Wyclif Racehorse Profile

Wyclif is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Moss Vale. With 53 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $853,206.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Moss Vale
Sire
Archipenko
Dam
Altruiste
Sire of dam
Montjeu (IRE)
Owner
Summers Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, J R Date, F M Hempel, J S Bock, G Delaney, M Dillon, S P C Lads Matter, M James, H Jamieson, McHowley Racing, H A Mclachlan, J N Mugavin, Ms A A Webb, D S Holt, C Justice, S D Martin, P A Scanlon & B F James
Career
53:6-8-4
Prize money
$853,206
Recent form
76107228220x00564990

Wyclif Form Guide

Wyclif — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 Nov 2025Newcastle2300mOpenG4754.5kgTommy Berry12 of 127.5L2:23.3219Asterix
18 Oct 2025Randwick2600mOpenG41055.5kgEthan Brown9 of 107.9L2:44.6631Travolta
4 Oct 2025Randwick2400mOpenG4650kgLouise Day9 of 183.6L2:26.8441Royal Supremacy
19 Sept 2025Newcastle2300mOpenG4556.5kgChad Schofield4 of 92L2:25.0041Soul Of Spain
9 Sept 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS510—Chad Schofield7 of 89L1:03.03—Our Queen
23 Aug 2025Moonee Valley2500mOpenS5160kgJohn Allen6 of 75.6L2:39.6526Jennivamoose
2 Aug 2025Flemington2530mOpenG4556.5kgLogan Bates5 of 82.3L2:42.3216Bold Soul
19 July 2025Flemington2000mOpenG41256kgDakotah Keane13 of 183.9L2:03.7981Sayedaty Sadaty
16 Nov 2024Newcastle2300mOpenG4958.5kgJason Collett11 of 116.5L2:23.364.8Nikau Spur
2 Nov 2024Rosehill2000mOpenG4655.5kgJason Collett2 of 120.2L2:03.2926Fawkner Park
19 Oct 2024Randwick2600mOpenS5555.5kgJason Collett2 of 90.1L2:43.2810Athabascan
5 Oct 2024Randwick2400mOpenG41650kgAndrew Adkins8 of 176.9L2:27.4751Land Legend
20 Sept 2024Newcastle2300mOpenG4754kgJason Collett2 of 71L2:24.0613Etna Rosso
24 Aug 2024Moonee Valley2500mOpenS5356.5kgDeclan Bates2 of 82.8L2:36.688.5Dashing Duchess
10 Aug 2024Moonee Valley2040mBM100S6454kgTatum Bull7 of 115.3L2:09.7819Point King
20 July 2024Flemington2000mOpenH81354kgCeline Gaudray12 of 147.5L2:06.627Horrifying
29 June 2024Caulfield2000mOpenS61054kgCeline Gaudray1 of 121L2:05.508.5Milford
1 June 2024Caulfield1600mBM100G31153kgCarleen Hefel7 of 111.6L1:37.04101Dashing
28 Feb 2024Launceston2400mOpenG4954kgCarleen Hefel5 of 104.5L2:31.5310Excelleration
11 Feb 2024Hobart2400mOpenG4154kgCarleen Hefel2 of 102.8L2:30.216.5Aurora's Symphony
27 Jan 2024Moonee Valley2040mBM100G4550kgTatum Bull5 of 75.2L2:06.078.5Independent Road
16 Jan 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialH85—Dylan Gibbons5 of 95.1L1:13.89—Manbehindthemoney
26 Dec 2023Randwick2000mOpenS61053kgBrock Ryan8 of 107.98L2:02.8717Lion's Roar
9 Dec 2023Randwick2000mOpenG4153kgDylan Gibbons2 of 80.5L2:02.8314Baby Rider
9 Nov 2023Flemington2000mBM80S51561kgCeline Gaudray5 of 162.75L2:04.2841Little Mix
18 Oct 2023Caulfield2000mBM78G4560.5kgWiremu Pinn9 of 103.6L2:04.1410Shock 'Em Ova
29 Sept 2023Benalla2100mOpenG4154kgMatthew Cartwright3 of 81.9L2:11.686Brayden Star
19 Aug 2023Caulfield1400mBM84G4257kgBen Allen12 of 155.2L1:23.1251Amenable
11 Feb 2023Morphettville2019mOpenG41054kgLiam Riordan11 of 129.1L2:04.279Farooq
31 Jan 2023Geelong1500mBarrier TrialS51—Liam Riordan1 of 91.5L1:35.65—Kentucky Nick
24 Dec 2022Moonee Valley2040mBM84G3858.5kgJamie Kah7 of 94.8L2:04.1512Right You Are
3 Dec 2022Pakenham2500mOpenG3254kgCraig Williams7 of 1012.6L2:35.296.5Kissinger
5 Nov 2022Flemington2000mBM80G4862kgNash Rawiller2 of 130.8L2:02.6826Flash Feeling
12 Oct 2022Caulfield2400mBM84S7259kgJamie Kah8 of 916.3L2:33.6110Port Philip
23 Sept 2022Benalla2046mOpenH10554kgLiam Riordan3 of 72.5L2:14.6213Not Usual Glorious
3 Sept 2022Moonee Valley1600mOpenS6154kgJye Mcneil5 of 107.8L1:37.8741Military Expert
26 Mar 2022Mornington2000mBM84G4660kgJye Mcneil11 of 119.4L2:05.768.5Rousseau
26 Feb 2022Caulfield2000mOpenG3554kgDamian Lane6 of 83.8L2:02.6610Defibrillate
12 Feb 2022Morphettville2037mOpenG4455kgJake Toeroek1 of 82.3L2:09.057Unique Artist
25 Jan 2022Geelong1500mBarrier TrialG42—Jamie Melham2 of 50.2L1:35.14—Ho Ho Khan
18 Dec 2021Flemington2600mBM100G4353kgJye Mcneil4 of 87.4L2:47.635.5Skelm
4 Dec 2021Pakenham2000mBM78G3360.5kgLuke Currie5 of 134.3L2:04.2120The Awesome Son
31 Oct 2021Mornington1600mBM90G3454.5kgDamien Thornton4 of 62.9L1:36.485Don't Doubt Dory
22 May 2021Flemington2500mBM84G4257.5kgDamien Oliver8 of 849.5L2:37.173.5Heart Of Puissance
1 May 2021Morphettville2500mOpenG4955.5kgLuke Currie1 of 130.3L2:39.203.4Converging
10 Apr 2021Caulfield2000mBM84S5352.5kgWill Price3 of 91.1L2:04.492.6Independent Road
20 Mar 2021Mornington1600mBM78G3958kgZac Spain5 of 145.1L1:36.828.5Flandersrain
9 Feb 2021Werribee1100mBarrier TrialG45—Damian Lane5 of 63.1L1:08.12—Cherry Tortoni
28 Jan 2021Geelong1200mBarrier TrialG46—Jamie Melham6 of 124.8L1:14.03—Lorenzetti
26 Sept 2020Caulfield2000mBM84S61256kgDamien Oliver12 of 1510.9L2:03.909Saracen Knight

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track60-2-00%33%
This distance60-1-00%17%
Good363-5-28%28%
Soft153-3-120%47%
Heavy20-0-10%50%
First-up91-0-011%11%
Second-up71-0-214%43%

Winning distances

1(1207), 1(1408), 1(1800), 1(2000), 1(2037), 1(2500)