Andrea Leek Trainer Profile

Andrea Leek has trained 485 runners with 50 wins. Explore trainer statistics, runner details, and performance insights on PTPTips.

Runners
485
Wins
50
Seconds
42
Thirds
26
Win strike rate
10%
Place strike rate
14%
Best horse
Cosmic Crusader
Best jockey
William Pike

Andrea Leek Recent Runners

Andrea Leek — last 50 runners
DateTrackRaceHorseJockeyDistClassGoingBarResult
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8Russian FrontN.r1400mBenchmark 62Soft710—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8Jewel BayLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 62Soft716—
30 Oct 2026PakenhamR8Blue BanditNadia Daniels1400mBenchmark 62Soft76—
28 Oct 2026BendigoR8AffluentialTeodore Nugent2400mOpenGood46Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR7Blue BanditJye Mcneil1300mBenchmark 70Good41Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR5Keane EnuffDaniel Stackhouse1600mBenchmark 70Good44Scratched
28 Oct 2026BendigoR4Trump CardLuke Nolen2400mBenchmark 66Good47Scratched
25 Oct 2026SaleR5So BraveDaniel Stackhouse2200mBenchmark 66Soft524th
24 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike2040mOpenGood481st
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR4Jewel BayMichael Dee1400mBenchmark 74Good41—
23 Oct 2026CranbourneR2Eye For An EyeDaniel Stackhouse2025mBenchmark 70Good47—
20 Oct 2026KynetonR6Russian FrontThomas Stockdale1479mBenchmark 62Good46—
18 Oct 2026MoeR6Ruby AvenueHayley Spitse1200mRestricted 56Good41—
17 Oct 2026CaulfieldR9Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike2400mOpenGood4144th
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR6Trump CardN.r2580mBenchmark 66Good42Scratched
16 Oct 2026CranbourneR5Jewel BayJackson Radley1400mBenchmark 62Good48Late Scratching
16 Oct 2026LauncestonR5Jewel BayJackson Radley1400mBenchmark 76Soft58Late Scratching
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6Eye For An EyeN.r2000mBenchmark 78Good43Scratched
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR6AffluentialJye Mcneil2000mBenchmark 78Good43—
14 Oct 2026CaulfieldR3Keane EnuffDaniel Stackhouse1440mBenchmark 70Good410—
12 Oct 2026BairnsdaleR7Ruby AvenueHayley Spitse1200mBenchmark 56Soft52Late Scratching
9 Oct 2026BallaratR10So BraveHolly Durnan1600mBenchmark 66Good41011th
9 Oct 2026BallaratR7Blue BanditWill Gordon1200mBenchmark 66Good46—
5 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Russian FrontThomas Stockdale1400mBenchmark 62Good391st
3 Oct 2026FlemingtonR8Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike2000mOpenHeavy1041st
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR8Blue BanditDaniel Stackhouse1200m—Good315Scratched
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR8Blue BanditDaniel Stackhouse1200mBenchmark 66Good315Scratched
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR7Keane EnuffLachlan Neindorf1400m—Good354th
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR7Keane EnuffLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 66Good35—
2 Oct 2026Pakenham SyntheticR6Eye For An EyeLachlan Neindorf2200m—Good38—
2 Oct 2026CranbourneR6Eye For An EyeLachlan Neindorf2025mBenchmark 66Good38—
25 Sept 2026CranbourneR7Keane EnuffLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 70Good415Scratched
24 Sept 2026MoeR8Russian FrontJye Mcneil1200mBenchmark 56Good494th
24 Sept 2026MoeR7Ruby AvenueHayley Spitse1000mBenchmark 56Good425th
24 Sept 2026MoeR6Trump CardHayley Spitse2400mBenchmark 56Good458th
23 Sept 2026GeelongR5Russian FrontLachlan Neindorf1325mRestricted 62Good415Scratched
19 Sept 2026CaulfieldR7Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike1800mOpenGood432nd
17 Sept 2026MorningtonR8Eye For An EyeDaniel Stackhouse1500mBenchmark 62Good42—
11 Sept 2026GeelongR9Jewel BayLachlan Neindorf1500mBenchmark 66Soft579th
11 Sept 2026GeelongR7Russian FrontLachlan Neindorf1300mBenchmark 62Soft534th
9 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR10Keane EnuffLachlan Neindorf1400mBenchmark 78Soft74—
8 Sept 2026MoeR5BonnarooHayley Spitse1614mBenchmark 56Heavy9121st
3 Sept 2026WarrnamboolR7Trump CardTeodore Nugent2350mBenchmark 62Heavy876th
2 Sept 2026Sandown HillsideR8Keane EnuffDaniel Stackhouse1500mBenchmark 70Soft514Scratched
29 Aug 2026CaulfieldR8Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike1400mOpenSoft7113rd
22 Aug 2026Sandown HillsideR2Keane EnuffDaniel Stackhouse1400mBenchmark 74Heavy814Scratched
21 Aug 2026SaleR9Jewel BayBailey Kinninmont1717mBenchmark 62Soft6812th
21 Aug 2026SaleR7Russian FrontLachlan Neindorf1200mBenchmark 62Soft685th
15 Aug 2026CaulfieldR7Cosmic CrusaderWilliam Pike1400mOpenSoft781st
13 Aug 2026MoeR7Russian FrontHayley Spitse1200mBenchmark 56Heavy1085th

Record by Horse

Record with each horse trained
HorseRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Cosmic Crusader74257%29%
Tiz Time21150%50%
Saving103330%30%
Tagomago103230%20%
Bonnaroo41125%25%
Pearl King41125%25%
Captain Electric305217%7%
Keane Enuff284214%7%
Gemini Dancer152413%27%
One Dream One Soul81—13%0%
Maranzano91211%22%
In Your Hands283311%11%
Hurley's Hero192111%5%
Heir To The Throne6061210%20%
Havisham303310%10%
Russian Front212510%24%
Brilliant Venture22249%18%
Ruby Avenue24248%17%
Jewel Bay26238%12%
Highboy14137%21%
Stellar Style25124%8%
Blue Bandit50—0%0%
Affluential20—0%0%
Trump Card40—0%0%
So Brave20—0%0%

Record by Jockey

Record with each jockey engaged
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
William Pike63250%33%
Luke Currie21—50%0%
Aaron Kuru21—50%0%
Billy Egan52140%20%
Jamie Kah31—33%0%
Damian Lane31—33%0%
Will Gordon175129%6%
Teodore Nugent205225%10%
Jamie Mott153320%20%
Jackson Radley61—17%0%
Lachlan Neindorf193216%11%
Ben Allen132115%8%
Beau Mertens142114%7%
Tom Prebble81313%38%
Thomas Stockdale425612%14%
Luke Nolen91211%22%
Hayley Spitse91111%11%
Patrick Moloney192411%21%
Daniel Stackhouse414610%15%
Arron Lynch706119%16%
N.r30—0%0%
Nadia Daniels10—0%0%
Jye Mcneil18040%22%
Michael Dee20—0%0%
Holly Durnan10—0%0%

Record by Track

Record at each track
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Traral22—100%0%
Balsyn11—100%0%
Colrn52140%20%
Ararat41125%25%
W'bee41—25%0%
Caulf.143221%14%
Racsyn336218%6%
Moe446614%14%
K'ton81113%13%
M.v.253312%12%
Lakesi263312%12%
Sale273211%7%
Flem182111%6%
Morn.2731011%37%
Racing5761311%23%
Bend121—8%0%
Sandwn29257%17%
W'bool171—6%0%
Cran.50274%14%
Launc.10—0%0%
Bairns150—0%0%
Ball't6010%17%
G'long16020%13%
Hillsi50—0%0%
Caulfh50—0%0%

Recent Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistHorse
24 Oct 2026R8Ladbrokes Cox Plate2040mCosmic Crusader
5 Oct 2026R8Ladbrokes Popular Srm (Bm62)1400mRussian Front
3 Oct 2026R8Tab Turnbull Stakes2000mCosmic Crusader
8 Sept 2026R5K.i.s Comms & Cameras (Bm56)1614mBonnaroo
15 Aug 2026R7Catanach’s Jewellers P.b. Lawrence Stakes1400mCosmic Crusader
25 July 2026R7The Big Screen Company Bletchingly Stakes1200mCosmic Crusader
1 July 2026R8Sportsbet Fixed Odds Exotics (Bm74)1400mKeane Enuff
21 June 2026R6Summerset Retirement Village Cranbourne North (Bm62)1400mJewel Bay
13 June 2026R6Evergreen Turf (Bm70)3600mCaptain Electric
28 May 2026R1Brandt (Bm66)2400mCaptain Electric
22 May 2026R4Bunyip Equipment (Bm62)1600mPearl King
17 Apr 2026R7Vtr Medical Hcp (62)1200mJewel Bay
16 Jan 2026R3Waterline Riding Academy Hcp (62)1000mRuby Avenue
21 Nov 2025R2Precision Mechanical Services Mdn Plate1000mRuby Avenue
18 Nov 2025R6Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm56)1215mRussian Front
26 Oct 2025R9Ladbrokes Top 2/3/4 Betting (Bm70)1400mKeane Enuff
9 Sept 2025R5Mark Kirchner Food Services (Bm62)3100mIn Your Hands
24 Aug 2025R5Ladbrokes Top 2/3/4 Betting (Bm64)2050mBrilliant Venture
13 Aug 2025R7Lockettled.Au (Bm64)1400mKeane Enuff
14 July 2025R8Sjm Turf & Civil (Bm64)1400mKeane Enuff
9 June 2025R7Ron Hutchinson (Bm74)2000mCaptain Electric
8 Feb 2025R4Ridgeline Earthworks (Bm58)1968mGemini Dancer
27 Oct 2024R6Irwin Stockfeeds (Bm64)2200mIn Your Hands
18 Oct 2024R7Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund (Bm58)1600mStellar Style
30 Sept 2024R6Able Mechanical (Bm58)2075mIn Your Hands