Andrew Noblet Trainer Profile

Andrew Noblet has trained 1468 runners with 138 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
1468
Wins
138
Seconds
134
Thirds
96
Win strike rate
9%
Place strike rate
16%
Best horse
Can'tforgetyou
Best jockey
Steven Pateman

Andrew Noblet Recent Runners

Andrew Noblet — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Oct 2026KilmoreR4Sistine TunnelLuke Currie1212mBenchmark 56Good8—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR9Spirited DefenceJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 78Good423rd
28 Oct 2026BendigoR3Sussex DuchessBilly Egan1100mBenchmark 66Good410—
27 Oct 2026Swan HillR6Fierce FiascoBilly Egan2400mBenchmark 62Soft58—
24 Oct 2026Yarra ValleyR3NightowlBrad Rawiller1968mMaidenGood441st
23 Oct 2026BallaratR6Sistine TunnelJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 56Good47—
21 Oct 2026GeelongR9Spirited DefenceThomas Stockdale1500mBenchmark 78Good417Scratched
21 Oct 2026GeelongR4Russian ChoiceHarry Coffey1400mBenchmark 66Good471st
20 Oct 2026KynetonR6Earl Of GloucesterRyan Hurdle1479mBenchmark 62Good48—
18 Oct 2026HorshamR3Hard HitterNeil Farley1100mMaidenGood463rd
11 Oct 2026SeymourR8FluentHarry Coffey1100mBenchmark 74Soft54—
11 Oct 2026SeymourR7Russian ChoiceDaniel Stackhouse1200mBenchmark 70Soft56—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR6Sistine TunnelJye Mcneil1247mBenchmark 62Soft68—
7 Oct 2026GeelongR2NightowlJamie Mott1765mMaidenSoft69—
4 Oct 2026BendigoR6Russian ChoiceJye Mcneil1300mClass 1Heavy86Scratched
30 Sept 2026BallaratR5Easy DunThomas Stockdale1600mBenchmark 66Good45—
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR6Fierce FiascoBilly Egan2000mBenchmark 56Good412—
28 Sept 2026KilmoreR5FondledNeil Farley1100mClass 1Good42—
23 Sept 2026GeelongR8Sussex DuchessBilly Egan1125mBenchmark 66Good48Scratched
20 Sept 2026BendigoR1NightowlThomas Stockdale1600mMaidenGood484th
18 Sept 2026BallaratR7Russian ChoiceHarry Coffey1200mBenchmark 62Good49—
18 Sept 2026BallaratR5Fierce FiascoN.r2000mBenchmark 66Good47Scratched
18 Sept 2026BallaratR1Wild RadianceHarry Coffey1000mMaidenGood469th
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR7Sistine TunnelDaniel Stackhouse1200mRestricted 62Good442nd
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR6FluentHarry Coffey1000mBenchmark 78Good476th
16 Sept 2026Caulfield HeathR4Wild RadianceHarry Coffey1100mMaidenGood414Scratched
14 Sept 2026HamiltonR3NightowlJohn Allen1400mMaidenSoft614Scratched
9 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR10Spirited DefenceJohn Allen1400mBenchmark 78Soft75—
6 Sept 2026BendigoR9FondledLuke Currie1000mBenchmark 62Soft6110th
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR7Easy DunThomas Stockdale1800mBenchmark 66Soft539th
31 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR8Body Of VenusJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 70Good368th
27 Aug 2026SeymourR4Fierce FiascoHarry Coffey2021mMaidenHeavy851st
25 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR7Sistine TunnelHarry Coffey1000mBenchmark 62Good33—
25 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR4Spirited DefenceJohn Allen1500mBenchmark 78Good361st
22 Aug 2026Sandown HillsideR6Body Of VenusHarry Coffey1000mBenchmark 74Heavy84Scratched
20 Aug 2026WarrnamboolR1Fierce FiascoCillin Leonard2000mMaidenHeavy106Scratched
18 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR5AngelosJohn Allen1500mBenchmark 56Good312Scratched
16 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Easy DunBilly Egan1600mBenchmark 62Good384th
12 Aug 2026BendigoR6Body Of VenusThomas Stockdale1100mBenchmark 66Heavy104Scratched
11 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2Tennessee LightsTom Madden1200mMaidenGood33—
10 Aug 2026Pakenham SyntheticR1Into The MusicDaniel Stackhouse1200mMaidenGood35—
6 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR6Brave CarolChelsea Thompson1100mBenchmark 56Good31—
6 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR5Spirited DefenceJohn Allen1200mBenchmark 70Good354th
6 Aug 2026Ballarat SyntheticR2Street LegendJye Mcneil1500mMaidenGood33—
29 July 2026Sandown HillsideR4ZeshadowThomas Stockdale1600mBenchmark 70Heavy88—
28 July 2026Swan HillR8AngelosFred W Kersley1300mBenchmark 62Soft62—
28 July 2026Swan HillR7Sistine TunnelTom Madden1200mBenchmark 62Soft6104th
28 July 2026Swan HillR4Fierce FiascoRyan Hurdle1600mMaidenSoft663rd
28 July 2026Swan HillR3Sistine ImpactTeodore Nugent1300mMaidenSoft67Scratched
28 July 2026Swan HillR3Into The Music—1300mMaidenSoft618Scratched

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Can'tforgetyou21—50%0%
Klassik Sistine52—40%0%
Spirited Defence205425%20%
Foxy Frida399923%23%
Out And Dreaming337721%21%
Ghodeleine163419%25%
Russian Choice112218%18%
Fluent224218%9%
Body Of Venus112218%18%
Euphegenia112318%27%
Jennivamoose112218%18%
Sussex Duchess173418%24%
Kezza's Legacy61117%17%
Rogue Star61117%17%
Le Messager183417%22%
Bookman193116%5%
Rock The Joint132215%15%
Conclave Prince132315%23%
Legend Of Zorro274415%15%
Sistine Explorer274715%26%
Brave Carol142314%21%
Roadie284514%18%
Solbrook Star71—14%0%
Lady Dumont304513%17%
Iliad152313%20%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Steven Pateman11—100%0%
Tom Ryan21—50%0%
Ben Price21150%50%
Luke Nolen31133%33%
William Mc Carthy31—33%0%
Kerrin Mcevoy31—33%0%
Codi Jordan31—33%0%
Rhys Mc Leod164325%19%
Darryl Horner (jnr)41125%25%
Ben Melham92122%11%
Rose Hammond194421%21%
Brad Rawiller51—20%0%
Craig Williams102220%20%
Todd Pannell51—20%0%
Billy Egan72131018%14%
Fred W Kersley61—17%0%
Liam Riordan61—17%0%
Tom Prebble61117%17%
Damien Oliver61—17%0%
John Allen210304214%20%
Madison Lloyd152513%33%
Jordan Childs304513%17%
Will Price87111213%14%
Samuel Payne81—13%0%
Patrick Moloney425312%7%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Y.glen11—100%0%
Sale21150%50%
Gt.wes21150%50%
Murtoa31—33%0%
Moe31—33%0%
M'dura62—33%0%
Caster41125%25%
B'beet41125%25%
Ararat357520%14%
Murr51—20%0%
E.farm51120%20%
Seymor193216%11%
Balsyn188293315%18%
Avoca71214%29%
Morhpk142114%7%
H'ton253412%16%
Terang263312%12%
Sandwn617911%15%
Echuca91111%11%
Cran.91111%11%
M.v.7481611%22%
Lakesi475811%17%
Horsh.192511%26%
Mphvl293410%14%
Bend97101010%10%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R3Bet365 Bet Boost Mdn Plate1968mNightowl
21 Oct 2026R4Geelong Caravanning Leisurefest (Bm66)1400mRussian Choice
27 Aug 2026R4Bet365 Bet Boost Mdn Plate2021mFierce Fiasco
25 Aug 2026R4Manhari (Bm78)1500mSpirited Defence
30 June 2026R5Hygain Edge (Bm70)1200mSpirited Defence
16 June 2026R6Hygain Edge (Bm56)1100mBrave Carol
13 May 2026R5Evergreen Turf (Bm66)1600mEasy Dun
1 Apr 2026R8Statewide Coolrooms Hcp (66)1300mSussex Duchess
30 Mar 2026R8Programmed (Bm62)1106mBody Of Venus
30 Mar 2026R3Harris Accident Repair Centre Mdn Plate2206mEarl Of Gloucester
27 Feb 2026R1Hygain Mdn Plate1218mFondled
24 Feb 2026R8Manhari (Bm56)1100mBody Of Venus
22 Feb 2026R5Manhari (Bm62)1600mZeshadow
20 Feb 2026R8Jaclyn Symes - Member for Northern Victoria (Bm62)1200mSussex Duchess
6 Feb 2026R5Symal Summer Sprint Series - Heat 2 (Bm70)1200mFluent
14 Jan 2026R1Ladbrokes Form Genius Mdn Plate1112mSussex Duchess
8 Jan 2026R8Sportsbet More Places (Bm66)1200mFluent
4 Jan 2026R4Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn Plate1300mRussian Choice
14 Oct 2025R8Hygain Winners Choice (Bm56)1200mSistine Tunnel
6 Oct 2025R4Brandt Mdn Plate1400mAngelos
11 Aug 2025R8Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64)1200mSpirited Defence
7 Aug 2025R4Hertz Mdn Plate1500mKittyhawk
4 July 2025R2Global Turf Mdn Plate1000mBrave Carol
27 June 2025R6Hygain Winners Choice Hcp (C1)1200mSpirited Defence
17 June 2025R6Sportsbet Fast Form (Bm58)1200mNordic