Trainer Profile

Annabel & Rob Archibald has trained 3564 runners with 277 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
3564
Wins
277
Seconds
274
Thirds
237
Win strike rate
8%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Sunshine In Paris
Best jockey
Fred W Kersley

Annabel & Rob Archibald Recent Runners

Annabel & Rob Archibald — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
31 Oct 2026RandwickR10Hay StreetZac Lloyd1100m—Soft511—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR9Nepo BabyDaniel Stackhouse1100m—Good413—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR9Don Diego De VegaTom Sherry2000m—Soft512—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR7Don'tcha ThinkDaniel Moor1615m—Heavy105—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR6SavaiiDaniel Moor1200m—Heavy102—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR6Hellenic BelleBraith Nock1300m—Soft59—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4SweynesdayDaniel Stackhouse1200m—Good410—
31 Oct 2026DoombenR3Akkadian EmperorJace Mcmurray2020m—Heavy105—
31 Oct 2026RandwickR3Fiddlers GreenMollie Fitzgerald1300m—Soft51—
31 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Beautiful YouDaniel Stackhouse1400m—Good46—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR4Quantum OverdriveRyan Maloney1100mClass 1Good2—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR2DisgruntledJace Mcmurray2190mClass 3Good7—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR2BackhanderBen E Thompson2190mClass 3Good9—
30 Oct 2026IpswichR1Fire IslandBen E Thompson2190mMaidenGood5—
29 Oct 2026GattonR2DisgruntledJace Mcmurray2000mBenchmark 58Heavy102—
29 Oct 2026GattonR2BackhanderCejay Graham2000mBenchmark 58Heavy101—
29 Oct 2026WyongR3MarchonBraith Nock1200mClass 1Soft53—
29 Oct 2026WyongR2Lady FelinaBraith Nock1200mClass 1Soft56—
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR6HillierJames Mc Donald1200mBenchmark 88Soft5112nd
28 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5MazisBen E Thompson1840mClass 4Heavy962nd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4Shady RoadBraith Nock1100mBenchmark 72Soft552nd
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR4KujengaMollie Fitzgerald1100mBenchmark 72Soft514th
28 Oct 2026Warwick FarmR3VerbilJames Mc Donald1400mBenchmark 78Soft52—
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8Low DownBraith Nock1100mClass 1Soft510Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR8Steel KnightN.r1100mClass 1Soft513Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR7TulipwoodMollie Fitzgerald1400mBenchmark 64Soft56Scratched
27 Oct 2026HawkesburyR1Another SoireeTom Sherry1100mMaidenSoft52Scratched
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR7TulipwoodMollie Fitzgerald1350m—Soft55—
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR7Missile MagnateLiberty Smyth1350m—Soft513rd
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR5Electric BlissBraith Nock1350m—Soft53Scratched
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR4BreakoutBraith Nock1350m—Soft511st
26 Oct 2026NewcastleR3Steel KnightAaron Bullock1150m—Soft564th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR10Perfect PlayJett Newman1600mOpenHeavy911Scratched
24 Oct 2026DoombenR10Perfect PlayJett Newman1615mOpenHeavy1011Scratched
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR8MarchonHeavelon Van Der Hoven1200mBenchmark 64Good416Scratched
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9Depth Of CharacterTom Sherry1500mOpenGood48—
24 Oct 2026RandwickR9Cristal ClearBraith Nock1500mOpenGood41—
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR7BivaccoJasper Franklin1200mClass 1Good33—
24 Oct 2026Kembla GrangeR7Priory ParkMitchell Bell1000mBenchmark 64Good441st
24 Oct 2026Gold Coast Poly TrackR4SavaiiJasper Franklin1150mBenchmark 75Good32Scratched
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR5Perfect PlayJett Newman1600mBenchmark 78Heavy984th
24 Oct 2026DoombenR5Perfect PlayJett Newman1615mBenchmark 78Heavy1010—
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR4ChayanJames Mc Donald1200mOpenGood433rd
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR2Half PipeChad Schofield1200mOpenGood414th
24 Oct 2026Eagle FarmR2Cigar ManJace Mcmurray2200mBenchmark 70Heavy941st
24 Oct 2026DoombenR2Cigar ManJace Mcmurray2200mBenchmark 70Heavy105—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine Coast Poly TrackR8BackhanderBen E Thompson2000mBenchmark 58Good36—
23 Oct 2026Sunshine CoastR8BackhanderBen E Thompson2430mBenchmark 58Heavy93—
23 Oct 2026CanberraR8Missile MagnateTom Sherry1400mClass 2Good416Scratched
23 Oct 2026SconeR6Electric BlissBraith Nock1200mMaidenGood46—

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sunshine In Paris11—100%0%
Bring Me Chocolate32—67%0%
Prince Of Verona53—60%0%
Low Down21—50%0%
Priory Park62—33%0%
Hello Liz31133%33%
Home Missile31133%33%
Lady Billie31—33%0%
Akrotiri62133%17%
Breakout72—29%0%
Rolling Home72329%43%
Straight Sets72—29%0%
Varuni113327%27%
Beautiful You82225%25%
Quantum Overdrive41—25%0%
Mazis164325%19%
Rapid Reigns41—25%0%
Cherry Bomshell82—25%0%
Miss Chastain41—25%0%
Zousika41—25%0%
Cap Saint Martin41125%25%
Libertad82—25%0%
Zousain Bolt82—25%0%
Subterrain41225%50%
Socrazyinlove82—25%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fred W Kersley11—100%0%
Noel Callow11—100%0%
Siena Grima32—67%0%
Fiona Sandkuhl21—50%0%
Georgina Cartwright31—33%0%
Tahlia Fenlon103130%10%
Damien Boche72—29%0%
Liberty Smyth41225%50%
Kerrin Mc Evoy82125%13%
Aidan Keeley41—25%0%
Brodie Loy41—25%0%
Tim Clark41—25%0%
Jenny Duggan41—25%0%
Ryan Maloney6313821%13%
James Mc Donald255920%36%
Tommy Berry153120%7%
Aaron Bullock305417%13%
Michael Rodd61117%17%
Jamie Melham61217%33%
Shaun Guymer193216%11%
Reece Jones335815%24%
Ryan Houston106161415%13%
Mitchell Bell97141914%20%
Tom Marquand71114%14%
Rory Hutchings223614%27%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
K'ton32—67%0%
Supoly52—40%0%
Ascot31—33%0%
Bairns41—25%0%
Lakesi123125%8%
Cberra53121123%21%
Quir51120%20%
Coffs51—20%0%
Benlla51120%20%
B'dsrt214319%14%
G'burn81151719%21%
Dubbo173—18%0%
W'wick132115%8%
Ill.gr142414%29%
Dalby71314%43%
Muswel99132213%22%
Kilcoy81113%13%
Twba81—13%0%
Taree435512%12%
Bend91111%11%
Kem.gr126132210%17%
W'bool101310%30%
Orange101110%10%
Racing101—10%0%
Scone163162710%17%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
26 Oct 2026R4New Era Technology Hcp (C1)1350mBreakout
24 Oct 2026R7Coates Hire (Bm64)1000mPriory Park
24 Oct 2026R2Tote Win +10% In October (Bm70)2200mCigar Man
23 Oct 2026R4Kia Ora Hcp (C1)1300mRolling Home
23 Oct 2026R2Jessica Heaton Mdn Plate1600mRapid Reigns
21 Oct 2026R2Precise Air (Bm68)1400mPrince Of Verona
10 Oct 2026R8Alan Brown Stakes1400mFormal Display
7 Oct 2026R3Myracehorse (Bm78)1400mAlabama Fox
6 Oct 2026R7Gordon Pub Punters, A GPG Hotel (Bm58)1300mPrince Of Verona
6 Oct 2026R4Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Plate1100mLow Down
6 Oct 2026R2Great Northern Brewery Mdn Hcp1200mQuantum Overdrive
5 Oct 2026R7A-Plus Contracting Hcp (C2)1280mMissile Magnate
5 Oct 2026R5John Watts Memorial Mdn Hcp1280mRolling Home
1 Oct 2026R3Snap Printing Wollongong Mdn Hcp1200mHello Liz
30 Sept 2026R3Ethos Building & Restoration Hcp (C4)1650mPerfect Play
27 Sept 2026R5Martin Collins Australia Showcase (Bm58)2200mBackhander
27 Sept 2026R1Coolum Surf Club Mdn Plate2200mDisgruntled
23 Sept 2026R2Sky Racing Mdn Plate1800mKowloon Magnate
19 Sept 2026R7Drinkwise (Bm62)2412mCigar Man
18 Sept 2026R8Turners Building Supplies Plate (C2)1300mTulipwood
18 Sept 2026R3Alpine Kitchens (Bm75)1600mFeazabeel
17 Sept 2026R5Cactus Imaging Hcp (C1)1450mBeautiful You
13 Sept 2026R2Jeremy Booth Constructions Rising Prince Cup Showcase Super Mdn Hcp1200mPrince Of Verona
13 Sept 2026R1Saints Spring Fair Mdn Plate2000mRafa
4 Sept 2026R6Redbank North Mdn Plate1400mBeautiful You